Nominations 2007 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
Matt Haig |
Forest Gold Award, 9-11 years |
Chris Riddell |
Ottoline and the Yellow Cat Gold Award, 6-8 years |
Shea Taylor |
When a Monster is Born Gold Award, 0-5 years |
Linda Newbery |
Catcall Silver Award, 9-11 years |
Anne Fine |
Ivan the Terrible Silver Award, 6-8 years |
Polly Dunbar |
Penguin Silver Award, 0-5 years |
Philip Reeve |
Here Lies Arthur Bronze Award, 9-11 years |
Emily Gravett |
Little Mouse's Big Book of Fears Bronze Award, 6-8 years |
Joel Stewart |
Dexter Bexley and the Big Blue Beastie Bronze Award, 0-5 years |
|
Nominations 2007 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
Matt Haig |
Forest Gold Award, 9-11 years |
Chris Riddell |
Ottoline and the Yellow Cat Gold Award, 6-8 years |
Shea Taylor |
When a Monster is Born Gold Award, 0-5 years |
Linda Newbery |
Catcall Silver Award, 9-11 years |
Anne Fine |
Ivan the Terrible Silver Award, 6-8 years |
Polly Dunbar |
Penguin Silver Award, 0-5 years |
Philip Reeve |
Here Lies Arthur Bronze Award, 9-11 years |
Emily Gravett |
Little Mouse's Big Book of Fears Bronze Award, 6-8 years |
Joel Stewart |
Dexter Bexley and the Big Blue Beastie Bronze Award, 0-5 years |
|
Nominations 2007 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
Matt Haig |
Forest Gold Award, 9-11 years |
Chris Riddell |
Ottoline and the Yellow Cat Gold Award, 6-8 years |
Shea Taylor |
When a Monster is Born Gold Award, 0-5 years |
Linda Newbery |
Catcall Silver Award, 9-11 years |
Anne Fine |
Ivan the Terrible Silver Award, 6-8 years |
Polly Dunbar |
Penguin Silver Award, 0-5 years |
Philip Reeve |
Here Lies Arthur Bronze Award, 9-11 years |
Emily Gravett |
Little Mouse's Big Book of Fears Bronze Award, 6-8 years |
Joel Stewart |
Dexter Bexley and the Big Blue Beastie Bronze Award, 0-5 years |
|
Nominations 2006 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
Julia Golding |
The Diamond of Drury Lane Gold Award, 9-11 years |
Daren King |
Mouse Noses on Toast Gold Award, 6-8 years |
Cressida Cowell |
That Rabbit Belongs to Emily Brown Gold Award, 0-5 years |
Helen Dunmore |
The Tide Knot Silver Award, 9-11 years |
Paul Stewart |
Hugo Pepper Silver Award, 6-8 years |
Chris Riddell |
The Emperor of Absurdia Silver Award, 0-5 years |
Paul Shipton |
The Pig Who Saved the World Bronze Award, 9-11 years |
Mini Grey |
The Adventures of the Dish and the Spoon Bronze Award, 6-8 years |
Mick Inkpen |
Wibbly Pig's Silly Big Bear Bronze Award, 0-5 years |
|
Nominations 2006 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
Julia Golding |
The Diamond of Drury Lane Gold Award, 9-11 years |
Daren King |
Mouse Noses on Toast Gold Award, 6-8 years |
Cressida Cowell |
That Rabbit Belongs to Emily Brown Gold Award, 0-5 years |
Helen Dunmore |
The Tide Knot Silver Award, 9-11 years |
Paul Stewart |
Hugo Pepper Silver Award, 6-8 years |
Chris Riddell |
The Emperor of Absurdia Silver Award, 0-5 years |
Paul Shipton |
The Pig Who Saved the World Bronze Award, 9-11 years |
Mini Grey |
The Adventures of the Dish and the Spoon Bronze Award, 6-8 years |
Mick Inkpen |
Wibbly Pig's Silly Big Bear Bronze Award, 0-5 years |
|
Nominations 2006 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
Julia Golding |
The Diamond of Drury Lane Gold Award, 9-11 years |
Daren King |
Mouse Noses on Toast Gold Award, 6-8 years |
Cressida Cowell |
That Rabbit Belongs to Emily Brown Gold Award, 0-5 years |
Helen Dunmore |
The Tide Knot Silver Award, 9-11 years |
Paul Stewart |
Hugo Pepper Silver Award, 6-8 years |
Chris Riddell |
The Emperor of Absurdia Silver Award, 0-5 years |
Paul Shipton |
The Pig Who Saved the World Bronze Award, 9-11 years |
Mini Grey |
The Adventures of the Dish and the Spoon Bronze Award, 6-8 years |
Mick Inkpen |
Wibbly Pig's Silly Big Bear Bronze Award, 0-5 years |
|
Nominations 2005 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
Sally Gardner |
I, Coriander Gold Award, 9-11 years |
Nick Butterworth |
The Whisperer Gold Award, 6-8 years |
Oliver Jeffers |
Lost and Found Gold Award, 0-5 years |
Philip Pullman |
The Scarecrow and his Servant Silver Award, 9-11 years |
Michael Rosen |
Sad Book Silver Award, 6-8 years |
Malachy Doyle |
The Dancing Tiger Silver Award, 0-5 years |
Livi Michael |
The Whispering Road Bronze Award, 9-11 years |
Paul Stewart |
Corby Flood Bronze Award, 6-8 years |
Emily Gravett |
Wolves Bronze Award, 0-5 years |
|
Nominations 2005 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
Sally Gardner |
I, Coriander Gold Award, 9-11 years |
Nick Butterworth |
The Whisperer Gold Award, 6-8 years |
Oliver Jeffers |
Lost and Found Gold Award, 0-5 years |
Philip Pullman |
The Scarecrow and his Servant Silver Award, 9-11 years |
Michael Rosen |
Sad Book Silver Award, 6-8 years |
Malachy Doyle |
The Dancing Tiger Silver Award, 0-5 years |
Livi Michael |
The Whispering Road Bronze Award, 9-11 years |
Paul Stewart |
Corby Flood Bronze Award, 6-8 years |
Emily Gravett |
Wolves Bronze Award, 0-5 years |
|
Nominations 2005 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
Sally Gardner |
I, Coriander Gold Award, 9-11 years |
Nick Butterworth |
The Whisperer Gold Award, 6-8 years |
Oliver Jeffers |
Lost and Found Gold Award, 0-5 years |
Philip Pullman |
The Scarecrow and his Servant Silver Award, 9-11 years |
Michael Rosen |
Sad Book Silver Award, 6-8 years |
Malachy Doyle |
The Dancing Tiger Silver Award, 0-5 years |
Livi Michael |
The Whispering Road Bronze Award, 9-11 years |
Paul Stewart |
Corby Flood Bronze Award, 6-8 years |
Emily Gravett |
Wolves Bronze Award, 0-5 years |
|
Nominations 2004 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
Sally Grindley |
Spilled Water Gold Award, 9-11 years |
Paul Stewart |
Fergus Crane Gold Award, 6-8 years |
Mini Grey |
Biscuit Bear Gold Award, 0-5 years |
Eva Ibbotson |
The Star of Kazan Silver Award, 9-11 years |
Malorie Blackman |
Cloud Busting Silver Award, 6-8 years |
Liz Pichon |
My Big Brother, Boris Silver Award, 0-5 years |
Mal Peet |
Keeper Bronze Award, 9-11 years |
Geraldine McCaughrean |
Smile! Bronze Award, 6-8 years |
Neal Layton |
Bartholomew and the Bug Bronze Award, 0-5 years |
Paul Stewart |
Fergus Crane 4Children Special Award |
|
Nominations 2004 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
Sally Grindley |
Spilled Water Gold Award, 9-11 years |
Paul Stewart |
Fergus Crane Gold Award, 6-8 years |
Mini Grey |
Biscuit Bear Gold Award, 0-5 years |
Eva Ibbotson |
The Star of Kazan Silver Award, 9-11 years |
Malorie Blackman |
Cloud Busting Silver Award, 6-8 years |
Liz Pichon |
My Big Brother, Boris Silver Award, 0-5 years |
Mal Peet |
Keeper Bronze Award, 9-11 years |
Geraldine McCaughrean |
Smile! Bronze Award, 6-8 years |
Neal Layton |
Bartholomew and the Bug Bronze Award, 0-5 years |
Paul Stewart |
Fergus Crane 4Children Special Award |
|
Nominations 2004 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
Sally Grindley |
Spilled Water Gold Award, 9-11 years |
Paul Stewart |
Fergus Crane Gold Award, 6-8 years |
Mini Grey |
Biscuit Bear Gold Award, 0-5 years |
Eva Ibbotson |
The Star of Kazan Silver Award, 9-11 years |
Malorie Blackman |
Cloud Busting Silver Award, 6-8 years |
Liz Pichon |
My Big Brother, Boris Silver Award, 0-5 years |
Mal Peet |
Keeper Bronze Award, 9-11 years |
Geraldine McCaughrean |
Smile! Bronze Award, 6-8 years |
Neal Layton |
Bartholomew and the Bug Bronze Award, 0-5 years |
Paul Stewart |
Fergus Crane 4Children Special Award |
|
Nominations 2003 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
David Almond |
The Fire-Eaters Gold Award, 9-11 years |
S. F. Said |
Varjak Paw Gold Award, 6-8 years |
Ursula Jones |
The Witch's Children and the Queen Gold Award, 0-5 years |
Eleanor Updale |
Montmorency Series Silver Award, 9-11 years |
Harry Horse |
The Last Castaways Silver Award, 6-8 years |
Jeanne Willis |
Tadpole's Promise Silver Award, 0-5 years |
Steve Augarde |
The Various Bronze Award, 9-11 years |
Sally Gardner |
The Countess's Calamity Bronze Award, 6-8 years |
Christopher Wormell |
Two Frogs Bronze Award, 0-5 years |
Sally Gardner |
The Countess's Calamity Kids' Club Award |
|
Nominations 2003 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
David Almond |
The Fire-Eaters Gold Award, 9-11 years |
S. F. Said |
Varjak Paw Gold Award, 6-8 years |
Ursula Jones |
The Witch's Children and the Queen Gold Award, 0-5 years |
Eleanor Updale |
Montmorency Series Silver Award, 9-11 years |
Harry Horse |
The Last Castaways Silver Award, 6-8 years |
Jeanne Willis |
Tadpole's Promise Silver Award, 0-5 years |
Steve Augarde |
The Various Bronze Award, 9-11 years |
Sally Gardner |
The Countess's Calamity Bronze Award, 6-8 years |
Christopher Wormell |
Two Frogs Bronze Award, 0-5 years |
Sally Gardner |
The Countess's Calamity Kids' Club Award |
|
Nominations 2003 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
David Almond |
The Fire-Eaters Gold Award, 9-11 years |
S. F. Said |
Varjak Paw Gold Award, 6-8 years |
Ursula Jones |
The Witch's Children and the Queen Gold Award, 0-5 years |
Eleanor Updale |
Montmorency Series Silver Award, 9-11 years |
Harry Horse |
The Last Castaways Silver Award, 6-8 years |
Jeanne Willis |
Tadpole's Promise Silver Award, 0-5 years |
Steve Augarde |
The Various Bronze Award, 9-11 years |
Sally Gardner |
The Countess's Calamity Bronze Award, 6-8 years |
Christopher Wormell |
Two Frogs Bronze Award, 0-5 years |
Sally Gardner |
The Countess's Calamity Kids' Club Award |
|
Nominations 2002 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
Philip Reeve |
Mortal Engines Gold Award, 9-11 years |
Lauren Child |
That Pesky Rat Gold Award, 6-8 years |
Lucy Cousins |
Jazzy in the Jungle Gold Award, 0-5 years |
Sally Prue |
Cold Tom Silver Award, 9-11 years |
Richard Platt |
Pirate Diary Silver Award, 6-8 years |
Charlotte Voake |
Pizza Kittens Silver Award, 0-5 years |
Geraldine McCaughrean |
Stop the Train Bronze Award, 9-11 years |
Michael Morpurgo |
The Last Wolf Bronze Award, 6-8 years |
Neal Layton |
Oscar and Arabella Bronze Award, 0-5 years |
Lauren Child |
That Pesky Rat Kids' Club Network Special Award |
|
Nominations 2002 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
Philip Reeve |
Mortal Engines Gold Award, 9-11 years |
Lauren Child |
That Pesky Rat Gold Award, 6-8 years |
Lucy Cousins |
Jazzy in the Jungle Gold Award, 0-5 years |
Sally Prue |
Cold Tom Silver Award, 9-11 years |
Richard Platt |
Pirate Diary Silver Award, 6-8 years |
Charlotte Voake |
Pizza Kittens Silver Award, 0-5 years |
Geraldine McCaughrean |
Stop the Train Bronze Award, 9-11 years |
Michael Morpurgo |
The Last Wolf Bronze Award, 6-8 years |
Neal Layton |
Oscar and Arabella Bronze Award, 0-5 years |
Lauren Child |
That Pesky Rat Kids' Club Network Special Award |
|
Nominations 2002 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
Philip Reeve |
Mortal Engines Gold Award, 9-11 years |
Lauren Child |
That Pesky Rat Gold Award, 6-8 years |
Lucy Cousins |
Jazzy in the Jungle Gold Award, 0-5 years |
Sally Prue |
Cold Tom Silver Award, 9-11 years |
Richard Platt |
Pirate Diary Silver Award, 6-8 years |
Charlotte Voake |
Pizza Kittens Silver Award, 0-5 years |
Geraldine McCaughrean |
Stop the Train Bronze Award, 9-11 years |
Michael Morpurgo |
The Last Wolf Bronze Award, 6-8 years |
Neal Layton |
Oscar and Arabella Bronze Award, 0-5 years |
Lauren Child |
That Pesky Rat Kids' Club Network Special Award |
|
Nominations 2001 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
Eva Ibbotson |
Journey to the River Sea Gold Award, 9-11 years |
Emily Smith |
The Shrimp Gold Award, 6-8 years |
Catherine Anholt |
Chimp and Zee Gold Award, 0-5 years |
Chris Wooding |
The Haunting of Alaizabel Cray Silver Award, 9-11 years |
Raymond Briggs |
Ug Silver Award, 6-8 years |
Mick Inkpen |
Kipper's A to Z Silver Award, 0-5 years |
Geraldine McCaughrean |
The Kite Rider Bronze Award, 9-11 years |
Lauren Child |
What planet are you from, Clarice Bean? Bronze Award, 6-8 years |
Sarah Dyer |
Five Little Fiends Bronze Award, 0-5 years |
Lauren Child |
What planet are you from, Clarice Bean? Kids' Club Network Special Award |
|
Nominations 2001 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
Eva Ibbotson |
Journey to the River Sea Gold Award, 9-11 years |
Emily Smith |
The Shrimp Gold Award, 6-8 years |
Catherine Anholt |
Chimp and Zee Gold Award, 0-5 years |
Chris Wooding |
The Haunting of Alaizabel Cray Silver Award, 9-11 years |
Raymond Briggs |
Ug Silver Award, 6-8 years |
Mick Inkpen |
Kipper's A to Z Silver Award, 0-5 years |
Geraldine McCaughrean |
The Kite Rider Bronze Award, 9-11 years |
Lauren Child |
What planet are you from, Clarice Bean? Bronze Award, 6-8 years |
Sarah Dyer |
Five Little Fiends Bronze Award, 0-5 years |
Lauren Child |
What planet are you from, Clarice Bean? Kids' Club Network Special Award |
|
Nominations 2001 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
Eva Ibbotson |
Journey to the River Sea Gold Award, 9-11 years |
Emily Smith |
The Shrimp Gold Award, 6-8 years |
Catherine Anholt |
Chimp and Zee Gold Award, 0-5 years |
Chris Wooding |
The Haunting of Alaizabel Cray Silver Award, 9-11 years |
Raymond Briggs |
Ug Silver Award, 6-8 years |
Mick Inkpen |
Kipper's A to Z Silver Award, 0-5 years |
Geraldine McCaughrean |
The Kite Rider Bronze Award, 9-11 years |
Lauren Child |
What planet are you from, Clarice Bean? Bronze Award, 6-8 years |
Sarah Dyer |
Five Little Fiends Bronze Award, 0-5 years |
Lauren Child |
What planet are you from, Clarice Bean? Kids' Club Network Special Award |
|
Nominations 2000 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
William Nicholson |
The Wind Singer Gold Award, 9-11 years |
Jacqueline Wilson |
Lizzie Zipmouth Gold Award, 6-8 years |
Bob Graham |
Max Gold Award, 0-5 years |
Beverley Naidoo |
The Other Side of Truth Silver Award, 9-11 years |
Tony Mitton |
The Red and White Spotted Handkerchief Silver Award, 6-8 years |
Satoshi Kitamura |
Me and My Cat? Silver Award, 0-5 years |
Kevin Crossley-Holland |
The Seeing Stone Bronze Award, 9-11 years |
Lauren Child |
Beware of the Storybook Wolves Bronze Award, 6-8 years |
John Burningham |
Hushabye Bronze Award, 0-5 years |
Jacqueline Wilson |
Lizzie Zipmouth Kids' Club Network Special Award |
|
Nominations 2000 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
William Nicholson |
The Wind Singer Gold Award, 9-11 years |
Jacqueline Wilson |
Lizzie Zipmouth Gold Award, 6-8 years |
Bob Graham |
Max Gold Award, 0-5 years |
Beverley Naidoo |
The Other Side of Truth Silver Award, 9-11 years |
Tony Mitton |
The Red and White Spotted Handkerchief Silver Award, 6-8 years |
Satoshi Kitamura |
Me and My Cat? Silver Award, 0-5 years |
Kevin Crossley-Holland |
The Seeing Stone Bronze Award, 9-11 years |
Lauren Child |
Beware of the Storybook Wolves Bronze Award, 6-8 years |
John Burningham |
Hushabye Bronze Award, 0-5 years |
Jacqueline Wilson |
Lizzie Zipmouth Kids' Club Network Special Award |
|
Nominations 1999 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
J. K. Rowling |
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban Gold Award, 9-11 years |
Laurence Anholt |
Snow White and the Seven Aliens Gold Award, 6-8 years |
Julia Donaldson |
The Gruffalo Gold Award, 0-5 years |
David Almond |
Kit's Wilderness Silver Award, 9-11 years |
Emily Smith |
Silver Award, 6-8 years |
Bob Graham |
Buffy Silver Award, 0-5 years |
Louise Rennison |
Angus, Thongs and Full-Frontal Snogging Bronze Award, 9-11 years |
Lauren Child |
Clarice Bean That's Me Bronze Award, 6-8 years |
Lydia Monks |
I Wish I Were a Dog Bronze Award, 0-5 years |
|
Nominations 1999 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
J. K. Rowling |
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban Gold Award, 9-11 years |
Laurence Anholt |
Snow White and the Seven Aliens Gold Award, 6-8 years |
Julia Donaldson |
The Gruffalo Gold Award, 0-5 years |
David Almond |
Kit's Wilderness Silver Award, 9-11 years |
Emily Smith |
Silver Award, 6-8 years |
Bob Graham |
Buffy Silver Award, 0-5 years |
Louise Rennison |
Angus, Thongs and Full-Frontal Snogging Bronze Award, 9-11 years |
Lauren Child |
Clarice Bean That's Me Bronze Award, 6-8 years |
Lydia Monks |
I Wish I Were a Dog Bronze Award, 0-5 years |
|
Nominations 1999 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
J. K. Rowling |
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban Gold Award, 9-11 years |
Laurence Anholt |
Snow White and the Seven Aliens Gold Award, 6-8 years |
Julia Donaldson |
The Gruffalo Gold Award, 0-5 years |
David Almond |
Kit's Wilderness Silver Award, 9-11 years |
Emily Smith |
Silver Award, 6-8 years |
Bob Graham |
Buffy Silver Award, 0-5 years |
Louise Rennison |
Angus, Thongs and Full-Frontal Snogging Bronze Award, 9-11 years |
Lauren Child |
Clarice Bean That's Me Bronze Award, 6-8 years |
Lydia Monks |
I Wish I Were a Dog Bronze Award, 0-5 years |
|
Nominations 1998 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
J. K. Rowling |
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets Gold Award, 9-11 years |
Harry Horse |
Last Gold Diggers Gold Award, 6-8 years |
Sue Heap |
Cowboy Baby Gold Award, 0-5 years |
Andrew Norriss |
Aquila Silver Award, 9-11 years |
Keith Gray |
The Runner Silver Award, 6-8 years |
Jane Simmons |
Come On, Daisy! Silver Award, 0-5 years |
Dick King-Smith |
The crowstarver Bronze Award, 9-11 years |
Quentin Blake |
Green Ship Bronze Award, 6-8 years |
Margaret Nash |
Bronze Award, 0-5 years |
|
Nominations 1998 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
J. K. Rowling |
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets Gold Award, 9-11 years |
Harry Horse |
Last Gold Diggers Gold Award, 6-8 years |
Sue Heap |
Cowboy Baby Gold Award, 0-5 years |
Andrew Norriss |
Aquila Silver Award, 9-11 years |
Keith Gray |
The Runner Silver Award, 6-8 years |
Jane Simmons |
Come On, Daisy! Silver Award, 0-5 years |
Dick King-Smith |
The crowstarver Bronze Award, 9-11 years |
Quentin Blake |
Green Ship Bronze Award, 6-8 years |
Margaret Nash |
Bronze Award, 0-5 years |
|
Nominations 1998 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
J. K. Rowling |
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets Gold Award, 9-11 years |
Harry Horse |
Last Gold Diggers Gold Award, 6-8 years |
Sue Heap |
Cowboy Baby Gold Award, 0-5 years |
Andrew Norriss |
Aquila Silver Award, 9-11 years |
Keith Gray |
The Runner Silver Award, 6-8 years |
Jane Simmons |
Come On, Daisy! Silver Award, 0-5 years |
Dick King-Smith |
The crowstarver Bronze Award, 9-11 years |
Quentin Blake |
Green Ship Bronze Award, 6-8 years |
Margaret Nash |
Bronze Award, 0-5 years |
|
Nominations 1997 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
J. K. Rowling |
Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone Gold Award, 9-11 years |
Jenny Nimmo |
The Owl Tree Gold Award, 6-8 years |
Charlotte Voake |
Ginger Gold Award, 0-5 years |
Philip Pullman |
Clockwork Silver Award, 9-11 years |
Michael Foreman |
The Little Reindeer Silver Award, 6-8 years |
Simon James |
Leon and Bob Silver Award, 0-5 years |
Henrietta Branford |
Fire, Bed, and Bone Bronze Award, 9-11 years |
John Agard |
We Animals Would Like a Word with You Bronze Award, 6-8 years |
Valerie Bloom |
Fruits: A Caribbean Counting Poem Bronze Award, 0-5 years |
|
Nominations 1997 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
J. K. Rowling |
Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone Gold Award, 9-11 years |
Jenny Nimmo |
The Owl Tree Gold Award, 6-8 years |
Charlotte Voake |
Ginger Gold Award, 0-5 years |
Philip Pullman |
Clockwork Silver Award, 9-11 years |
Michael Foreman |
The Little Reindeer Silver Award, 6-8 years |
Simon James |
Leon and Bob Silver Award, 0-5 years |
Henrietta Branford |
Fire, Bed, and Bone Bronze Award, 9-11 years |
John Agard |
We Animals Would Like a Word with You Bronze Award, 6-8 years |
Valerie Bloom |
Fruits: A Caribbean Counting Poem Bronze Award, 0-5 years |
|
Nominations 1997 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
J. K. Rowling |
Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone Gold Award, 9-11 years |
Jenny Nimmo |
The Owl Tree Gold Award, 6-8 years |
Charlotte Voake |
Ginger Gold Award, 0-5 years |
Philip Pullman |
Clockwork Silver Award, 9-11 years |
Michael Foreman |
The Little Reindeer Silver Award, 6-8 years |
Simon James |
Leon and Bob Silver Award, 0-5 years |
Henrietta Branford |
Fire, Bed, and Bone Bronze Award, 9-11 years |
John Agard |
We Animals Would Like a Word with You Bronze Award, 6-8 years |
Valerie Bloom |
Fruits: A Caribbean Counting Poem Bronze Award, 0-5 years |
|
Nominations 1996 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
Philip Pullman |
The Firework-Maker's Daughter Gold Award, 9-11 years |
Michael Morpurgo |
The Butterfly Lion Gold Award, 6-8 years |
Colin McNaughton |
Oops! Gold Award, 0-5 years |
Terry Pratchett |
Johnny and the Bomb Silver Award, 9-11 years |
Lynne Reid Banks |
Harry the poisonous centipede Silver Award, 6-8 years |
Mick Manning |
The world is full of babies! Silver Award, 0-5 years |
Geraldine McCaughrean |
Plundering Paradise Bronze Award, 9-11 years |
Dick King-Smith |
All Because of Jackson Bronze Award, 6-8 years |
Quentin Blake |
Clown Bronze Award, 0-5 years |
|
Nominations 1996 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
Philip Pullman |
The Firework-Maker's Daughter Gold Award, 9-11 years |
Michael Morpurgo |
The Butterfly Lion Gold Award, 6-8 years |
Colin McNaughton |
Oops! Gold Award, 0-5 years |
Terry Pratchett |
Johnny and the Bomb Silver Award, 9-11 years |
Lynne Reid Banks |
Harry the poisonous centipede Silver Award, 6-8 years |
Mick Manning |
The world is full of babies! Silver Award, 0-5 years |
Geraldine McCaughrean |
Plundering Paradise Bronze Award, 9-11 years |
Dick King-Smith |
All Because of Jackson Bronze Award, 6-8 years |
Quentin Blake |
Clown Bronze Award, 0-5 years |
|
Nominations 1996 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
Philip Pullman |
The Firework-Maker's Daughter Gold Award, 9-11 years |
Michael Morpurgo |
The Butterfly Lion Gold Award, 6-8 years |
Colin McNaughton |
Oops! Gold Award, 0-5 years |
Terry Pratchett |
Johnny and the Bomb Silver Award, 9-11 years |
Lynne Reid Banks |
Harry the poisonous centipede Silver Award, 6-8 years |
Mick Manning |
The world is full of babies! Silver Award, 0-5 years |
Geraldine McCaughrean |
Plundering Paradise Bronze Award, 9-11 years |
Dick King-Smith |
All Because of Jackson Bronze Award, 6-8 years |
Quentin Blake |
Clown Bronze Award, 0-5 years |
|
Nominations 1995 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
Jacqueline Wilson |
Double Act Gold Award, 9-11 years |
Jill Paton Walsh |
Thomas and the Tinners Gold Award, 6-8 years |
|
Nominations 1995 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
Jacqueline Wilson |
Double Act Gold Award, 9-11 years |
Jill Paton Walsh |
Thomas and the Tinners Gold Award, 6-8 years |
|
Nominations 1995 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
Jacqueline Wilson |
Double Act Gold Award, 9-11 years |
Jill Paton Walsh |
Thomas and the Tinners Gold Award, 6-8 years |
|
Nominations 1994 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
Jill Murphy |
The Last Noo-Noo Gold Award, 0-5 years |
|
Nominations 1994 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
Jill Murphy |
The Last Noo-Noo Gold Award, 0-5 years |
|
Nominations 1994 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
Jill Murphy |
The Last Noo-Noo Gold Award, 0-5 years |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|