Awards & Winners

Date of Birth 25-August-1964
Place of Birth St. Albans
(United States of America, Vermont, Franklin County, Franklin-3 Vermont Representative District, 2002–12)
Nationality United States of America
Profession Writer, Comics artist
Dan Parent is an American comic book artist and writer best known for his work for Archie Comics. A graduate of The Kubert School, Parent began working for Archie immediately after graduation. His writing of the Love Showdown series from 1994 received widespread attention. Parent has also illustrated Felix the Cat, Barbie, Disney Adventures, and a wide variety of other titles.

Awards by

Check all the awards nominated and won by .

2014


African Movie Academy Award for Best Editing
Honored for : Potomanto
(Ghana)
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Sports Entertainment Program
Honored for : Open Mike
African Movie Academy Award for Best Achievement In Sound
Honored for : The Forgotten Kingdom
(South Africa)
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Sports Program
Honored for : The DHL Australia 2013 Lions Tour
African Movie Academy Award for Best Animation
Honored for : Khumba
(South Africa)
British Academy Television Award for Best Soap and Continuing Drama
Honored for : Coronation Street
(Winner: Production Team)
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Music Program
Honored for : The Riff
Daytime Emmy Award for Outstanding Stunt Coordination
Honored for : The Aquabats! Super Show!
African Movie Academy Award for Best Diaspora Feature
Honored for : Kingston Paradise
(Jamaica)
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Children’s Content
Honored for : Disney Channel FanFest TV Special
Lambda Literary Award for Gay Men's Mystery/Science Fiction
African Movie Academy Award for Best Documentary
Honored for : Sand Fishers
(Mali)
Lambda Literary Award for Lesbian Science Fiction/Fantasy
African Movie Academy Award for Best Documentary
Honored for : Portrait of a Lone Farmer
(Nigeria, Denmark)
Lambda Literary Award for LGBT SF/Fantasy/Horror
Efere Ozako Award for Best Short film
Honored for : New Horizons
(Nigeria)
African Movie Academy Award for Best Film
Honored for : Of Good Report
(South Africa)
British Academy Television Award for Best News Coverage
Honored for : ITV News at Ten
(Woolwich Attacks)
British Academy Television Award for Best Entertainment Programme
Honored for : Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway
(Winner: Production Team)
Canadian Screen Award for Outstanding Technical Achievement
Honored for : iGateway
(CTV News)
Golden Horn Award for Best Cinematography in a Wildlife Programme
Honored for : Speed Kills
(Episode: Savannah (DOP Team))
African Movie Academy Award for Best Film In African Language
Honored for : B For Boy
(Nigeria)
Golden Horn Award for Best Cinematography in a TV Soap
Honored for : The Wild
(The Wild DOP Team)
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming
Honored for : Deadliest Catch
(Careful What You Wish For)
NME Awards for Best Music Film
Honored for : The Stone Roses: Made of Stone
British Academy Television Craft Award for Special, Visual & Graphic Effects
Honored for : Doctor Who
(The Day Of The Doctor)
African Movie Academy Award for Best Screenplay
Honored for : Of Good Report
(South Africa)
British Academy Television Award for Best Sport And Live Events
Honored for : The Ashes 2013
(1st Test, Day 5, Production Team)
NME Awards for Best TV Show
Honored for : Breaking Bad
Filmfare Award for Sony Trendsetter of the Year
Honored for : Chennai Express
African Movie Academy Award for Best Cinematography
Honored for : The Forgotten Kingdom
(South Africa)
African Movie Academy Award for Best Diaspora Documentary
Honored for : Through a Lens Darkly: Black Photographers and the Emergence of a People
(USA)
African Movie Academy Award for Best Costume Design
Honored for : It's Us
(Kenya)
Shorty Special Award for Animated GIF of the Year
Honored for : Matrix Cat
Diversity Award
Honored for : The Defector: Escape from North Korea
African Movie Academy Award for Best Make Up
Honored for : Once Upon A Road Trip
(South Africa)
African Movie Academy Award for Best Soundtrack
Honored for : The Messenger
Canadian Screen Awards - Gordon Sinclair Award For Broadcast Journalism
Honored for : W5
African Movie Academy Award for Best Production Design
Honored for : Northern Affair
(Ghana)
African Movie Academy Award for Best Visual Effects
Honored for : A Mile From Home
The British Soap Award for Spectacular Scene of the Year
Honored for : Emmerdale
(The Woolpack Flood And Siege)
Pulitzer Prize for Public Service
Honored for : The Washington Post
(For its revelation of widespread secret surveillance by the National Security Agency, marked by authoritative and insightful reports that helped the public understand how the disclosures fit into the larger framework of national security.)
Martín Fierro Award for Best Mini-Series or Telefeature
Honored for : [null]
The British Soap Award for Best Single Episode
Honored for : Coronation Street
(Hayley\u2019s Death)
The British Soap Award for Best Storyline
Honored for : Coronation Street
(Hayley\u2019s Cancer)
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Documentary-Television
Honored for : Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Documentary- Theatrical
Honored for : Free Angela & All Political Prisoners
The British Soap Award for Best British Soap
Honored for : Hollyoaks
British Academy Television Craft Special Award
Honored for : Strictly Come Dancing
Pulitzer Prize for Breaking News Reporting
Honored for : The Boston Globe
(For its exhaustive and empathetic coverage of the Boston Marathon bombings and the ensuing manhunt that enveloped the city, using photography and a range of digital tools to capture the full impact of the tragedy.)
Pulitzer Prize for Public Service
Honored for : Guardian US
(For its revelation of widespread secret surveillance by the National Security Agency, helping through aggressive reporting to spark a debate about the relationship between the government and the public over issues of security and privacy.)
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding Revival of a Musical
Honored for : Hedwig and the Angry Inch
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Children's Program
Honored for : Masterclass
(Wynton Marsalis: A YoungArts MasterClass)
Pulitzer Prize for Feature Writing
Star Guild Award for Hall of Fame
Honored for : Aashiqui 2, Bhaag Milkha Bhaag, Chennai Express, Dhoom 3: Back in Action, Goliyon Ki Raasleela Ram-Leela, Grand Masti, Krrish 3, Race 2, Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding Revival of a Play
Honored for : The Glass Menagerie
Shorty Award for Museum
Honored for : museumnerd
ALMA Special Tribute: Hispanic Recipients of the Congressional Medal of Honor
(During National Hispanic Heritage Month, we are commending President Obama\u2019s action to give long-overdue honors to servicemembers who fought heroically for our country, but were denied recognition at the time, with the Congressional Medal of Honor, the nation\u2019s highest military award. Seventeen of the 24 members honored this past March are Latinos who served with remarkable valor and courage-even at the cost of their lives-in our nation\u2019s military.)
ALMA Award for Special Achievement in Film
Honored for : Cesar Chavez
(Recognized for its artistic achievements and sweeping impact in bringing the story of a Mexican American hero to the forefront, \u201CCesar Chavez\u201D is honored for Special Achievement in Film. Directed by Diego Luna and featuring an all-star cast including Michael Peña, America Ferrera and Rosario Dawson, the film focuses on several of the most famous actions taken by Chávez and United Farm Workers, whose efforts helped win improved living and working conditions, contracts and better pay for farm workers.)
TCA Heritage Award
Honored for : Saturday Night Live
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Youth Programming
Honored for : The Fosters
James Beard Award for Outstanding Bar Program
Honored for : The Bar at the NoMad Hotel
(New York City)
Clio Award for Content and Contact
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Reality Programming
Honored for : RuPaul's Drag Race
Clio Award for Branded Entertainment and Content
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in News and Information
Honored for : Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey
Star Guild Award for K.A. Abbas Honour for Social Consciousness Through Cinema
Honored for : Shahid
TCA Award for Outstanding New Program
Honored for : Orange Is the New Black
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Movies, Miniseries and Specials
Honored for : True Detective
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Drama
Honored for : The Good Wife
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Comedy Series
Honored for : Real Husbands of Hollywood
(BET)
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Comedy
Honored for : Veep
Shorty Award for Non-Human
Honored for : TheCancelBear
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Comedy
Honored for : Louie
TCA Award for Program of the Year
Honored for : Breaking Bad
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding News/Information (Series or Special)
Honored for : The African Americans: Many Rivers to Cross
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Variety – Series or Special
Honored for : Black Girls Rock! 2013
German Film Award - Audience Award for Best Film
Honored for : F*ck You, Goethe
James Beard Award for Best New Restaurant
Honored for : Pêche Seafood Grill
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Talk Series
Honored for : Steve Harvey
(Syndicated)
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Drama Series
Honored for : Scandal
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Reality Series
Honored for : Iyanla: Fix My Life
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Program
Honored for : Around Indonesia
Panasonic Gobel Award for Drama Series Program
Honored for : Tukang Bubur Naik Haji The Series
Panasonic Gobel Award for Entertainment Talkshow Program
Honored for : PAS Mantab
Drama Desk Award for Outstanding Revival of a Musical
Honored for : Hedwig and the Angry Inch
Kerrang! Award for Best Festival
Honored for : Slam Dunk Festival
Panasonic Gobel Award for Sport
Honored for : AFC U19 Cup Qualification
Drama Desk Award for Outstanding Revival of a Play
Honored for : Twelfth Night
Panasonic Gobel Award for Music Program
Honored for : Masterpiece
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special
Honored for : Being Mary Jane
Panasonic Gobel Award for Infotainment Program
Honored for : Silet
James Beard Award for Outstanding Service
Honored for : The Restaurant at Meadowood
Panasonic Gobel Award for Variety Show
Honored for : Dahsyat
Kerrang! Award for Best Film
Honored for : The Lego Movie
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Talkshow Program
Honored for : Lawyers Club
Kerrang! Award for Best Video Game
Honored for : The Last of Us
Panasonic Gobel Award for FTV
Honored for : Satpam Pencopet Hati
Panasonic Gobel Award for Kids Program
Honored for : Hafidz Indonesia
Panasonic Gobel Award for Comedy Program
Honored for : Pesbukers
Panasonic Gobel Award for Investigation and News Magazine
Honored for : Dua Sisi
Kerrang! Award for Best TV Show
Honored for : Game of Thrones
Kids’ Choice Award for Favorite App
Honored for : Despicable Me: Minion Rush
Panasonic Gobel Award for Documentary and Lifestyle Program
Honored for : On The Spot
Panasonic Gobel Award for Talent and Reality Show Program
Honored for : X Factor Indonesia
(Season 1)
Panasonic Gobel Award for Quiz / Game Show Program
Honored for : Famili 100
(Season 4. New Family 100)
National Television Award for Most Popular Talent Show
Honored for : Strictly Come Dancing
Kids' Choice Award for Favorite Cartoon
Honored for : SpongeBob SquarePants
Kids' Choice Award for Favorite Reality Show
Honored for : Wipeout
National Television Award for Most Popular Drama
Honored for : Doctor Who
James Beard Award for Publication of the Year
Honored for : Civil Eats
People's Choice Award for Favorite New TV Drama
Honored for : Reign
National Television Award for Most Popular Serial Drama
Honored for : Coronation Street
People's Choice Award for Favorite New TV Comedy
Honored for : Super Fun Night
National Television Award for Most Popular Comedy Programme
Honored for : Mrs. Brown's Boys
People's Choice Award for Favorite Series We Miss Most
Honored for : Breaking Bad
National Television Award for Most Popular Factual Entertainment Programme
Honored for : Paul O'Grady: For the Love of Dogs
Kids’ Choice Award for Favorite Videogame
Honored for : Just Dance 2014
MTV Movie Award for Best Movie
Honored for : The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
People's Choice Award for Favorite Streaming Series
Honored for : Orange Is the New Black
Drama Desk Award for Unique Theatrical Experience
Honored for : Cirque Eloize: Cirkopolis
Drama Desk Award for Outstanding Revue
Honored for : After Midnight
Zee Cine Award for Special Award Power Club- Box Office
Honored for : Grand Masti
National Television Award for Most Popular Documentary series
Honored for : Educating Yorkshire
People's Choice Award for Favorite TV Movie/Mini-Series
Honored for : American Horror Story
National Television Award for Most Popular Entertainment Programme
Honored for : I'm a Celebrity...Get Me Out of Here!
Blimp Award for Favorite Animated Movie
Honored for : Frozen
National Television Award for Most Popular Daytime Programme
Honored for : This Morning
Zee Cine Award for ETC Best Marketed Film Of The Year
Honored for : Chennai Express
People's Choice Award for Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy Show
Honored for : Beauty and the Beast
Kids' Choice Award for Favorite TV Show
Honored for : Sam & Cat
Teen Choice Award for Choice Summer TV Show
Honored for : Wipeout
Kids' Choice Award for Favorite Movie
Honored for : The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Comedy
Honored for : The Other Woman
Teen Choice Award for Film - Choice Movie: Action Adventure
Honored for : Divergent
People's Choice Award for Favorite Premium Cable TV show
Honored for : Homeland
People's Choice Award for Favorite Cable TV Drama
Honored for : The Walking Dead
Filmfare Award for Best Film – Telugu
Honored for : Attarintiki Daredi
People's Choice Award for Favorite Cable TV Comedy
Honored for : Psych
People's Choice Award for Favorite Competition TV Show
Honored for : The Voice
People's Choice Award for Favorite TV Crime Drama
Honored for : Castle
Inside Soap Awards for Best Soap
Honored for : EastEnders
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Sci-Fi/Fantasy
Honored for : The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
Filmfare Award for Best Film – Tamil
Honored for : Thanga Meenkal
BET Award for Best Movie
Honored for : 12 Years a Slave
People's Choice Award for Favorite Network TV Drama
Honored for : The Good Wife
Hundred Flowers Award for Best Picture
Honored for : The Grandmaster
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie of the Summer
Honored for : 22 Jump Street
People's Choice Award for Favorite Network TV Comedy
Honored for : The Big Bang Theory
People's Choice Award for Favorite Thriller Movie
Honored for : Now You See Me
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Show: Fantasy/Sci-Fi
Honored for : The Vampire Diaries
People's Choice Award for Favorite Horror Movie
Honored for : Carrie
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV: Reality Competition Show
Honored for : The Voice
People's Choice Award for Favorite Family Movie
Honored for : Despicable Me 2
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Show: Comedy
Honored for : The Big Bang Theory
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV: Animated Show
Honored for : The Simpsons
People's Choice Award for Favorite Dramatic Movie
Honored for : Gravity
Filmfare Award for Best Film – Malayalam
Honored for : Drishyam
PGA Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic - Outstanding Digital Series
Honored for : Wired: What\u2019s Inside
PGA Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic - Outstanding Children's Program
Honored for : Sesame Street
Hong Kong Film Award for Best Film Of Mainland And Taiwan
Honored for : So Young
(China)
BET Humanitarian Award
(50th Anniversary of the Civil Rights Bill)
PGA Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic - Outstanding Sports Program
Honored for : SportsCenter
People's Choice Award for Favorite Comedic Movie
Honored for : The Heat
People's Choice Award for Favorite Action Movie
Honored for : Iron Man 3
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Daytime Talk Show Episode (Spanish Language)
Honored for : ¡Despierta América!
(Una pareja gay celebrara el Día del Padre luego de luchar por sus derechos)
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Blog
Honored for : The New Civil Rights Movement
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Newsmagazine (Spanish Language)
Honored for : Aquí y Ahora
(Rompiendo Estereotipos)
People's Choice Award for Favorite Movie
Honored for : Iron Man 3
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Newsmagazine
Honored for : 20/20
(Transgender at 11: Listening to Jazz)
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Individual Episode (in a series without a regular LGBT character)
Honored for : Elementary
(For episode Snow Angels)
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Talk Show Episode
Honored for : Oprah Prime
(First Openly Gay NBA Player Jason Collins and his Family)
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Segment
Honored for : MSNBC Live
(Gay Rights at Work)
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Film - Wide Release
Honored for : Philomena
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Film – Limited Release
Honored for : Concussion
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Comedy Series
Honored for : Orange Is the New Black
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Novela (Spanish Language)
Honored for : Amores Verdaderos
(Univision)
James Beard Award for Group Food Blog
Honored for : First We Feast
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Segment (Spanish Language)
Honored for : Noticiero Telemundo
(Decisión Histórica, Telemundo)
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Local TV Journalism
Honored for : Noticiero Telemundo Arizona
(Natalia: rompiendo barreras(KTAZ-39 [Phoenix, Ariz.]))
PaekSang Arts Award for Best Film
Honored for : The Attorney
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Talk Show Interview (Spanish Language)
Honored for : Sin Límites con Elizabeth Espinosa
(Decisión Histórica)
PaekSang Arts Award for Best TV Drama
Honored for : Good Doctor
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Talk Show Interview (Spanish Language)
Honored for : Al Punto
(Debate por la igualdad)
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Breakout Show
Honored for : Faking It
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Daily Drama
Honored for : Days of Our Lives
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Reality Program
Honored for : Big Freedia: Queen of Bounce
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Movie or Mini-Series
Honored for : Behind the Candelabra
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Drama Series
Honored for : The Fosters
Teen Choice Award for TV Series: Drama
Honored for : Pretty Little Liars
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Documentary
Honored for : Call Me Kuchu
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Documentary
Honored for : Bridegroom
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Drama
Honored for : The Fault in Our Stars
Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series
Honored for : Game of Thrones
Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture
Honored for : Lone Survivor
PaekSang Arts Award for Best Educational/Cultural TV Show
Honored for : The Its Know
PaekSang Arts Award for Best TV Entertainment Program
Honored for : Grandpas Over Flowers
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV: Reality Show
Honored for : Keeping Up with the Kardashians
Japan Academy Prize for Popularity Award - Most popular film
Honored for : Midsummer's Equation
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Edited Sports Event Coverage
Honored for : All Access
(Mayweather vs. Canelo Epilogue)
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Studio Show - Daily
Honored for : Inside the NBA
(Playoffs)
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Short Feature
Honored for : SportsCenter
(Richie Parker: Drive)
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Technical Team Remote
Honored for : NASCAR on Fox
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Sports Journalism
Honored for : E:60
(Children of the Ring)
Golden Horn Award for Best Writer in a TV Soap
Honored for : IsiBaya
(IsiBaya Writing Team)
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding New Approaches Sports Programming
Honored for : A Boy Helps a Town Heal
(SI.com)
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Sports Documentary
Honored for : The Doctor
The Dick Schaap Writing Award
Honored for : NFL Films Presents
(Yours Truly, Dr. Z)
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Studio Show - Weekly
Honored for : Inside the NBA
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Studio Design/Art Direction
Honored for : NBA on TNT
(NBA Playoffs on TNT)
Golden Horn Award for Best Writer in a Made for TV Movie
Honored for : Inside Story
(writing team)
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Open/Tease
Honored for : We Will Rock You Remix
(Super Bowl XLVII)
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding New Approaches Sports Event Coverage
Honored for : America\u2019s Cup
(The 34th America\u2019s Cup, Official App)
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Sports News Anthology
Honored for : Real Sports with Bryant Gumbel
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Studio Show in Spanish
Honored for : SportsCenter
Japan Academy Prize for Outstanding Foreign Language Film
Honored for : Les Misérables
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Studio Show in Spanish
Honored for : Nación ESPN
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Live Sports Coverage in Spanish
Honored for : Rumbo Al Mundial
(Costa Rica vs. Mexico)
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Sports Promotional Announcement - Institutional
Honored for : Leon Sandcastle
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Music Composition/Direction/Lyrics
Honored for : Hard Knocks
(Training Camp with the Cincinnati Bengals)
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Post-Produced Graphic Design
Honored for : MLB Tonight
Young Hollywood Award for Best Cast Chemistry – TV
Honored for : Modern Family
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Camera Work
Honored for : 24/7
(Red Wings - Maple Leafs: Road to the Winter Classic)
Young Hollywood Award for Best Cast Chemistry – Film
Honored for : The Fault in Our Stars
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Playoff Coverage
Honored for : Major League Baseball on Fox
(American League Championship Series: Red Sox vs. Tigers)
Young Hollywood Award for Reality Royalty
Honored for : The Bachelorette, The Bachelor
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding New Approaches Sports Programming Short Format
Honored for : JFK: The Untold NFL History of That Day in Dallas
(NFL.com)
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Post Produced Audio/Sound
Honored for : Hard Knocks
(Training Camp with the Cincinnati Bengals)
British Academy Television Award for Best Drama Series
Honored for : Broadchurch
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding New Approaches Sports Programming Short Format
Honored for : NFL Up!
(NFL.com)
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Technical Team Studio
Honored for : MLB Tonight
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Sports Documentary Series
Honored for : 30 for 30
Young Hollywood Award for Favorite Flick
Honored for : The Fault in Our Stars
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Live Event Graphic Design
Honored for : ESPN X-Games
Young Hollywood Award for Best TV Show
Honored for : Orange Is the New Black
British Academy Television - Radio Times Audience Award
Honored for : Doctor Who
(Day Of The Doctor)
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Sports Promotional Announcement - Episodic
Honored for : NHL on NBC
(Wednesday Night Rivalry)
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Editing
Honored for : Hard Knocks
(Training Camp with the Cincinnati Bengals)
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - International Drama
Honored for : The Walking Dead
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Long Feature
Honored for : 60 Minutes Sports
(Great Falls)
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - International
Honored for : Grand Designs
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Studio Show - Weekly
Honored for : College GameDay (Football)
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - Australian
Honored for : Selling Houses Australia
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Production Design/Art Direction
Honored for : NBC Sunday Night Football
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Live Event Audio/Sound
Honored for : Major League Baseball on Fox
The George Wensel Technical Achievement Award
Honored for : Goal-line technology
(The Premiere League)
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Lifestyle Program
Honored for : Paddock to Plate
Golden Horn Award for Best Editor of a TV Soap
Honored for : The Wild
(Editing Team)
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Live Sports Special
Honored for : World Series
(The 109th World Series - Red Sox vs. Cardinals)
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Live Sports Series
Honored for : NBC Sunday Night Football
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Australian Drama
Honored for : Wentworth
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding General Entertainment Program
Honored for : Nickelodeon SLIMEFEST
(SLIMEFEST 2013)
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Reality Program
Honored for : Australia's Next Top Model
(Season 8)
African Movie Academy Award for Best Diaspora Short Film
Honored for : Passage
(Bahamas)
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding News Program
Honored for : Election 2013
African Movie Academy Award for Best Nigerian Film
Honored for : Accident
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Factual Program
Honored for : The People Speak

Nominations 2014 »

Award Nominated Nominated Work
The British Soap Award for Best Single Episode Coronation Street
Hayley\u2019s Death
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Reality Program Big Freedia: Queen of Bounce
National Television Award for Most Popular Talent Show The X Factor (UK)
Pulitzer Prize for Public Service Guardian US
For its revelation of widespread secret surveillance by the National Security Agency, helping through aggressive reporting to spark a debate about the relationship between the government and the public over issues of security and privacy.
Panasonic Gobel Award for Drama Series Program Berkah
TCA Award for Program of the Year Breaking Bad
PaekSang Arts Award for Best Film The Face Reader
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Children’s Content Disney Channel FanFest TV Special
African Movie Academy Award for Best Film The Children of Troumaron
Mauritius
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Live Sports Special NBA on ABC
2013 NBA Finals - Heat vs. Spurs
People's Choice Award for Favorite Movie Despicable Me 2
Hundred Flowers Award for Best Picture Finding Mr. Right
MTV Movie Award for Best Movie 12 Years a Slave
Kids' Choice Award for Favorite Movie The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
Ariel Award for Best Picture The Golden Dream
The British Soap Award for Best Single Episode Doctors
Perfect
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Film – Limited Release Concussion
National Television Award for Most Popular Talent Show Strictly Come Dancing
Pulitzer Prize for Public Service The Washington Post
For its revelation of widespread secret surveillance by the National Security Agency, marked by authoritative and insightful reports that helped the public understand how the disclosures fit into the larger framework of national security.
Panasonic Gobel Award for Drama Series Program Tukang Bubur Naik Haji The Series
TCA Award for Program of the Year Game of Thrones
PaekSang Arts Award for Best Film The Terror Live
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Children’s Content Squeak & Boo
African Movie Academy Award for Best Film Potomanto
Ghana
Nobel Prize in Chemistry
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Live Sports Special Tennis on ESPN
The Championships, Wimbledon
People's Choice Award for Favorite Movie Fast & Furious 6
Hundred Flowers Award for Best Picture American Dreams in China
Nickelodeon Australian Kids' Choice Awards for Aussies' Fave Hot New Talent
Craig! (from NickToon Sanjay and Craig)
MTV Movie Award for Best Movie American Hustle
Kids' Choice Award for Favorite Movie Iron Man 3
Ariel Award for Best Picture Heli
The British Soap Award for Best Single Episode EastEnders
Lucy\u2019s Death: The Aftermath
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Film – Limited Release Geography Club
National Television Award for Most Popular Talent Show Britain's Got Talent
Pulitzer Prize for Public Service Newsday
For its use of in-depth reporting and digital tools to expose shootings, beatings and other concealed misconduct by some Long Island police officers, leading to the formation of a grand jury and an official review of police accountability.
Panasonic Gobel Award for Drama Series Program Diam-Diam Suka
TCA Award for Program of the Year The Good Wife
PaekSang Arts Award for Best Film The Attorney
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Children’s Content Play Along with Sam
African Movie Academy Award for Best Film The Forgotten Kingdom
South Africa
Nobel Memorial Prize in Economic Sciences
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Live Sports Special Fox NASCAR
The 55th Annual Daytona 500
People's Choice Award for Favorite Movie Iron Man 3
Hundred Flowers Award for Best Picture So Young
MTV Movie Award for Best Movie The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug
Kids' Choice Award for Favorite Movie Oz the Great and Powerful
Ariel Award for Best Picture The Amazing Catfish
Laurence Olivier Award for Best Revival Othello
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Film – Limited Release Out in the Dark
National Television Award for Most Popular Talent Show Dancing on Ice
Pulitzer Prize for Breaking News Reporting The Boston Globe
For its exhaustive and empathetic coverage of the Boston Marathon bombings and the ensuing manhunt that enveloped the city, using photography and a range of digital tools to capture the full impact of the tragedy.
Panasonic Gobel Award for Quiz / Game Show Program Rezeki Ramadhan Luwak White Koffie
TCA Award for Program of the Year Orange Is the New Black
PaekSang Arts Award for Best Film Snowpiercer
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Music Program Kings Of Leon On Sydney Harbour
African Movie Academy Award for Best Film Of Good Report
South Africa
Nobel Prize in Literature
People's Choice Award for Favorite Movie Monsters University
Hundred Flowers Award for Best Picture The Grandmaster
MTV Movie Award for Best Movie The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
Kids' Choice Award for Favorite Movie The Smurfs 2
Ariel Award for Best Picture Club Sandwich
The British Soap Award for Best Single Episode Emmerdale
The Woolpack Siege
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Film – Limited Release Reaching for the Moon
National Television Award for Most Popular Talent Show The Voice UK
Pulitzer Prize for Breaking News Reporting The Arizona Republic
For its compelling coverage of a fast-moving wildfire that claimed the lives of 19 firefighters and destroyed more than a hundred homes, using an array of journalistic tools to tell the story.
Panasonic Gobel Award for Drama Series Program Anak-Anak Manusia
TCA Award for Program of the Year True Detective
PaekSang Arts Award for Best Film Hope
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Sports Program The Code
The Code: Life with the Mariners
African Movie Academy Award for Best Film Accident
Nigeria
Nobel Prize in Physics
People's Choice Award for Favorite Movie Star Trek Into Darkness
MTV Movie Award for Best Movie The Wolf of Wall Street
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Live Sports Special America's Cup World Series
The 34th America\u2019s Cup
Ariel Award for Best Picture She Doesn't Want to Sleep Alone
The British Soap Award for Best Single Episode Hollyoaks
John Paul\u2019s Rape Ordeal
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Film – Limited Release Yossi
National Television Award for Most Popular Serial Drama Coronation Street
Pulitzer Prize for Breaking News Reporting The Washington Post
For its alert, in-depth coverage of the mass shooting at the Washington Navy Yard, employing a mix of platforms to tell a developing story with accuracy and sensitivity.
Panasonic Gobel Award for Drama Series Program Cinta 7 Susun
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Movies, Miniseries and Specials American Horror Story
American Horror Story: Coven
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Sports Program The DHL Australia 2013 Lions Tour
African Movie Academy Award for Best Diaspora Short Film Passage
Bahamas
Nobel Prize in Physiology or Medicine
People's Choice Award for Favorite Action Movie Fast & Furious 6
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Live Sports Series Monday Night Football
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Reality Program Cyndi Lauper: Still So Unusual
National Television Award for Most Popular Serial Drama EastEnders
Panasonic Gobel Award for Quiz / Game Show Program Mission X
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Movies, Miniseries and Specials Broadchurch
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Sports Program Socceroos' World Cup Qualifier on Fox Sports
Socceroos' 2014 World Cup Qualifying Campaign
African Movie Academy Award for Best Diaspora Short Film Heaven
USA
People's Choice Award for Favorite Action Movie Iron Man 3
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Live Sports Series HBO World Championship Boxing
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Reality Program Dream School
National Television Award for Most Popular Serial Drama Emmerdale
Panasonic Gobel Award for Quiz / Game Show Program Famili 100
Season 4. New Family 100
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Comedy The Big Bang Theory
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Sports Program Friday Night Footy
African Movie Academy Award for Best Diaspora Short Film Tickle Me Rich
Trinidad and Tobago
People's Choice Award for Favorite Action Movie Star Trek Into Darkness
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Live Sports Series SEC on CBS
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Reality Program Project Runway
National Television Award for Most Popular Serial Drama Hollyoaks
Panasonic Gobel Award for Quiz / Game Show Program World Record
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Drama The Americans
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Sports Program Hyundai A-League on Fox Sports
2012/13 Hyundai A-League
African Movie Academy Award for Best Diaspora Short Film Red
USA
British Academy Television Craft Award for Best Digital Creativity This Morning: Take Over the Makeover
People's Choice Award for Favorite Action Movie The Wolverine
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Reality Program Small Town Security
National Television Award for Most Popular Comedy Programme Derek
Panasonic Gobel Award for Quiz / Game Show Program Gila Makan
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Movies, Miniseries and Specials Fargo
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Sports Entertainment Program Monday Night with Matty Johns
Efere Ozako Award for Best Short film Haunted Soul
Kenya
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding New Approaches Sports Event Coverage March Madness Live
NCAA.com","2013 NCAA March Madness Live
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Talk Show Episode The Ricki Lake Show
Are Gay Parents Different
National Television Award for Most Popular Comedy Programme Mrs. Brown's Boys
Panasonic Gobel Award for Infotainment Program Hot Shot
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Drama Breaking Bad
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Sports Entertainment Program Rugby HQ
Efere Ozako Award for Best Short film Siriya Mtungi
Tanzania
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Talk Show Episode Oprah Prime
First Openly Gay NBA Player Jason Collins and his Family
National Television Award for Most Popular Comedy Programme The Big Bang Theory
Panasonic Gobel Award for Infotainment Program Intens
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Drama Game of Thrones
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Sports Entertainment Program Open Mike
Efere Ozako Award for Best Short film Dialemi
Gabon
British Academy Television Craft Award for Photography - Factual Africa
Congo
People's Choice Award for Favorite Action Movie World War Z
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Talk Show Episode The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Fred Rosser
National Television Award for Most Popular Comedy Programme Miranda
Panasonic Gobel Award for Infotainment Program Silet
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding New Approaches Sports Event Coverage NFL Sunday Ticket Experience
NFL Sunday Ticket Experience on DIRECTV","Mobile/Web Applications
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Movies, Miniseries and Specials The Returned
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Sports Entertainment Program AFL 360
Efere Ozako Award for Best Short film New Horizons
Nigeria
British Academy Television Award for Best Drama Series Broadchurch
Kids' Choice Award for Favorite TV Show The Big Bang Theory
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Talk Show Episode Totally Biased with W. Kamau Bell
Laverne Cox
National Television Award for Most Popular Drama Broadchurch
Panasonic Gobel Award for Infotainment Program Halo Selebriti
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Studio Show - Weekly Fox NFL Sunday
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Sports Entertainment Program Shoot Out
Efere Ozako Award for Best Short film Nandy l\u2019orpheline
Mali
British Academy Television Award for Best Drama Series The Village
Kids' Choice Award for Favorite TV Show Good Luck Charlie
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Talk Show Episode Raising McCain
Modern Family Values
National Television Award for Most Popular Drama Call The Midwife
Panasonic Gobel Award for Infotainment Program Kabar Kabari
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Drama The Good Wife
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding News Program Witness to Courage
Efere Ozako Award for Best Short film Living Funeral
Nigeria
Kids' Choice Award for Favorite TV Show Jessie
Laurence Olivier Award for Outstanding Achievement in an Affiliate Theatre Fleabag
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Newsmagazine Anderson Cooper 360°
Chris to Kristin: A Navy Seal's Secret
National Television Award for Most Popular Drama Downton Abbey
Panasonic Gobel Award for Music Program Konser Istimewa
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Drama House of Cards
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding News Program Election 2013
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Sports Documentary First: The Official Film of the London Olympic Games
Efere Ozako Award for Best Short film Phindile's Heart
South Africa
James Beard Award for Outstanding Service The Restaurant at Meadowood
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Newsmagazine The Stream
India's Third Gender
National Television Award for Most Popular Drama Doctor Who
Panasonic Gobel Award for Music Program Masterpiece
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding News Program Paul Murray Live
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding New Approaches Sports Event Coverage The PGA TOUR Experience on DIRECTV
African Movie Academy Award for Best Documentary Sand Fishers
Mali
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Newsmagazine E:60
The Rebounder: The Kenneth Faried Story
Panasonic Gobel Award for Variety Show Eat Bulaga! Indonesia
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Comedy Brooklyn Nine-Nine
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Reality Program Geordie Shore
Season 6 - No Delay from the UK!
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Studio Show - Weekly Monday Night Countdown
African Movie Academy Award for Best Documentary Portrait of a Lone Farmer
Nigeria/Denmark
Kids' Choice Award for Favorite TV Show Sam & Cat
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Newsmagazine 20/20
Transgender at 11: Listening to Jazz
Golden Horn Award for Best Cinematography in a Wildlife Programme Speed Kills
Episode: Jungle (DOP Team)
Panasonic Gobel Award for Music Program Tolak Angin Karnaval SCTV 2013
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Movies, Miniseries and Specials True Detective
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Reality Program Australia's Next Top Model
Season 8
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Studio Show - Weekly NFL GameDay Morning
African Movie Academy Award for Best Documentary Kushaya Ingagasi
South Africa
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Newsmagazine To The Contrary
The Welcoming Movement
Golden Horn Award for Best Cinematography in a Wildlife Programme Speed Kills
Episode: Savannah (DOP Team)
Panasonic Gobel Award for Variety Show Dahsyat
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Reality Program Camp Orange
Spill Seekers
African Movie Academy Award for Best Documentary Daughters of the Niger Delta
Nigeria
Panasonic Gobel Award for Variety Show Inbox
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Australian Drama Top of the Lake
African Movie Academy Award for Best Documentary Sincerely Ethiopia
Ethiopia
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Studio Show - Daily MLB Tonight
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV: Reality Show Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey
National Television Award for Most Popular Daytime Programme Pointless
Panasonic Gobel Award for Music Program Konser 7
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Australian Drama Wentworth
African Movie Academy Award for Best Diaspora Feature Tula: The Revolt
Curacao
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Studio Show - Daily Olbermann
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV: Animated Show Adventure Time
National Television Award for Most Popular Daytime Programme The Chase
Panasonic Gobel Award for Music Program MNCTV Festival
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Factual Program Australia: Life On The Edge
African Movie Academy Award for Best Diaspora Feature Azú
Venezuela
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Studio Show - Daily Pardon the Interruption
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV: Reality Show Dance Moms
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Movie or Mini-Series Behind the Candelabra
National Television Award for Most Popular Daytime Programme This Morning
Panasonic Gobel Award for Variety Show Campur-Campur
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Comedy Louie
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Factual Program Building Australia
African Movie Academy Award for Best Diaspora Feature Kingston Paradise
Jamaica
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Live Sports Series ESPN College Football on ABC
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV: Animated Show Family Guy
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Segment MSNBC Live
Gay Rights at Work
National Television Award for Most Popular Daytime Programme The Jeremy Kyle Show
Panasonic Gobel Award for Variety Show I Like This
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Factual Program Breaker Morant: The Retrial
African Movie Academy Award for Best Diaspora Feature Retrieval
USA
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Studio Show - Daily SportsCenter
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV: Animated Show Gravity Falls
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Segment Starting Point
Portman Reverses Position on Gay Marriage
Panasonic Gobel Award for Entertainment Talkshow Program Hitam Putih
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Factual Program The People Speak
African Movie Academy Award for Best Diaspora Documentary Finding Samuel Lowe: From Harlem to China
USA/Canada
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Sports Journalism 60 Minutes Sports
The Fall of Lance Armstrong
People's Choice Award for Favorite Dramatic Movie Captain Phillips
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV: Animated Show Regular Show
Panasonic Gobel Award for Entertainment Talkshow Program PAS Mantab
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in News and Information 60 Minutes
African Movie Academy Award for Best Diaspora Documentary Freedom Summer
USA
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Sports Documentary LT: The Life and Times
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV: Animated Show The Simpsons
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Segment CNN Newsroom
Civil Rights Icon Supports Gay Marriage
National Television Award for Most Popular Factual Entertainment Programme The Great British Bake Off
Panasonic Gobel Award for Entertainment Talkshow Program Sedap Malam
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Comedy The Mindy Project
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Factual Program Abalone Wars
African Movie Academy Award for Best Diaspora Documentary No Bois Man No Fraid
Trinidad and Tobago
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV: Reality Show Keeping Up with the Kardashians
Audience Award for Most Popular Show Matilda the Musical
BBC Radio 2 Audience Award
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Movie or Mini-Series In the Flesh
Panasonic Gobel Award for Entertainment Talkshow Program @Show_Imah
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in News and Information CBS News Sunday Morning
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding General Entertainment Program Aussie Pickers
African Movie Academy Award for Best Diaspora Documentary Through a Lens Darkly: Black Photographers and the Emergence of a People
USA
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV: Reality Show Real Husbands of Hollywood
Audience Award for Most Popular Show The Phantom of the Opera
BBC Radio 2 Audience Award
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Segment Melissa Harris-Perry
Pride & Prejudice
Panasonic Gobel Award for Comedy Program Yuk Keep Smile
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Comedy Veep
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Music Program STUDIO at the MEMO
African Movie Academy Award for Best Animation The Hare and the Lion
Burkina Faso
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV: Reality Show Total Divas
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Segment The Last Word with Lawrence O'Donnell
Scouts Dishonor
National Television Award for Most Popular Factual Entertainment Programme Paul O'Grady: For the Love of Dogs
Kerrang! Award for Best TV Show Breaking Bad
Panasonic Gobel Award for Comedy Program Opera Van Java
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Music Program The Riff
African Movie Academy Award for Best Animation Thank God its Friday
Morocco
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Sports Journalism In Play with Jimmy Roberts
Valentino Dixon
National Television Award for Most Popular Factual Entertainment Programme An Idiot Abroad
Kerrang! Award for Best TV Show Game of Thrones
Panasonic Gobel Award for Comedy Program Korslet
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in News and Information Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey
African Movie Academy Award for Best Animation Leila
Nigeria
National Television Award for Most Popular Factual Entertainment Programme Top Gear
Kerrang! Award for Best TV Show Orange Is the New Black
Panasonic Gobel Award for Comedy Program Pesbukers
African Movie Academy Award for Best Animation Khumba
South Africa
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Digital Journalism Article Prime Timers: Spotlight on LGBT Seniors
Advocate.com
Kerrang! Award for Best TV Show True Detective
Panasonic Gobel Award for Entertainment Talkshow Program Buka Bukaan
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in News and Information The Daily Show
African Movie Academy Award for Best Animation The Brats and Toy Thief
Mozambique
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Short Feature E:60
Shear Will
Kerrang! Award for Best TV Show The Walking Dead
Panasonic Gobel Award for Comedy Program Indonesia Lawak Klub
TCA Award for Outstanding New Program Brooklyn Nine-Nine
African Movie Academy Award for Best Production Design Northern Affair
Ghana
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV: Reality Competition Show American Idol
American Idol - Season 13
National Television Award for Most Popular Documentary series Educating Yorkshire
Panasonic Gobel Award for Kids Program Little Miss Indonesia
Little Miss Indonesia 2013
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Youth Programming Adventure Time
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding General Entertainment Program Oprah Prime
African Movie Academy Award for Best Production Design Of Good Report
South Africa
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Daily Drama Days of Our Lives
Panasonic Gobel Award for Talent and Reality Show Program X Factor Indonesia
Season 1
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in News and Information Frontline
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Comedy Series Real Husbands of Hollywood
BET
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding General Entertainment Program Nickelodeon SLIMEFEST
SLIMEFEST 2013
African Movie Academy Award for Best Production Design It's Us
Kenya
People's Choice Award for Favorite Dramatic Movie Gravity
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV: Reality Competition Show MasterChef Junior
Kids’ Choice Award for Favorite Videogame Angry Birds Star Wars
Audience Award for Most Popular Show Wicked
BBC Radio 2 Audience Award
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Comedy Series Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Program Topik Siang
TCA Award for Outstanding New Program Fargo
African Movie Academy Award for Best Production Design Good Old Days: Love of AA
Ghana
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Short Feature Ironman World Championship
Peace, Love, Grace
People's Choice Award for Favorite Dramatic Movie The Great Gatsby
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV: Reality Competition Show Survivor
Kids’ Choice Award for Favorite Videogame Disney Infinity
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Comedy Series Glee
National Television Award for Most Popular Documentary series Paul OGrady's Working Britain
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Program Buletin Indonesia Siang
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Youth Programming Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
African Movie Academy Award for Best Production Design Apaye
Nigeria
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Sports Documentary UFC Presents: Ronda Rousey - Breaking Ground
People's Choice Award for Favorite Dramatic Movie The Butler
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV: Reality Competition Show The Amazing Race
Kids’ Choice Award for Favorite Videogame Just Dance 2014
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Comedy Series Modern Family
National Television Award for Most Popular Entertainment Programme I'm a Celebrity...Get Me Out of Here!
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Program Patroli
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Youth Programming The Fosters
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Lifestyle Program Paddock to Plate
African Movie Academy Award for Best Costume Design Good Old Days: Love of AA
Ghana
People's Choice Award for Favorite Dramatic Movie Prisoners
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Show: Comedy Austin & Ally
Kids’ Choice Award for Favorite Videogame Minecraft
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Comedy Series Orange Is the New Black
National Television Award for Most Popular Entertainment Programme Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway
Panasonic Gobel Award for Kids Program Hafidz Indonesia
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Youth Programming Sesame Street
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Lifestyle Program Selling Houses Australia
African Movie Academy Award for Best Costume Design Apaye
Nigeria
People's Choice Award for Favorite Family Movie Despicable Me 2
Filmfare Award for Best Film – Malayalam Celluloid
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Show: Comedy Glee
British Academy Television Award for Best Soap and Continuing Drama Holby City
Nominee: Production Team
National Television Award for Most Popular Entertainment Programme Celebrity Juice
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Program Metro This Week
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Lifestyle Program Grand Designs Australia
African Movie Academy Award for Best Costume Design Omo Elemosho
Nigeria
People's Choice Award for Favorite Family Movie Monsters University
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV: Reality Competition Show The Voice
British Academy Television Award for Best Soap and Continuing Drama Casualty
Nominee: Production Team
National Television Award for Most Popular Entertainment Programme The Graham Norton Show
Panasonic Gobel Award for Kids Program BIMA Satria Garuda
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Youth Programming Switched at Birth
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Comedy Series Modern Family
ABC
African Movie Academy Award for Best Costume Design It's Us
Kenya
People's Choice Award for Favorite Family Movie Oz the Great and Powerful
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Show: Comedy New Girl
British Academy Television Award for Best Soap and Continuing Drama EastEnders
Nominee: Production Team London
The British Soap Award for Best British Soap Coronation Street
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Comedy Series Please Like Me
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Program Lintas Petang
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Reality Programming The Amazing Race
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Comedy Series The Game
BET
African Movie Academy Award for Best Costume Design The Forgotten Kingdom
South Africa
People's Choice Award for Favorite Thriller Movie A Good Day to Die Hard
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Show: Comedy Sam & Cat
British Academy Television Award for Best Soap and Continuing Drama Coronation Street
Nominee: Production Team
The British Soap Award for Best British Soap EastEnders
Panasonic Gobel Award for Kids Program Super Boy Indonesia
Super Boy Indonesia 2013
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Comedy Series House of Lies
Showtime
African Movie Academy Award for Best Make Up A Mile From Home
Nigeria
People's Choice Award for Favorite Thriller Movie The Call
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Short Feature Sunday NFL Countdown
O.J. Brigance: Heart of the Ravens
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Show: Comedy The Big Bang Theory
Kids' Choice Award for Favorite Reality Show American Idol
The British Soap Award for Best British Soap Doctors
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Documentary Bridegroom
Panasonic Gobel Award for Kids Program Idola Cilik
Idola Cilik Musim Keempat
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Comedy Series The Soul Man
TV Land
African Movie Academy Award for Best Make Up Apaye
Nigeria
People's Choice Award for Favorite Thriller Movie Now You See Me
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Short Feature The NFL Today
The Super Bowl Today - Chuck Pagano: A Season of Family
Teen Choice Award for TV Series: Drama Hart of Dixie
Kids' Choice Award for Favorite Reality Show America's Got Talent
The British Soap Award for Best British Soap Hollyoaks
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Documentary Call Me Kuchu
Panasonic Gobel Award for Talent and Reality Show Program Indonesia Mencari Bakat
Season 3
African Movie Academy Award for Best Make Up Once Upon A Road Trip
South Africa
People's Choice Award for Favorite Thriller Movie Red 2
Teen Choice Award for TV Series: Drama Pretty Little Liars
Kids' Choice Award for Favorite Reality Show The Voice
The British Soap Award for Best British Soap Emmerdale
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Documentary God Loves Uganda
Panasonic Gobel Award for Talent and Reality Show Program MasterChef Indonesia
Season 3
TCA Award for Outstanding New Program Orange Is the New Black
African Movie Academy Award for Best Make Up The Felistas Fable
Uganda
Screen Actors Guild Award for outstanding performance by a stunt ensemble in a motion picture All Is Lost
People's Choice Award for Favorite Thriller Movie White House Down
Teen Choice Award for TV Series: Drama Switched at Birth
Kids' Choice Award for Favorite Reality Show Wipeout
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Documentary The New Black
National Television Award for Most Popular Documentary series BBC Wildlife Specials
Penguins: Spy in the Huddle
Panasonic Gobel Award for Talent and Reality Show Program Take Me Out Indonesia
Season 3
African Movie Academy Award for Best Make Up Potomanto
Ghana
Teen Choice Award for TV Series: Drama The Fosters
Kids' Choice Award for Favorite Cartoon Adventure Time
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Documentary Valentine Road
National Television Award for Most Popular Documentary series Inside Death Row With Trevor McDonald
Panasonic Gobel Award for Sport AFC U19 Cup Qualification
TCA Award for Outstanding New Program Sleepy Hollow
African Movie Academy Award for Best Soundtrack Once Upon A Road Trip
Screen Actors Guild Award for outstanding performance by a stunt ensemble in a motion picture Fast & Furious 6
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Long Feature 30 for 30 Shorts
The Irrelevant Giant
Teen Choice Award for TV Series: Drama Twisted
Kids' Choice Award for Favorite Cartoon Phineas and Ferb
Kids' Choice Award for Favorite Cartoon SpongeBob SquarePants
Kerrang! Award for Best Video Game Batman: Arkham Origins
Panasonic Gobel Award for Talent and Reality Show Program Top Chef Indonesia
TCA Heritage Award Lost
African Movie Academy Award for Best Soundtrack The Messenger
Kids' Choice Award for Favorite Cartoon Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
BET Hip Hop Award for Best Hip Hop Online Site AllHipHop
Kerrang! Award for Best Video Game BioShock Infinite
Panasonic Gobel Award for Sport Sport FIM
TCA Award for Outstanding New Program True Detective
African Movie Academy Award for Best Soundtrack Felix
Screen Actors Guild Award for outstanding performance by a stunt ensemble in a motion picture Lone Survivor
PGA Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic - Outstanding Sports Program Hard Knocks
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Long Feature 30 for 30 Shorts
Cutthroat
Blimp Award for Favorite Animated Movie Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2
BET Hip Hop Award for Best Hip Hop Online Site COMPLEX.com
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Drama Series The Fosters
Kerrang! Award for Best Video Game Grand Theft Auto V
Panasonic Gobel Award for Sport AFF U19 Cup
TCA Heritage Award Saturday Night Live
African Movie Academy Award for Best Soundtrack Of Good Report
South Africa
PGA Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic - Outstanding Sports Program Monday Night Football
Japan Academy Prize for Outstanding Foreign Language Film 3 Idiots
Blimp Award for Favorite Animated Movie Despicable Me 2
BET Hip Hop Award for Best Hip Hop Online Site HotNewHipHop
Laurence Olivier Award for Best Revival Private Lives
Kerrang! Award for Best Video Game The Last of Us
Panasonic Gobel Award for Sport AFC Asian Cup Qualification
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Reality Programming RuPaul's Drag Race
African Movie Academy Award for Best Soundtrack Potomanto
Ghana
PGA Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic - Outstanding Sports Program Real Sports with Bryant Gumbel
Japan Academy Prize for Outstanding Foreign Language Film Captain Phillips
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Long Feature SportsCenter
The Lady Jags: Losing to Win
Blimp Award for Favorite Animated Movie Frozen
BET Hip Hop Award for Best Hip Hop Online Site NecoleBitchie
The British Soap Award for Spectacular Scene of the Year Coronation Street
Nick and David\u2019s Car Crash
Laurence Olivier Award for Outstanding Achievement in Music Award Merrily We Roll Along
the orchestra for the production at the Harold Pinter Theatre
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Drama Series Grey's Anatomy
Kerrang! Award for Best Video Game Luigi's Mansion: Dark Moon
Panasonic Gobel Award for Sport Arsenal Asia Tour 2013
TCA Heritage Award South Park
African Movie Academy Award for Best Visual Effects A Mile From Home
NME Award for Best TV Show Breaking Bad
Screen Actors Guild Award for outstanding performance by a stunt ensemble in a motion picture Rush
PGA Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic - Outstanding Sports Program SportsCenter
Japan Academy Prize for Outstanding Foreign Language Film Django Unchained
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Long Feature SportsCenter
Carry On
Blimp Award for Favorite Animated Movie Monsters University
BET Hip Hop Award for Best Hip Hop Online Site RapRadar.com
The British Soap Award for Spectacular Scene of the Year Doctors
Opening Of Austenland
Laurence Olivier Award for Best Revival The Amen Corner
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Drama Series Orphan Black
Kerrang! Award for Best Film Dallas Buyers Club
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Talkshow Program Dr. Oz Indonesia
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Reality Programming Shark Tank
African Movie Academy Award for Best Visual Effects Omo Elemosho
NME Award for Best TV Show Fresh Meat
Screen Actors Guild Award for outstanding performance by a stunt ensemble in a motion picture The Wolverine
PGA Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic - Outstanding Children's Program Dora the Explorer
Japan Academy Prize for Outstanding Foreign Language Film Gravity
BET Hip Hop Award for Best Hip Hop Online Site WorldStarHipHop
The British Soap Award for Spectacular Scene of the Year EastEnders
Johnny Comes Out To Mick
Kerrang! Award for Best Film Gravity
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Talkshow Program Lawyers Club
TCA Heritage Award Star Trek: The Original Series
African Movie Academy Award for Best Visual Effects Secret Room
NME Award for Best TV Show Game of Thrones
PGA Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic - Outstanding Children's Program iCarly
Japan Academy Prize for Outstanding Foreign Language Film Les Misérables
British Academy Television Award for Best Specialist Factual The Story of the Jews
Production Team
The British Soap Award for Spectacular Scene of the Year Emmerdale
The Woolpack Flood And Siege
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Drama Series Pretty Little Liars
Kerrang! Award for Best Film The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Talkshow Program Tupperware She Can! Enlighten
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Reality Programming Survivor
African Movie Academy Award for Best Visual Effects It's Us
NME Award for Best TV Show Misfits
PGA Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic - Outstanding Children's Program Phineas and Ferb
Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series Boardwalk Empire
HBO
The British Soap Award for Spectacular Scene of the Year Hollyoaks
Hollyoaks Blast
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Drama Series Shameless
Kerrang! Award for Best Film The Lego Movie
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Talkshow Program Meja Bundar
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Reality Programming The Voice
African Movie Academy Award for Best Visual Effects Of Good Report
NME Award for Best TV Show Sherlock
PGA Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic - Outstanding Children's Program Sesame Street
Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series Breaking Bad
AMC
BET Award for Best Movie 12 Years a Slave
People's Choice Award for Favorite TV Crime Drama Bones
Kerrang! Award for Best Film Metallica Through the Never
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Talkshow Program Debat
TCA Heritage Award Twin Peaks
African Movie Academy Award for Best Achievement In Sound Felix
PGA Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic - Outstanding Children's Program SpongeBob SquarePants
Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series Game of Thrones
HBO
People's Choice Award for Favorite TV Crime Drama Castle
Laurence Olivier Award for Best Musical Revival Tell Me on a Sunday
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding Revival of a Play The Cripple of Inishmaan
Panasonic Gobel Award for Investigation and News Magazine Dua Sisi
African Movie Academy Award for Best Achievement In Sound Northern Affair
PGA Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic - Outstanding Digital Series Burning Love
http://screen.yahoo.com/burning-love/
Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series Homeland
Showtime
BET Award for Best Movie The Best Man Holiday
People's Choice Award for Favorite TV Crime Drama Criminal Minds
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Show: Fantasy/Sci-Fi Arrow
British Academy Television Award for Best Reality And Constructed Factual The Big Reunion
Laurence Olivier Award for Best Musical Revival The Sound of Music
Panasonic Gobel Award for FTV Cintaku Super Dodol
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Drama Series Scandal
ABC
African Movie Academy Award for Best Achievement In Sound Nothing for Mahala
PGA Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic - Outstanding Digital Series Epic Rap Battles of History
http://www.epicrapbattlesofhistory.com/
Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series The Walking Dead
AMC
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Show: Fantasy/Sci-Fi Once Upon a Time
Panasonic Gobel Award for Investigation and News Magazine Di Antara Kita
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Drama Series Grey's Anatomy
ABC
African Movie Academy Award for Best Achievement In Sound Of Good Report
PGA Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic - Outstanding Digital Series The Lizzie Bennet Diaries
http://www.youtube.com/lizziebennet
People's Choice Award for Favorite TV Crime Drama The Mentalist
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Show: Fantasy/Sci-Fi Sleepy Hollow
Panasonic Gobel Award for FTV Saatnya Ucapkan Cinta
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Drama Series Boardwalk Empire
HBO
African Movie Academy Award for Best Achievement In Sound The Forgotten Kingdom
PGA Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic - Outstanding Digital Series Video Game High School
http://www.rocketjump.com/category/vghs
BET Award for Best Movie Fruitvale Station
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Show: Fantasy/Sci-Fi Teen Wolf
The British Soap Award for Best Storyline Coronation Street
Hayley\u2019s Cancer
Panasonic Gobel Award for FTV Cinta di Kost-an Semprul
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Drama Series Treme
HBO
South African Music Award for Best Live DVD Skouspel 2013
African Movie Academy Award for Best Cinematography Once Upon A Road Trip
PGA Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic - Outstanding Digital Series Wired: What\u2019s Inside
http://video.wired.com/series/what-s-inside
People's Choice Award for Favorite TV Crime Drama NCIS
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Sports Journalism Real Sports with Bryant Gumbel
Putin\u2019s Olympics: Cronyism and Corruption in Russia
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Show: Fantasy/Sci-Fi The Vampire Diaries
British Academy Television Award for Best Mini Series The Great Train Robbery
The British Soap Award for Best Storyline Doctors
Jas Stalking
Panasonic Gobel Award for Documentary and Lifestyle Program On The Spot
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Drama Series The Good Wife
CBS
African Movie Academy Award for Best Cinematography Good Old Days: Love of AA
The British Soap Award for Best Storyline EastEnders
Hello Stacey, Goodbye Janine
Panasonic Gobel Award for FTV Satpam Pencopet Hati
African Movie Academy Award for Best Cinematography Of Good Report
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Camera Work E:60
Children of the Ring
The British Soap Award for Best Storyline Emmerdale
Killer Cameron
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding Revival of a Play The Glass Menagerie
Panasonic Gobel Award for Investigation and News Magazine Menyingkap Tabir
African Movie Academy Award for Best Cinematography The Forgotten Kingdom
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Editing PGA Tour on Golf Channel
Teases
The British Soap Award for Best Storyline Hollyoaks
Sienna Steals Nancy\u2019s Life
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding Revival of a Play Machinal
Panasonic Gobel Award for FTV Cintaku Setangguh Paku Baja
African Movie Academy Award for Best Cinematography The Children of Troumaron
People's Choice Award for Favorite Competition TV Show America's Got Talent
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Camera Work Fox Sports Live
West, TX
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding Revival of a Play Twelfth Night
Panasonic Gobel Award for Documentary and Lifestyle Program Mister Tukul
African Movie Academy Award for Best Editing Of Good Report
BET Award for Best Movie Kevin Hart: Let Me Explain
People's Choice Award for Favorite Competition TV Show Dancing with the Stars
British Academy Television Craft Award for Special, Visual & Graphic Effects David Attenborough's Natural History Museum Alive
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Camera Work NFL Films Presents
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding Revival of a Play The Winslow Boy
Panasonic Gobel Award for Documentary and Lifestyle Program Kain Ihram
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - Australian Paul Murray Live
African Movie Academy Award for Best Editing Accident
Shorty Award for Comedian VernNotice
People's Choice Award for Favorite Competition TV Show MasterChef
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding New Approaches Sports Programming Behind the Mask
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Editing 24/7
Pacquiao-Rios
Panasonic Gobel Award for Investigation and News Magazine Telusur
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - Australian Wentworth
African Movie Academy Award for Best Editing Once Upon A Road Trip
BET Award for Best Movie The Butler
People's Choice Award for Favorite Competition TV Show The Voice
British Academy Television Craft Award for Special, Visual & Graphic Effects Peaky Blinders
British Academy Television Award for Best Sport And Live Events 2013 Wimbledon
Men\u2019s Final","Production Team
Panasonic Gobel Award for Documentary and Lifestyle Program Musafir
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - Australian Australia's Next Top Model
African Movie Academy Award for Best Editing Potomanto
Ghana
People's Choice Award for Favorite Competition TV Show The X Factor (U.S.)
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Editing Legendary Nights
The Tale of Gatti-Ward
Zee Cine Award for Best Visual Effects D-Day
British Academy Television Award for Best Sport And Live Events The Ashes 2013
1st Test, Day 5","Production Team
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Individual Episode (in a series without a regular LGBT character) The Soul Man
For episode \"Bride and Prejudice\"
Panasonic Gobel Award for Documentary and Lifestyle Program Dunia Binatang
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - Australian Grand Designs Australia
African Movie Academy Award for Best Editing Felix
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Camera Work Tour de France on NBCSN
Zee Cine Award for Best Visual Effects Dhoom 3: Back in Action
British Academy Television Award for Best Sport And Live Events Glastonbury 2013
Production Team
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Individual Episode (in a series without a regular LGBT character) Supernatural
For episode \"LARP and the Real Girl\"
Golden Horn Award for Best Director in a TV Drama Series Intersexions
Season 2","Directing Team
Panasonic Gobel Award for Investigation and News Magazine Sigi Investigasi
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - Australian Paddock to Plate
African Movie Academy Award for Best Screenplay B For Boy
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Editing NBA on TNT
Teases
News & Documentary Emmy Award for Outstanding Live Coverage of a Current News Story – Long Form CNN Newsroom
CNN\u2019s Coverage of Typhoon Haiyan
British Academy Television Award for Best Sport And Live Events Bollywood Carmen Live
Production Team
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Individual Episode (in a series without a regular LGBT character) Drop Dead Diva
For episode \"Secret Lives\"
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - Australian Selling Houses Australia
African Movie Academy Award for Best Screenplay Of Good Report
NME Award for Best Music Film Good Vibrations
People's Choice Award for Favorite Family Movie Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters
British Academy Television Craft Award for Special, Visual & Graphic Effects Doctor Who
The Day Of The Doctor
The Dick Schaap Writing Award 24/7
Red Wings - Maple Leafs: Road to the Winter Classic
Zee Cine Award for Best Visual Effects Madras Cafe
British Academy Television - Radio Times Audience Award Educating Yorkshire
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Individual Episode (in a series without a regular LGBT character) Elementary
For episode \"Snow Angels\"
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - Australian River Cottage Australia
African Movie Academy Award for Best Screenplay Accident
NME Award for Best Music Film The Stone Roses: Made of Stone
People's Choice Award for Favorite New TV Drama Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
The Dick Schaap Writing Award E:60
The Ballad of Bushwacker
British Academy Television - Radio Times Audience Award Breaking Bad
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Individual Episode (in a series without a regular LGBT character) Necessary Roughness
For episode \"There's the Door\"
Golden Horn Award for Best Director in a TV Drama Series High Rollers
Directing Team
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - Australian Abalone Wars
African Movie Academy Award for Best Screenplay Potomanto
People's Choice Award for Favorite Family Movie The Smurfs 2
The Dick Schaap Writing Award Tennis on ESPN
Wimbledon & US Open
Zee Cine Award for Best Visual Effects Race 2
British Academy Television - Radio Times Audience Award Broadchurch
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Blog Autostraddle
Golden Horn Award for Best Writer/Writing in a TV Drama Series High Rollers
Writing Team
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - International Top Gear
African Movie Academy Award for Best Screenplay Felix
Young Hollywood Award for Best Cast Chemistry – TV The Big Bang Theory
The Dick Schaap Writing Award Football Night in America
Redskins Name Commentary
British Academy Television - Radio Times Audience Award Gogglebox
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Blog Elixher
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - International Duck Dynasty
James Beard Award for Best New Restaurant Betony
Kids’ Choice Award for Favorite App Angry Birds Star Wars II
Zee Cine Award for Best Visual Effects Goliyon Ki Raasleela Ram-Leela
British Academy Television - Radio Times Audience Award The Great British Bake Off
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Blog Holy Bullies and Headless Monsters
Kerrang! Award for Best Festival Bloodstock Open Air
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - International Tosh.0
Young Hollywood Award for Best Cast Chemistry – Film Divergent
Kids’ Choice Award for Favorite App Candy Crush Saga
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Post Produced Audio/Sound 24/7
Red Wings - Maple Leafs: Road to the Winter Classic
British Academy Television Award for Best News Coverage ITV News Granada Reports
The Lee Rigby Trial
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Blog The New Civil Rights Movement
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - International The Crazy Ones
Kids’ Choice Award for Favorite App Despicable Me: Minion Rush
British Academy Television Award for Best News Coverage BBC North West Tonight
The Dale Cregan Verdict special
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Blog TransGriot
Laurence Olivier Award for Outstanding Achievement in an Affiliate Theatre Oh, What a Lovely War!
Kerrang! Award for Best Festival Reading Festival","Leeds Festival
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - International Phil Spencer: Secret Agent Down Under
People's Choice Award for Favorite New TV Drama Betrayal
Young Hollywood Award for Best Cast Chemistry – Film The Fault in Our Stars
Kids’ Choice Award for Favorite App Temple Run
British Academy Television Award for Best News Coverage ITV News at Ten
Woolwich Attacks
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Live Event Audio/Sound NASCAR on ESPN
Kerrang! Award for Best Festival Slam Dunk Festival
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - International Grand Designs
NME Award for Best Music Film Muscle Shoals
Young Hollywood Award for Best Cast Chemistry – Film The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
British Academy Television Award for Best News Coverage Channel 4 News
Egypt Military Coup
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Post Produced Audio/Sound Sport Science
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Newsmagazine (Spanish Language) Aquí y Ahora
Locutor Policía, Univision
Kerrang! Award for Best Festival Warped Tour
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - International Gold Rush
African Movie Academy Award for Best Nigerian Film Apaye
James Beard Award for Best New Restaurant Carbone
People's Choice Award for Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy Show The Vampire Diaries
Young Hollywood Award for Best Cast Chemistry – Film Neighbors
British Academy Television Award for Best Entertainment Programme Strictly Come Dancing
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Live Event Audio/Sound Fox NASCAR
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Newsmagazine (Spanish Language) Panorama Mundial
Lucha por la Igualdad, CNN en Español
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - International Deadliest Catch
African Movie Academy Award for Best Nigerian Film B For Boy
NME Award for Best Music Film Live At Rome Olympic Stadium
James Beard Award for Best New Restaurant Coqueta
Young Hollywood Award for We Love to Hate You The Walking Dead
Zombies
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Production Design/Art Direction Fox NASCAR
Hangar Shoot
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Newsmagazine (Spanish Language) Primer Impacto
El Pastor Homofóbico, Univision
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special Luther
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - International Drama Coronation Street
African Movie Academy Award for Best Nigerian Film Accident
James Beard Award for Best New Restaurant Estela
Young Hollywood Award for Best Cast Chemistry – Film Veronica Mars
British Academy Television Award for Best Entertainment Programme Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway
Nominees: Production team
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Live Event Audio/Sound America's Cup World Series
The 34th America's Cup
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Newsmagazine (Spanish Language) Aquí y Ahora
Rompiendo Estereotipos, Univision
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special Being Mary Jane
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - International Drama The Walking Dead
African Movie Academy Award for Best Nigerian Film Murder at Prime Suites
People's Choice Award for Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy Show The Walking Dead
Young Hollywood Award for Best Cast Chemistry – Film X-Men: Days of Future Past
British Academy Television Award for Best Entertainment Programme Derren Brown: The Great Art Robbery
Nominees: Production team
Hong Kong Film Award for Best Film Of Mainland And Taiwan Rock Me To The Moon
Taiwan
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special CrazySexyCool: The TLC Story
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - International Drama Game of Thrones
African Movie Academy Award for Best Nigerian Film Omo Elemosho
James Beard Award for Best New Restaurant Pêche Seafood Grill
Young Hollywood Award for Best Cast Chemistry – TV Girls
Hong Kong Film Award for Best Film Of Mainland And Taiwan Lost in Thailand
China
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Production Design/Art Direction NFL Draft on ESPN
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special Muhammad Ali's Greatest Fight
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - International Drama Breaking Bad
African Movie Academy Award for Best Film In African Language The Forgotten Kingdom
South Africa
People's Choice Award for Favorite New TV Drama The Blacklist
Young Hollywood Award for Best Cast Chemistry – TV Modern Family
Hong Kong Film Award for Best Film Of Mainland And Taiwan The Last Supper
China
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Post Produced Audio/Sound Sound FX
Super Bowl XLVII
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special Betty and Coretta
PaekSang Arts Award for Best TV Drama Good Doctor
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - International Drama Hart of Dixie
African Movie Academy Award for Best Film In African Language B For Boy
Nigeria
People's Choice Award for Favorite New TV Drama Dracula
James Beard Award for Outstanding Wine Program Bar Boulud
Young Hollywood Award for Best Cast Chemistry – TV Orange Is the New Black
British Academy Television - Radio Times Audience Award Doctor Who
The Day Of The Doctor
Hong Kong Film Award for Best Film Of Mainland And Taiwan Touch of the Light
Taiwan
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Segment (Spanish Language) Nuestro Mundo
\"El Caso Zamudio\", CNN en Español
PaekSang Arts Award for Best TV Drama I Can Hear Your Voice
African Movie Academy Award for Best Film In African Language Omo Elemosho
Nigeria
NME Award for Best Music Film Mistaken for Strangers
People's Choice Award for Favorite Network TV Comedy The Big Bang Theory
Young Hollywood Award for Best Cast Chemistry – TV Pretty Little Liars
Hong Kong Film Award for Best Film Of Mainland And Taiwan So Young
China
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Segment (Spanish Language) Noticiero Univision
\"La comunidad gay hispana se siente perseguida en los EEUU\", Univision
Laurence Olivier Award for Best Entertainment Derren Brown: Infamous
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Production Design/Art Direction MLB Network Division Series
A Field of Dreamers
PaekSang Arts Award for Best TV Entertainment Program Grandpas Over Flowers
African Movie Academy Award for Best Film In African Language The Messenger
Nigeria
People's Choice Award for Favorite Network TV Comedy 2 Broke Girls
Young Hollywood Award for Best Cast Chemistry – TV The Vampire Diaries
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Segment (Spanish Language) Noticiero Telemundo
\"Decisión Histórica\", Telemundo
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Sports Promotional Announcement - Episodic 24/7
Red Wings - Maple Leafs: Road to the Winter Classic
PaekSang Arts Award for Best TV Entertainment Program Immortal Song 2: Singing the Legend
African Movie Academy Award for Best Film In African Language It's Us
Kenya
People's Choice Award for Favorite New TV Drama Hostages
James Beard Award for Group Food Blog The Braiser
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Segment (Spanish Language) Noticiero NTN
\"Mayoría de hispanos aceptan uniones homosexuales\", NTN
Laurence Olivier Award for Best Entertainment Eat, Pray, Laugh!
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Sports Promotional Announcement - Episodic A Football Life
Life Story
PaekSang Arts Award for Best TV Entertainment Program Real Men
NME Award for Best Music Film Sound City
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Sci-Fi/Fantasy Captain America: The Winter Soldier
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Segment (Spanish Language) Noticias MundoFox
\"Si nos dejan: adopciones entre parejas gays\", MundoFox
Laurence Olivier Award for Best Entertainment Eric and Little Ern
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Sports Promotional Announcement - Episodic Fox NASCAR
NASCAR Dog Fight
PaekSang Arts Award for Best TV Entertainment Program Hidden Singer
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Sci-Fi/Fantasy X-Men: Days of Future Past
The George Wensel Technical Achievement Award Fox NASCAR","NASCAR on Speed
NASCAR - Gyrocam
PaekSang Arts Award for Best TV Entertainment Program Superman is Back
NME Award for Greatest Music Moment of the Year Kanye West brings Jesus on stage
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Sci-Fi/Fantasy The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding New Approaches Sports Programming Fox Sports Live
Social Highlight","Fox Sports 1
PaekSang Arts Award for Best TV Drama Secret Love Affair
NME Award for Greatest Music Moment of the Year Morrissey's autobiography is released
People's Choice Award for Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy Show Beauty & the Beast
James Beard Award for Group Food Blog Eater National
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Sci-Fi/Fantasy The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Daytime Talk Show Episode (Spanish Language) Caso Cerrado
Entregando a mi nieta
British Academy Television - Radio Times Audience Award Doctor Who
The Day of the Doctor
PaekSang Arts Award for Best TV Drama Reply 1994
James Beard Award for Group Food Blog First We Feast
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Sci-Fi/Fantasy Thor: The Dark World
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Daytime Talk Show Episode (Spanish Language) Al Rojo Vivo
Exclusivas Declaraciones
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding New Approaches Sports Programming Nine for IX
Coach","espnw.com
PaekSang Arts Award for Best TV Drama My Love from the Star
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Daytime Talk Show Episode (Spanish Language) Un Nuevo Día
Matrimonios del mismo sexo: Entrevista con Daniel Zavala y Yohandel Ruiz
The George Wensel Technical Achievement Award Pac-12 Networks\u2019 Multicam MI/O
PaekSang Arts Award for Best Educational/Cultural TV Show The Its Know
People's Choice Award for Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy Show Once Upon a Time
James Beard Award for Outstanding Bar Program Bar Agricole
San Francisco
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Daytime Talk Show Episode (Spanish Language) Casos de Família
Rachel
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Sports Promotional Announcement - Institutional Formula 1
Rockstar/Shaken and Stirred vs. Drivers/Austin
PaekSang Arts Award for Best Educational/Cultural TV Show [null]
People's Choice Award for Favorite New TV Drama Once Upon a Time in Wonderland
James Beard Award for Outstanding Wine Program Fig
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Daytime Talk Show Episode (Spanish Language) ¡Despierta América!
Una pareja gay celebrara el Día del Padre luego de luchar por sus derechos
The George Wensel Technical Achievement Award MLB Network Division Series
A Field of Dreamers
PaekSang Arts Award for Best Educational/Cultural TV Show Ssulzun
People's Choice Award for Favorite New TV Drama The Originals
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Talk Show Interview (Spanish Language) Al Punto
Debate por la igualdad
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Open/Tease Fish on Tartan
2013 Open Championship
PaekSang Arts Award for Best Educational/Cultural TV Show SBS Special
People's Choice Award for Favorite New TV Drama Reign
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Talk Show Interview (Spanish Language) Sin Límites con Elizabeth Espinosa
Decisión Histórica
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Open/Tease Red Wings - Maple Leafs: Road to the Winter Classic
24/7
PaekSang Arts Award for Best Educational/Cultural TV Show Lee Yeong-don PD's Eatable X-File
People's Choice Award for Favorite New TV Drama Sleepy Hollow
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Talk Show Interview (Spanish Language) Realidades en Contexto
Homosexuales en la delegación de los EE.UU.
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Program Around Indonesia
People's Choice Award for Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy Show Supernatural
Drama Desk Award for Outstanding Revival of a Musical Hedwig and the Angry Inch
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Talk Show Interview (Spanish Language) Sábado Gigante
Karina Hermosillo habló de sus motivos en Nuestra Belleza Latina
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Program Liputan 6
Liputan 6 Petang
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Live Sports Coverage in Spanish Futbul Estelar
La Gran Final: Leon vs. America
People's Choice Award for Favorite New TV Drama The Tomorrow People
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Talk Show Interview (Spanish Language) Cala
El Matrimonio, Asunto de Dos
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Program Kabar Petang
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Sports Promotional Announcement - Institutional Fall Boxing Image
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding News/Information (Series or Special) UnSung
People's Choice Award for Favorite Network TV Comedy Glee
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Novela (Spanish Language) Amores verdaderos
Univision
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Program APEC Indonesia 2013
People's Choice Award for Favorite Network TV Comedy How I Met Your Mother
James Beard Award for Outstanding Bar Program The Bar at the NoMad Hotel
New York City
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Local TV Journalism Noticias Telemundo 51
\"Hasta que la corte nos una\"(WSCV-51 [Miami, Fla.])
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Open/Tease A Field of Dreamers
MLB Network Divisional Playoffs
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Local TV Journalism Noticias 23 Univision
\"Mi niño es niña: familia en Florida cuenta su experiencia criando a una hija transgénero\"(WLTV-23 [Miami, Fla.])
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding News/Information (Series or Special) The African Americans: Many Rivers to Cross with Henry Louis Gates, Jr.
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Sports Promotional Announcement - Institutional Here's To Us
People's Choice Award for Favorite Network TV Comedy Modern Family
James Beard Award for Outstanding Wine Program Inn at Little Nell
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Local TV Journalism Noticiero Telemundo Arizona
\"Natalia: rompiendo barreras\"(KTAZ-39 [Phoenix, Ariz.])
James Beard Award for Outstanding Bar Program Clyde Common
Portland
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Local TV Journalism Noticiero Telemundo Washington
\"Reportaje Especial: Derechos Homosexuales\"(WZDC-25 [Washington, D.C.])
Golden Horn Award for Best Writer in a Made for TV Movie Inside Story
writing team
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding News/Information (Series or Special) Justice for Trayvon: Our Son Is Your Son
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Studio Show in Spanish Fútbol Picante
Drama Desk Award for Outstanding Revue After Midnight
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Local TV Journalism Noticias Univision 34
\"Undocuqueers\"(KMEX-34 [Los Angeles, Calif.])
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding News/Information (Series or Special) Oprah: Where Are They Now?
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Studio Show in Spanish Lakers en Vivo
James Beard Award for Outstanding Bar Program Maison Premiere
Brooklyn
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Segment The Rachel Maddow Show
Wild Blue Yonder: Scott Hines
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Music Composition/Direction/Lyrics Against the Tide
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Digital Journalism - Multimedia (Spanish Language) Primera pareja gay hispana gana residencia permanente
HolaCiudad.com
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding News/Information (Series or Special) Mandela: Freedom's Father
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding Revival of a Musical Cabaret
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Sports Promotional Announcement - Institutional will.i.am Playoff Promo
Teen Choice Award for Film - Choice Movie: Action Adventure Divergent
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Digital Journalism - Multimedia (Spanish Language) Karina Hermosillo, de 'Nuestra Belleza Latina', es lesbiana y no tolera la discriminación
PeopleenEspañol.com
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Talk Series Steve Harvey
Syndicated
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding Revival of a Musical Hedwig and the Angry Inch
Teen Choice Award for Film - Choice Movie: Action Adventure Edge of Tomorrow
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Digital Journalism - Multimedia (Spanish Language) Karina Hermosillo de 'Nuestra Belleza Latina' quiere ser la primera reina gay
voces.huffingtonpost.com
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Talk Series Oprah Prime
OWN
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding Revival of a Musical Lady Day at Emerson's Bar & Grill
James Beard Award for Outstanding Bar Program The Violet Hour
Chicago
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Film - Wide Release Philomena
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Talk Series The Queen Latifah Show
Syndicated
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding Revival of a Musical Les Misérables
NME Award for Best TV Show Doctor Who
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Studio Show in Spanish Titulares Telemundo
People's Choice Award for Favorite Streaming Series Orange Is the New Black
Teen Choice Award for Film - Choice Movie: Action Adventure Godzilla
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Film - Wide Release Blue Is the Warmest Colour
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Talk Series Oprah's Lifeclass
OWN
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding Revival of a Musical Violet
Teen Choice Award for Film - Choice Movie: Action Adventure Maleficent
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Film - Wide Release Dallas Buyers Club
Golden Horn Award for Best Writer in a TV Soap IsiBaya
IsiBaya Writing Team
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Reality Series Iyanla: Fix My Life
Drama Desk Award for Outstanding Revival of a Play I Remember Mama
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Film - Wide Release Kill Your Darlings
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Reality Series The Voice
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Music Composition/Direction/Lyrics SEC on CBS
College Football on CBS: The Army-Navy Game
Teen Choice Award for Film - Choice Movie: Action Adventure The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
Drama Desk Award for Outstanding Revival of a Play London Wall
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Film - Wide Release The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Reality Series Welcome to Sweetie Pie's
People's Choice Award for Favorite Streaming Series Losing It with John Stamos
Drama Desk Award for Outstanding Revival of a Play No Man's Land
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Reality Series Sunday Best
Young Hollywood Award for Best TV Show Awkward
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Reality Series Shark Tank
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Music Composition/Direction/Lyrics Nine for IX
The Diplomat
People's Choice Award for Favorite Streaming Series House of Cards
Young Hollywood Award for Best TV Show Game of Thrones
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Talk Series The Arsenio Hall Show
Syndicated
People's Choice Award for Favorite Streaming Series Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis
Young Hollywood Award for Best TV Show Orange Is the New Black
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Variety – Series or Special Black Girls Rock! 2013
Shorty Award for Green greenforyou
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Music Composition/Direction/Lyrics Road to the Super Bowl
People's Choice Award for Favorite Streaming Series Arrested Development
Young Hollywood Award for Best TV Show Pretty Little Liars
Drama Desk Award for Outstanding Revival of a Play Of Mice and Men
Young Hollywood Award for Best TV Show Teen Wolf
Drama Desk Award for Outstanding Revival of a Play The Cripple of Inishmaan
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Live Sports Coverage in Spanish Futbul Estelar
Super Clasico: Guadalajara vs. America
Young Hollywood Award for Best TV Show The Walking Dead
Drama Desk Award for Outstanding Revival of a Play The Model Apartment
Zee Cine Award for Best Film Aashiqui 2
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Digital Journalism Article (Spanish Language) Joven birracial y lesbiana es pionera en concurso de belleza de EE.UU
CNNenEspañol.cnn.com
Golden Horn Award for Best Editor of a TV Soap The Wild
Editing Team
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Technical Team Studio College GameDay (Football)
Young Hollywood Award for Favorite Flick 22 Jump Street
Zee Cine Award for Best Film Bhaag Milkha Bhaag
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Variety – Series or Special Key & Peele
Young Hollywood Award for Favorite Flick Divergent
Young Hollywood Award for Favorite Flick The Fault in Our Stars
Drama Desk Award for Outstanding Revival of a Play Twelfth Night
Zee Cine Award for Best Film Dhoom 3: Back in Action
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Technical Team Studio The NCAA Men's Basketball Tournament
Young Hollywood Award for Favorite Flick The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
Zee Cine Award for Best Film Goliyon Ki Raasleela Ram-Leela
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding New Approaches Sports Programming Together We Make Football
Togetherwemakefootball.com","The Contest
Golden Horn Award for Best Cinematography in a TV Soap The Wild
The Wild DOP Team
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Children's Program Masterclass
Wynton Marsalis: A YoungArts MasterClass
Young Hollywood Award for Favorite Flick Maleficent
Zee Cine Award for Best Film Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Technical Team Remote Monday Night Football
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Children's Program Postcards: Mandela
The Africa Channel
Young Hollywood Award for Favorite Flick X-Men: Days of Future Past
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Technical Team Remote Golf Channel on NBC
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Drama American Hustle
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding New Approaches Sports Programming Underdogs
People's Choice Award for Favorite Cable TV Drama White Collar
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Sports News Anthology 60 Minutes Sports
People's Choice Award for Favorite Cable TV Drama The Walking Dead
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Drama Heaven Is for Real
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Sports News Anthology E:60
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Sports News Anthology NFL Films Presents
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Children's Program Dora the Explorer
Nickelodeon
People's Choice Award for Favorite Cable TV Drama Downton Abbey
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Drama Million Dollar Arm
Young Hollywood Award for Reality Royalty America's Next Top Model
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Technical Team Remote Fox Major League Baseball
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Children's Program Nickelodeon HALO Awards
2013 HALO Awards
Young Hollywood Award for Reality Royalty The Bachelor","The Bachelorette
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Children's Program A.N.T. Farm
Disney Channel
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Technical Team Remote America's Cup World Series
The 34th America\u2019s Cup
People's Choice Award for Favorite Cable TV Drama Sons of Anarchy
Young Hollywood Award for Reality Royalty So You Think You Can Dance
James Beard Award for Cooking, Recipes, or Instruction How to Cook Right Now
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Live Sports Coverage in Spanish Liga MX
Clausura 2013 Season","Final \u2013 2nd Leg America vs Cruz Azul
Young Hollywood Award for Reality Royalty The Voice
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Technical Team Studio Barclays Premier League: Viewers Choice
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Drama The Fault in Our Stars
Young Hollywood Award for Reality Royalty The Real Housewives
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Live Event Graphic Design Monday Night Football
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Live Event Graphic Design Intentional Talk
People's Choice Award for Favorite Cable TV Drama Pretty Little Liars
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Drama Veronica Mars
Drama Desk Award for Outstanding Revival of a Musical Les Misérables
Shorty Award for GIF Maker WrasslorMonkey
James Beard Award for Food Coverage in a General-Interest Publication San Francisco Chronicle
\u201CFood & Wine\u201D Section
Drama Desk Award for Outstanding Revival of a Musical Violet
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Live Event Graphic Design NBA on TNT
NBA All-Star Weekend
Shorty Award for Museum museumnerd
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Edited Sports Event Coverage Ironman World Championship
The 2013 Ironman World Championship on NBC
People's Choice Award for Favorite TV Movie/Mini-Series American Horror Story
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Edited Sports Event Coverage Elite 11
Keep Climbing \u2013 The 2013 Elite 11
People's Choice Award for Favorite TV Movie/Mini-Series Behind the Candelabra
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Edited Sports Event Coverage NFL Turning Point
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Edited Sports Event Coverage Sound FX
Super Bowl XLVII
People's Choice Award for Favorite TV Movie/Mini-Series The Bible
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Studio Design/Art Direction Major League Baseball on TBS
MLB Postseason on tbs
People's Choice Award for Favorite TV Movie/Mini-Series Sharknado
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Variety – Series or Special Mike Tyson: Undisputed Truth
Shorty Award for Fake Account iauraB
People's Choice Award for Favorite TV Movie/Mini-Series The White Queen
Shorty Award for Fake Account EikeBatiiista
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Post-Produced Graphic Design The NFL Today
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Comedy Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Comedy Blended
Drama Desk Award for Unique Theatrical Experience Charlatan
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Variety – Series or Special Oprah's Master Class
Shorty Award for Fake Account DanyAllStar15
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Post-Produced Graphic Design Sport Science
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Comedy Ride Along
Drama Desk Award for Unique Theatrical Experience Cirque Eloize: Cirkopolis
Zee Cine Award for Best Track of the Year One Two Three Four Get on the Dance Floor
Chennai Express
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Variety – Series or Special 12 Years a Slave: A TV One Special with Cathy Hughes
Shorty Award for Non-Human TheCancelBear
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Post-Produced Graphic Design E:60
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Comedy The Other Woman
Drama Desk Award for Unique Theatrical Experience Mother Africa
Zee Cine Award for Best Track of the Year Balam Pichkari
Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani
Shorty Award for Non-Human CuteEmergency
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Post-Produced Graphic Design Heisman Trophy Presentation
2013 Heisman Trophy Presentation
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Comedy Vampire Academy: Blood Sisters
Drama Desk Award for Unique Theatrical Experience Nothing to Hide
Zee Cine Award for Best Track of the Year Badtameez Dil
Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani
Shorty Award for Non-Human SelfAwareROOMBA
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Studio Design/Art Direction NFL on CBS
Super Bowl XLVII
Drama Desk Award for Unique Theatrical Experience Company XIV: Nutcracker Rouge
Zee Cine Award for Best Track of the Year Jeene Laga Hoon
Ramaiya Vastavaiya
Shorty Award for Non-Human DoceComplicada
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Sports Documentary Series Nine for IX
Drama Desk Award for Unique Theatrical Experience The Complete & Condensed Stage Directions of Eugene O'Neill Vol. 2
Zee Cine Award for Best Track of the Year Lungi Dance
Chennai Express
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Sports Documentary Series MLS Insider
Shorty Award for Non-Human TonyTiger2000
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding New Approaches Sports Programming Short Format CollegeInsider.com All-Access
Anatomy of a Game Winner \u2013 The 2013 CIT Final","CollegeInsider.com
Shorty Award for Non-Human Loki_Lego
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Sports Documentary Series Casualties of the Gridiron
Shorty Award for Fake Account UgglyZorra
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Sports Documentary Series A Football Life
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Sports Documentary Series 24/7
Red Wings - Maple Leafs: Road to the Winter Classic
Drama Desk Award for Outstanding Revue I'm a Stranger Here Myself
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Animated Program (for Programming Less Than One Hour) Archer
Archer Vice: The Rules Of Extraction
Drama Desk Award for Outstanding Revue Til Divorce Do Us Part
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding New Approaches Sports Programming Short Format NFL Films Drawn
Between Takes with Wynton Marsalis","NFL.com
Drama Desk Award for Outstanding Revue What's it All About? Bacharach Reimagined
Drama Desk Award for Outstanding Revue Le Jazz Hot: How the French Saved Jazz
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding New Approaches Sports Programming Short Format Numbers Never Lie Whiteboard
LeBron James Can Surpass Michael Jordan
Shorty Award for Fansite NiallSpanish
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Playoff Coverage Major League Baseball on TBS
MLB Postseason on tbs
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Playoff Coverage NBA on TNT
NBA Playoffs on TNT
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Playoff Coverage NFL on Fox
NFC Championship: Falcons vs 49ers
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Playoff Coverage NFL on Fox
NFC Wild Card FOX: Seahawks vs. Redskins
People's Choice Award for Favorite Network TV Drama Chicago Fire
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Sports Documentary Series The Journey: Big Ten Basketball
Big Ten Basketball 2013
People's Choice Award for Favorite Network TV Drama The Good Wife
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Animated Program (for Programming Less Than One Hour) Bob's Burgers
Mazel Tina
People's Choice Award for Favorite Network TV Drama Grey's Anatomy
People's Choice Award for Favorite Network TV Drama Nashville
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Animated Program (for Programming Less Than One Hour) Futurama
Meanwhile
The George Wensel Technical Achievement Award America's Cup World Series
The 34th America's Cup","AC LIVELINE - \"WINGWASH\"
People's Choice Award for Favorite Network TV Drama Parenthood
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Animated Program (for Programming Less Than One Hour) South Park
Black Friday
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Animated Program (for Programming Less Than One Hour) Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Manhattan Project
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Breakout Show Being Mary Jane
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Breakout Show Chasing Life
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Breakout Show Faking It
Teen Choice Award for Choice Summer TV Show Baby Daddy
Teen Choice Award for Choice Summer TV Show Girl Meets World
People's Choice Award for Favorite Premium Cable TV show Californication
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Breakout Show Reign
Teen Choice Award for Choice Summer TV Show So You Think You Can Dance
Teen Choice Award for Choice Summer TV Show Under the Dome
People's Choice Award for Favorite Premium Cable TV show Game of Thrones
Teen Choice Award for Choice Summer TV Show Wipeout
People's Choice Award for Favorite Premium Cable TV show Girls
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Breakout Show Sleepy Hollow
Teen Choice Award for Choice Summer TV Show Young & Hungry
People's Choice Award for Favorite Premium Cable TV show Homeland
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Gospel Album Music From The Motion Picture Black Nativity
Various Artists
People's Choice Award for Favorite Premium Cable TV show True Blood
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Variety Special 700 Sundays
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Variety Special Sarah Silverman: We Are Miracles
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Variety Special The Night That Changed America: A Grammy Salute to The Beatles
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Variety Special The Kennedy Center Honors
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Variety Special AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Mel Brooks
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Variety Special Late Night with Jimmy Fallon
Best of Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Primetime Special
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Informational Series Or Special Through the Wormhole
Producing Team
James Beard Award for Publication of the Year Civil Eats
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Documentary – Theatrical Free Angela and All Political Prisoners
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Documentary – Theatrical Twenty Feet from Stardom
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Documentary – Theatrical The New Black
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Documentary – Theatrical Call Me Kuchu
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Documentary – Theatrical Girl Rising
Shorty Award for Maker Net_Pork
People's Choice Award for Favorite Series We Miss Most 30 Rock
Shorty Award for Weird darth
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Documentary -Television Richard Pryor: Omit the Logic
People's Choice Award for Favorite Series We Miss Most Breaking Bad
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Documentary -Television I Got Somethin' to Tell You
People's Choice Award for Favorite Series We Miss Most Dexter
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Documentary -Television Nine for IX
Venus vs
People's Choice Award for Favorite Series We Miss Most Fringe
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Documentary -Television Life Is But a Dream
People's Choice Award for Favorite Series We Miss Most The Office
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Documentary -Television Dark Girls
People's Choice Award for Favorite Cable TV Comedy Awkward
People's Choice Award for Favorite Cable TV Comedy Cougar Town
People's Choice Award for Favorite Cable TV Comedy Hot in Cleveland
Shorty Award for Web Show Close Friends WS
People's Choice Award for Favorite Cable TV Comedy Melissa & Joey
People's Choice Award for Favorite Cable TV Comedy Psych
People's Choice Award for Favorite New TV Comedy Brooklyn Nine-Nine
People's Choice Award for Favorite New TV Comedy The Crazy Ones
People's Choice Award for Favorite New TV Comedy Dads
People's Choice Award for Favorite New TV Comedy The Goldbergs
People's Choice Award for Favorite New TV Comedy The Michael J. Fox Show
People's Choice Award for Favorite New TV Comedy The Millers
People's Choice Award for Favorite New TV Comedy Mom
People's Choice Award for Favorite New TV Comedy Sean Saves the World
People's Choice Award for Favorite New TV Comedy Super Fun Night
People's Choice Award for Favorite New TV Comedy Trophy Wife
Shorty Award for Fake Account KimKierkegaard
People's Choice Award for Favorite Horror Movie Carrie
People's Choice Award for Favorite Horror Movie The Conjuring
People's Choice Award for Favorite Horror Movie Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters
People's Choice Award for Favorite Horror Movie Insidious: Chapter 2
People's Choice Award for Favorite Horror Movie Mama
Shorty Award for Podcaster NightValeRadio
Shorty Special Award for Vine of the Year Wanna Buy a Viner? w/Kc James & Arielle Vanderberg
People's Choice Award for Favorite Comedic Movie The Heat
People's Choice Award for Favorite Comedic Movie Grown Ups 2
People's Choice Award for Favorite Comedic Movie The Hangover Part III
People's Choice Award for Favorite Comedic Movie Instructions Not Included
People's Choice Award for Favorite Comedic Movie We're the Millers
Shorty Award for Fansite 1DFAMILY
Daytime Emmy Award for Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction The Aquabats! Super Show!
Shorty Special Award for Tumblr of the Year nbchannibal
Shorty Special Award for Instagram Video of the Year Burberry\u2019s Slow-Motion Fashion Walk
Shorty Award for Weird famoushorse
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie of the Summer 22 Jump Street
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie of the Summer Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie of the Summer Earth to Echo
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie of the Summer Hercules
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming The Square
Cinematography Team
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming The Amazing Race
Part Like The Red Sea
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie of the Summer Think Like a Man Too
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie of the Summer Transformers: Age of Extinction
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming Deadliest Catch
Careful What You Wish For
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming Survivor
Mad Treasure Hunt (Cagayan)
Shorty Industry Award for Best Use of Social Media for Music Intel Presents The Music Experiment Powered By MTV Iggy
Teen Choice Award for TV Series: Drama Pretty Little Liars
Teen Choice Award for TV Series: Drama Hart of Dixie
Teen Choice Award for TV Series: Drama Switched at Birth
Teen Choice Award for TV Series: Drama The Fosters
Teen Choice Award for TV Series: Drama Twisted
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Special Class Programs Tony Awards
The 67th Annual Tony Awards
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Special Class Programs Olympics on NBC
Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Special Class Programs The Golden Globes
The 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Special Class Programs The Academy Awards
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Special Class Programs The Sound of Music Live!
Shorty Industry Award for Best Use of Facebook in a Campaign University of Phoenix\u2019s The Student Center
Shorty Industry Award for Best Use of Facebook in a Campaign Smashbox Love Me Digital Billboard Experience
Shorty Special Award for Animated GIF of the Year Matrix Cat
Shorty Special Award for Animated GIF of the Year Pizza Cat
Shorty Special Award for Animated GIF of the Year Boston Blizzard Signing
Shorty Special Award for Animated GIF of the Year Dancing Bane
Canadian Screen Award for Best Reality/Competition Program or Series The Liquidator - Season 1
Shorty Special Award for Animated GIF of the Year SHO-RYU-KEN! - Wrestling With Text
Shorty Special Award for Animated GIF of the Year Justin Timberlake Nails Taylor Swift\u2019s Surprised Face
Shorty Award for Social Media's Best Teen Activism FreeAndAbove
Shorty Industry Award for Most Creative Use of Technology in a Campaign Psych Pineapple Trifecta

2013


African Movie Academy Award for Best Documentary
Honored for : Fuelling Poverty
Golden Horn Award for Best Documentary Short
Honored for : Carte Blanche
(Aurora Liquid)
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Drama
Honored for : Tangle
(Season 3)
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Lifestyle Program
Honored for : Tony Robinson's Time Walks
African Movie Academy Award for Best Film
Honored for : Confusion Na Wa
(Nigeria)
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding News Program or Coverage
Honored for : PM Agenda on Sky News
(Australian News Channel)
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - International Drama
Honored for : Game of Thrones
(Series 2)
Star Guild Award for Best Fiction Series
Honored for : Madhubala \u2013 Ek Ishq Ek Junoon
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Light Entertainment Program
Honored for : The Riff
Golden Horn Award for Best TV Soap (Public Vote)
Honored for : 7de Laan
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Reality Program
Honored for : Come Dine with Me Australia
(Season 4)
Star Guild Award for Best Non-Fiction Series
Honored for : Crime Patrol
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Documentary
Honored for : Abalone Wars
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Newsmagazine (Spanish Language)
Honored for : Encuentro
(Los transexuales buscan su identidad en medio de ignorancia y prejuicios, CNN en Español)
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Children’s Program or Event
Honored for : Didi and B
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Newsmagazine (Spanish Language)
Honored for : Aquí y Ahora
(La vida en rosa, Univision)
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Sports Program
Honored for : 2012 Toyota AFL Premiership Season and Finals Series
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Segment (Spanish Language)
Honored for : Noticias 19
(segment En el cuerpo equivocado, KUVS-DT)
Star Guild Award for Best Fiction Series
Honored for : Diya Aur Baati Hum
Teen Choice Award for TV Series: Drama
Honored for : Pretty Little Liars
VGX Award for Character of the Year
Honored for : BioShock Infinite
(The Lutece Twins)
Golden Horn Award for Best Editor of a TV Soap
Honored for : The Wild
(Award Winner: The Wild Editing Team)
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Talk Show Interview (Spanish Language)
Honored for : Titulares Telemundo
(Entrevista con Orlando Cruz)
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Show: Fantasy/Sci-Fi
Honored for : The Vampire Diaries
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - International
Honored for : Grand Designs
(Kevin's Grand Design - A two-episode special on Kevin McClouds' development)
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Comic Book
Honored for : Kevin Keller
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV: Reality Competition Show
Honored for : The X Factor (U.S.)
British Academy Television - Radio Times Audience Award
Honored for : Game of Thrones
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Digital Journalism - Multimedia
Honored for : Edie Takes on DOMA
(In the Life)
Golden Horn Award for Best Director in a TV Soap
Honored for : The Wild
(Award Winner: The Wild Directing Team)
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Blog
Honored for : Rod 2.0
Teddy Award for Best Documentary
Honored for : Bambi
Golden Horn Award for Best Ensemble Cast in a TV Comedy
Honored for : ZANEWS
(produced by Both Worlds)
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Show: Action
Honored for : NCIS: Los Angeles
British Academy Television Award for Best Reality And Constructed Factual
Honored for : Made in Chelsea
(Winner: Production Team)
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Talk Show Episode
Honored for : Oprah's Next Chapter
(For episode At Home with Neil Patrick Harris, His Fiancé David Burtka, & Their Twins)
British Academy Television Award for Best Soap and Continuing Drama
Honored for : EastEnders
(Winner: Production Team)
Teen Choice Award for Choice Summer TV Show
Honored for : Pretty Little Liars
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Newsmagazine
Honored for : Melissa Harris-Perry
(Being Transgender in America)
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Daily Drama
Honored for : Days of Our Lives
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV: Reality Show
Honored for : Keeping Up with the Kardashians
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Reality Program
Honored for : The Amazing Race
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Breakout Show
Honored for : The Fosters
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Documentary
Honored for : How to Survive a Plague
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Comedy Series
Honored for : The New Normal
James Beard Foundation Award for America's Classics
Honored for : Prince\u2019s Hot Chicken Shack
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Movie or Mini-Series
Honored for : American Horror Story
(American Horror Story: Asylum)
James Beard Foundation Award for America's Classics
Honored for : Kramarczuk\u2019s
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding Revival of a Musical
Honored for : Pippin
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Individual Episode (in a series without a regular LGBT character)
Honored for : Raising Hope
(For episode Don't Ask, Don't Tell Me What to Do)
ITA Scroll Of Honour Award
Honored for : Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah
James Beard Foundation Award for America's Classics
Honored for : Keens Steakhouse
British Academy Television Award for Best News Coverage
Honored for : ITV News Granada Reports
(Winner: Production Team, Hillsborough \u2013 The Truth at Last)
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Film – Limited Release
Honored for : Any Day Now
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play
Honored for : My Name Is Asher Lev
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Film - Wide Release
Honored for : The Perks of Being a Wallflower
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding New Off-Broadway Musical
Honored for : Here Lies Love
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding New Broadway Play
Honored for : Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding New Broadway Musical
Honored for : Kinky Boots
Golden Globe Award for Best Miniseries or Television Film
Honored for : Game Change
Golden Globe Award for Best Television Series – Musical or Comedy
Honored for : Girls
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding Revival of a Play
Honored for : Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
Golden Globe Award for Best Television Series – Drama
Honored for : Homeland
James Beard Award for Outstanding Bar Program
Honored for : The Violet Hour
Golden Globe Award for Best Foreign Language Film
Honored for : Amour
Euler Medal
Golden Globe Award for Best Animated Feature Film
Honored for : Brave
ITA Award for Best Interstitial/Filler
Honored for : Angry Appa
Albert Lasker Special Achievement Award
ITA Award for Best Interstitial/Filler
Honored for : Gustakhi Maaf
James Beard Award for Group Food Blog
Honored for : Dark Rye
ITA Award for Best Historical/Mythological Serial
Honored for : Bharat Ka Veer Putra \u2013 Maharana Pratap
Kids’ Choice Award for Favorite App
Honored for : Temple Run
People's Choice Award for Favorite TV Crime Drama
Honored for : Castle
Laurence Olivier Award for Best New Musical
Honored for : Top Hat
ITA Award for Best Historical/Mythological Serial
Honored for : Jodha Akbar
British Academy Television Award for Best Sport And Live Events
Honored for : 2012 Summer Paralympics
(Winner: Production Team)
People's Choice Award for Favorite New TV Drama
Honored for : Beauty and the Beast
James Beard Award for Outstanding Wine Program
Honored for : Frasca Food and Wine
(Boulder)
Telly Award for Non-Broadcast Productions Film/Video - Visual Effects
People's Choice Award for Favorite Cable TV Drama
Honored for : Leverage
British Academy Television Award for Best Factual Series
Honored for : Our War
(Winner: Production Team)
Young Hollywood Award for Internet Sensation
Honored for : Sharknado
ITA Award for Best TV Documentary
Honored for : Karnataka ballot trail: Mangalore
Blimp Award for Favorite Animated Movie
Honored for : Wreck-It Ralph
James Beard Award for Outstanding Service
Honored for : Del Posto
Golden Globe Award for Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Honored for : Les Misérables
People's Choice Award for Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy Show
Honored for : Supernatural
Audience Award for Most Popular Show
Honored for : Billy Elliot The Musical
Golden Globe Award for Best Motion Picture – Drama
Honored for : Argo
People's Choice Award for Favorite Cable TV Comedy
Honored for : Awkward.
Laurence Olivier Award for Best Musical Revival
Honored for : Sweeney Todd
National Television Award for Most Popular Documentary series
Honored for : Frozen Planet
NME Awards for Greatest Music Moment of the Year
Honored for : 2012 Summer Olympics opening ceremony
National Television Award for Most Popular Comedy Programme
Honored for : Mrs. Brown's Boys
Kids’ Choice Award for Favorite Videogame
Honored for : Just Dance 4
ITA Award for Best Story
Honored for : Lapataganj Ek Baar Phir
National Television Award for Most Popular Daytime Programme
Honored for : This Morning
Laurence Olivier Award for Best Entertainment And Family
Honored for : Goodnight Mister Tom
Broadcast Film Critics Association Award for Best Film
Honored for : 12 Years a Slave
ITA Award for Best Serial - Drama
Honored for : Ek Veer Ki Ardaas...Veera
National Television Award for Most Popular Comedy Panel Show
Honored for : QI
Kids' Choice Award for Favorite Cartoon
Honored for : SpongeBob SquarePants
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Visual Effects
Honored for : Gravity
National Television Award for Most Popular Factual Entertainment Programme
Honored for : Paul O'Grady: For the Love of Dogs
Kids' Choice Award for Favorite Reality Show
Honored for : Wipeout
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Makeup
Honored for : American Hustle
Kids' Choice Award for Favorite TV Show
Honored for : Victorious
ITA Award for Desh Ka Dhaaravahik - Best Serial
Honored for : Qubool Hai
National Television Award for Most Popular Talent Show
Honored for : Strictly Come Dancing
Kids' Choice Award for Favorite Movie
Honored for : The Hunger Games
NME Awards for Best Music Film
Honored for : Crossfire Hurricane
National Television Award for Most Popular Entertainment Programme
Honored for : I'm a Celebrity...Get Me Out of Here!
People's Choice Award for Favorite Comedic Movie
Honored for : Ted
National Television Award for Most Popular Serial Drama
Honored for : Coronation Street
NME Awards for Best Film
Honored for : The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey
Kerrang! Award for Best Festival
Honored for : Download Festival
NME Awards for Best TV Show
Honored for : Fresh Meat
People's Choice Award for Favorite TV Fan Following
Honored for : Supernatural
(SPNFamily)
NME Awards for Best Festival
Honored for : Reading and Leeds Festivals
People's Choice Award for Favorite Competition TV Show
Honored for : The X Factor (U.S.)
Canadian Screen Awards - Academy Board of Directors’ Tribute
Honored for : Flashpoint
ITA Award for Best Reality Show
Honored for : Dance India Dance Super Moms
People's Choice Award for Favorite Premium Cable TV show
Honored for : True Blood
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Documentary Feature
Honored for : Twenty Feet from Stardom
Kerrang! Award for Best Film
Honored for : The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Sci-Fi/Horror Movie
Honored for : The Conjuring
ITA Award for Best News Channel - English
Honored for : CNN-IBN
Kerrang! Award for Best Video Game
Honored for : BioShock Infinite
Grammy Hall of Fame Award
Honored for : Woodstock
People's Choice Award for Favorite Network TV Drama
Honored for : Grey's Anatomy
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Action Movie
Honored for : Lone Survivor
Kerrang! Award for Best TV Show
Honored for : Doctor Who
PaekSang Arts Award for Best TV Drama
Honored for : The Chaser
ITA Award for Best Music & Film Based Show
Honored for : An affair to remember - Shyam Talkies
People's Choice Award for Favorite New TV Comedy
Honored for : The New Normal
Canadian Screen awards - Academy Board of Directors’ Tribute (Posthumously)
Honored for : Flashpoint
Broadcast Film Critics Association Award for Best Foreign Language Film
Honored for : Blue Is the Warmest Colour
People's Choice Award for Favorite Network TV Comedy
Honored for : The Big Bang Theory
People's Choice Award for Favorite Dramatic Movie
Honored for : The Perks of Being a Wallflower
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Comedy
Honored for : American Hustle
PaekSang Arts Award for Best TV Entertainment Program
Honored for : Dad! Where Are We Going?
Broadcast Film Critics Association Award for Best Animated Feature
Honored for : Frozen
PaekSang Arts Award for Best Educational/Cultural TV Show
Honored for : Korean Food Table
People's Choice Award for Favorite Movie Fan Following
Honored for : The Twilight Saga
(Twihards)
People's Choice Award for Favorite Action Movie
Honored for : The Hunger Games
Kerrang! Award for Best Event
Honored for : You Me At Six: The Final Night Of Sin
People's Choice Award for Favorite Franchise
Honored for : The Hunger Games
Broadcast Film Critics Association Award for Best Cast
Honored for : American Hustle
People's Choice Award for Favorite Movie
Honored for : The Hunger Games
PaekSang Arts Award for Best Film
Honored for : Masquerade
Wolf Prize in Medicine
Indian Telly Award for Best Dance Talent Show
Honored for : Dance India Dance
(Zee TV)
Indian Telly Award for Best Televised Award Show
Honored for : Colors Golden Petal Awards
(Colors)
Indian Telly Award for Best Historical/ Mythological Series
Honored for : Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev
(Life Ok)
Indian Telly Award for Best Youth Show - Fiction
Honored for : The Buddy Project
(Channel V)
Golden Goblet Jury Grand Prix
Honored for : Reliance
South African Music Award for Best Traditional Faith Music Album
Honored for : Spirit of Praise Vol. 4
(Various Artists)
BET Hip Hop Award for Best Hip Hop Online Site
Honored for : WorldStarHipHop
Indian Telly Award for Best Public Service Programme
Honored for : Kiran - Joy Of Giving
(News & Entertainment Television)
Razzie Award for Worst Prequel, Remake, Rip-off or Sequel
Honored for : The Lone Ranger
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Comedy
Honored for : Parks and Recreation
Indian Telly Award for Best Reality Show
Honored for : Bigg Boss
(Colors)
TCA Heritage Award
Honored for : All in the Family
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Reality Programming
Honored for : Shark Tank
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in News and Information
Honored for : The Central Park Five
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Youth Programming
Honored for : Bunheads
National Society of Film Critics Award for Best Foreign Language Film
Honored for : Blue Is the Warmest Colour
TCA Award for Outstanding New Program
Honored for : The Americans
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Movies, Miniseries and Specials
Honored for : Behind the Candelabra
National Society of Film Critics Award for Best Film
Honored for : Inside Llewyn Davis
Indian Telly Award for Best Kids Programme
Honored for : India's Best Dramebaaz
(Zee TV)
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Drama
Honored for : Game of Thrones
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Comedy
Honored for : The Big Bang Theory
TCA Award for Program of the Year
Honored for : Breaking Bad
Indian Telly Award for Best Sitcom/ Comedy Programme
Honored for : Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah
(Channel : SAB TV)
Razzie Award for Worst Picture
Honored for : Movie 43
Shorty Award for Fansite
Honored for : 0ne-directi0n-updates
Indian Telly Award for Best Comedy Talent Show
Honored for : Comedy Circus
(Comedy Circus Ke Ajoobe)
American Music Award for Favorite Soundtrack
Honored for : Pitch Perfect
Saturn Award for Best Youth-Oriented Television Series
Honored for : Teen Wolf
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding News/Information (Series or Special)
Honored for : UnSung
Shorty Award for Fake Account
Honored for : Charles_HRH
Golden Rooster Award for Best Picture
Honored for : American Dreams in China
BET Award for Best Movie
Honored for : Think Like A Man
Golden Rooster Award for Special Jury Award (Film)
Honored for : Back to 1942
John J. Carty Award for the Advancement of Science
Indian Telly Award for Best Thriller Programme
Honored for : Crime Patrol
Indian Telly Award for Best Programme with a Social Message
Honored for : Satyamev Jayate
(Aamir Khan and Kiran Rao is the producer.)
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Children's Program
Honored for : Kasha and the Zulu King
Indian Telly Award for Best Youth Show - Non Fiction
Honored for : Gumrah: End of Innocence
(Season - 1 was the winner.)
Asian Film Award for Best Film
Honored for : The Grandmaster
Indian Telly Award for Best Weekly Serial
Honored for : C.I.D.
Satellite Award for Best Youth DVD
Honored for : Rise of the Guardians
Indian Telly Award for Best Daily Serial
Honored for : Diya Aur Baati Hum
(as Shashi Mittal and Sumeet H Mittal are producers)
Indian Telly Award for Best Ensemble
Honored for : Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai
(Star Plus)
Japan Academy Prize for Popularity Award - Most popular film
Honored for : The Kirishima Thing
The British Soap Award for Best Single Episode
Honored for : Emmerdale
(The Live 40th Anniversary)
Indian Telly Award for Best Continuing TV Programme
Honored for : Balika Vadhu
(Sunjoy Waddhwa, Comall Sunjoy W. are the producers.)
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Documentary
Honored for : On the Shoulders of Giants
The British Soap Award for Best British Soap
Honored for : Coronation Street
Ariel Award for Best Picture
Honored for : The Prize
(Kung Works)
The British Soap Award for Best Storyline
Honored for : Coronation Street
(Kirsty's Abuse of Tyrone)
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Variety – Series or Special
Honored for : Black Girls Rock! 2012
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Reality Series
Honored for : Welcome to Sweetie Pie's
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Talk Series
Honored for : The View
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Comedy Series
Honored for : The Game
(BET)
Satellite Award for Best Original Song
Honored for : Young and Beautiful
(in The Great Gatsby)
AACTA International Award for Best Film
Honored for : Gravity
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special
Honored for : Steel Magnolias
Drama Desk Award for Outstanding Revival of a Play
Honored for : Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Drama Series
Honored for : Scandal
(ABC)
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Sci-Fi/Fantasy
Honored for : The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2
Satellite Award for Best Foreign Language Film
Honored for : The Broken Circle Breakdown
(Belgium)
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV: Animated Show
Honored for : The Simpsons
Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series
Honored for : Game of Thrones
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Show: Comedy
Honored for : Glee
Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture
Honored for : Skyfall
Satellite Special Achievement Award for Outstanding Television Ensemble
Honored for : Orange Is the New Black
Satellite Special Achievement Award for Outstanding Motion Picture Ensemble
Honored for : Nebraska
PGA Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic - Outstanding Digital Series
Honored for : 30 Rock
Zee Cine Award for ETC Best Marketed Film Of The Year
Honored for : Ek Tha Tiger
Panasonic Gobel Award for FTV
Honored for : Apa Salah dan Dosaku, Bu
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Program
Honored for : Around Indonesia
Panasonic Gobel Award for Talent Show Program
Honored for : MasterChef Indonesia
(Season 2)
Panasonic Gobel Award for Travel, Hobby and Lifestyle
Honored for : SM*SH Ngabuburit
(SM*SH Ngabuburit 2)
Panasonic Gobel Award for Investigation
Honored for : Telusur
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Magazine
Honored for : Di Antara Kita
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Romance
Honored for : The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2
British Independent Film Award for Best International Independent Film
Honored for : Blue Is the Warmest Colour
Panasonic Gobel Award for Kids Program
Honored for : Idola Cilik
(Menuju Pentas 2013, Idola Cilik Musim Keempat)
British Independent Film Award for Best Achievement in Production
Honored for : Metro Manila
Panasonic Gobel Award for Sports Journals
Honored for : Europhoria Sportacular 2012
BIFA Award for Best British Short Film
Honored for : Z1
Panasonic Gobel Award for Entertainment Talkshow Program
Honored for : Sedap Malam
British Independent Film Award for Best British Independent Film
Honored for : Metro Manila
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Talkshow Program
Honored for : Lawyers Club
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Comedy
Honored for : Pitch Perfect
British Independent Film Award for Best British Documentary
Honored for : Pussy Riot\u2014A Punk Prayer
Panasonic Gobel Award for Sport
Honored for : Dragon Fire WCS
Drama Desk Award for Outstanding Revue
Honored for : Old Hats
(Outstanding Musical Revue)
Golden Horn Award for Best Editor of a Documentary Short
Honored for : Carte Blanche
(Carte Blanche: Riaan Manser)
British Independent Film Award Raindance Award
Honored for : The Machine
Panasonic Gobel Award for Comedy Program
Honored for : Pesbukers
Panasonic Gobel Award for Reality Show Program
Honored for : Jodohku Anang & Ashanty
Panasonic Gobel Award for Variety Show
Honored for : Dahsyat
Panasonic Gobel Award for Music Program
Honored for : Konser Super Dahsyat
Panasonic Gobel Award for Infotainment Program
Honored for : Silet
Golden Horn Award for Best Director in a Documentary Short
Honored for : Carte Blanche
(Carte Blanche: Aurora Liquid)
Panasonic Gobel Award for Quiz / Game Show Program
Honored for : The Biggest Game Show In The World
Stardust Award for Best Comedy – Romance Film
Honored for : Vicky Donor
(Reader's choice)
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Drama
Honored for : The Perks of Being a Wallflower
Pulitzer Prize for Breaking News Reporting
Honored for : The Denver Post
(For its comprehensive coverage of the mass shooting at a movie theater in Aurora, Colo., that killed 12 and injured 58, using journalistic tools, from Twitter and Facebook to video and written reports, both to capture a breaking story and provide context.)
Pulitzer Prize for Public Service
Honored for : Sun-Sentinel
(For its well documented investigation of off-duty police officers who recklessly speed and endanger the lives of citizens, leading to disciplinary action and other steps to curtail a deadly hazard.)
Panasonic Gobel Award for Drama Series Program
Honored for : Tukang Bubur Naik Haji The Series
Asianet Film Award for Most Popular Film
Honored for : Drishyam
African Movie Academy Award for Achievement In Lighting
Honored for : Moi Zaphira
Stardust Award for Film of the Year
Honored for : Barfi
(Reader's choice)
Teen Choice Award for Choice Summer Movie: Comedy
Honored for : Despicable Me 2
James Beard Award for Best New Restaurant
Honored for : State Bird Provisions
Teen Choice Award for Choice Summer Movie: Action/Adventure
Honored for : Fast & Furious 6
African Movie Academy Award for Best Child Actor
Honored for : The Ugandan
African Movie Academy Award for Best Film In African Language
Honored for : Moi Zaphira
(Burkina Faso)
Telly Award for TV Programs, Segments, or Promotional Pieces Film/Video - Editing
Honored for : Phil Ochs: There but for Fortune
African Movie Academy Award for Best Nigerian Film
Honored for : Confusion Na Wa
(Nigeria)
African Movie Academy Award for Best Screenplay
Honored for : Heroes and Zeros
Lucille Lortel Awards for Outstanding Musical
Honored for : Dogfight
African Movie Academy Award for Best Editing
Honored for : Heroes and Zeros
African Movie Academy Award for Best Cinematography
Honored for : Uhlanga, The Mark
African Movie Academy Award for Best Achievement In Sound
Honored for : Nairobi Half Life
(Kenya)
MTV Movie Award for Best Movie
Honored for : The Avengers
African Movie Academy Award for Best Visual Effects
Honored for : The Twin Sword
African Movie Academy Award for Best Soundtrack
Honored for : The Last Fishing Boat
(Malawi)
African Movie Academy Award for Best Make Up
Honored for : The Meeting
African Movie Academy Award for Best Costume Design
Honored for : Blood And Henna
(Nigeria)
African Movie Academy Award for Best Production Design
Honored for : Elelwani
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Music Program or Coverage
Honored for : Nickelodeon SLIMEFEST
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Daytime Talk Show Episode (Spanish Language)
Honored for : Showbiz
(Confirma su identidad como mujer, CNN en Español)
Star Guild Award for Best Lyrics
African Movie Academy Award for Best Film For African Abroad
Honored for : Last Flight to Abuja
(UK, Nigeria)
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Segment
Honored for : Good Morning America
(Obama Endorses Marriage Equality)
African Movie Academy Award for Best Animation
Honored for : Zambezia
(South Africa)
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - Australian
Honored for : Selling Houses Australia
(Series 5)
Hong Kong Film Award for Best Film Of Mainland And Taiwan
Honored for : Back to 1942
(China)
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Drama Series
Honored for : Smash
James Beard Award for Outstanding Restaurant
Honored for : Blue Hill Restaurant
African Movie Academy Award for Best Diaspora Documentary
Honored for : Fan Do Brasil
(Brazil/Guatamela)
Teen Choice Award for Film - Choice Movie: Action Adventure
Honored for : Iron Man 3
African Movie Academy Award for Best Diaspora Feature
Honored for : Stones in the Sun
(Haiti/USA)

Nominations 2013 »

Award Nominated Nominated Work
MTV Movie Award for Best Movie Django Unchained
People's Choice Award for Favorite Network TV Drama Grimm
AACTA International Award for Best Film Gravity
TCA Award for Program of the Year The Americans
The British Soap Award for Best British Soap Coronation Street
Golden Rooster Award for Best Picture American Dreams in China
National Society of Film Critics Award for Best Film Inside Llewyn Davis
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Film - Wide Release Cloud Atlas
Panasonic Gobel Award for Drama Series Program Tendangan Si Madun
Saturn Award for Best DVD or Blu-ray Collection Goldfinger
Razzie Award for Worst Picture After Earth
Fotogramas de Plata Award for Best TV Actor The Red Band Society
Broadcast Film Critics Association Award for Best Film American Hustle
Filmfare Award for Best Film – Kannada Edegarike
African Movie Academy Award for Best Film Nairobi Half Life
Kenya
Nobel Prize in Physics
Kids' Choice Award for Favorite Movie The Amazing Spider-Man
Stardust Award for Film of the Year Barfi
Reader's choice
MTV Movie Award for Best Movie Silver Linings Playbook
AACTA International Award for Best Film 12 Years a Slave
TCA Award for Program of the Year Breaking Bad
The British Soap Award for Best British Soap Emmerdale
Golden Rooster Award for Best Picture A Simple Life
National Society of Film Critics Award for Best Film American Hustle
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Film - Wide Release ParaNorman
Panasonic Gobel Award for Drama Series Program Si Biang Kerok Cilik
Saturn Award for Best Action or Adventure Film The Dark Knight Rises
Razzie Award for Worst Picture Grown Ups 2
Broadcast Film Critics Association Award for Best Film Captain Phillips
Filmfare Award for Best Film – Kannada Sidlingu
African Movie Academy Award for Best Film Ninah's Dowry
Cameroon
Kids' Choice Award for Favorite Movie The Avengers
Empire Award for Best Film The Dark Knight Rises
MTV Movie Award for Best Movie Ted
People's Choice Award for Favorite Movie The Amazing Spider-Man
AACTA International Award for Best Film American Hustle
TCA Award for Program of the Year Game of Thrones
The British Soap Award for Best British Soap Hollyoaks
Golden Rooster Award for Best Picture Back to 1942
National Society of Film Critics Award for Best Film 12 Years a Slave
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Film - Wide Release The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
Panasonic Gobel Award for Drama Series Program Separuh Aku
Razzie Award for Worst Picture The Lone Ranger
Broadcast Film Critics Association Award for Best Film Dallas Buyers Club
Filmfare Award for Best Film – Kannada Drama
African Movie Academy Award for Best Film The Last Fishing Boat
Malawi
Kids' Choice Award for Favorite Movie Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Dog Days
MTV Movie Award for Best Movie The Avengers
People's Choice Award for Favorite Movie The Avengers
AACTA International Award for Best Film Captain Phillips
TCA Award for Program of the Year House of Cards
The British Soap Award for Best British Soap EastEnders
Golden Rooster Award for Best Picture Qing Cheng
National Society of Film Critics Award for Best Film Her
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Film - Wide Release The Perks of Being a Wallflower
Panasonic Gobel Award for Drama Series Program Binar Bening Berlian
Razzie Award for Worst Picture A Madea Christmas
Pulitzer Prize for Public Service Sun-Sentinel
For its well documented investigation of off-duty police officers who recklessly speed and endanger the lives of citizens, leading to disciplinary action and other steps to curtail a deadly hazard.
Broadcast Film Critics Association Award for Best Film Gravity
African Movie Academy Award for Best Film Virgin Margarida
Mozambique
Kids' Choice Award for Favorite Movie The Hunger Games
MTV Movie Award for Best Movie The Dark Knight Rises
People's Choice Award for Favorite Movie The Dark Knight Rises
AACTA International Award for Best Film Rush
TCA Award for Program of the Year The Walking Dead
The British Soap Award for Best British Soap Doctors
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Film - Wide Release Your Sister's Sister
Panasonic Gobel Award for Drama Series Program Tukang Bubur Naik Haji The Series
Razzie Award for Worst Picture Movie 43
Pulitzer Prize for Public Service The Washington Post
For its exploration of flawed evidence in a series of criminal cases prosecuted by the Justice Department that was never disclosed to defendants, causing a review of more than 20,000 cases and other corrective steps.
Broadcast Film Critics Association Award for Best Film Her
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - Australian Grand Designs Australia
Series 3
African Movie Academy Award for Best Film Elelwani
South Africa
Golden Globe Award for Best Television Series – Drama Breaking Bad
People's Choice Award for Favorite Movie The Hunger Games
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Comedy The Big Bang Theory
Asian Film Award for Best Film No Man's Land
Mainland China
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Film – Limited Release Any Day Now
Kerrang! Award for Best Event You Me At Six: The Final Night Of Sin
Pulitzer Prize for Breaking News Reporting The Denver Post
For its comprehensive coverage of the mass shooting at a movie theater in Aurora, Colo., that killed 12 and injured 58, using journalistic tools, from Twitter and Facebook to video and written reports, both to capture a breaking story and provide context.
Broadcast Film Critics Association Award for Best Film Inside Llewyn Davis
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - Australian Selling Houses Australia
Series 5
PaekSang Arts Award for Best Film Masquerade
African Movie Academy Award for Best Film Last Flight to Abuja
Nigeria
Golden Globe Award for Best Television Series – Drama Downton Abbey
People's Choice Award for Favorite Movie Snow White and the Huntsman
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Comedy Louie
Asian Film Award for Best Film The Grandmaster
Hong Kong / Mainland China
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Film – Limited Release Keep the Lights On
Kerrang! Award for Best Event The Kerrang! Tour 2013
Pulitzer Prize for Breaking News Reporting The Denver Post
For its vivid coverage of a wildfire that destroyed more than 300 homes, combining on-the-ground reporting with imaginative use of digital tools, including a before-and-after interactive feature that helped displaced fire victims determine the fate of their homes before there was official notification.
Broadcast Film Critics Association Award for Best Film Nebraska
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - Australian Tony Robinson's Time Walks
African Movie Academy Award for Best Film Confusion Na Wa
Nigeria
Golden Globe Award for Best Television Series – Drama House of Cards
Golden Globe Award for Best Television Series – Drama Masters of Sex
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Comedy New Girl
Asian Film Award for Best Film The Great Passage
Japan
National Society of Film Critics Award for Best Foreign Language Film Blue Is the Warmest Colour
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Film – Limited Release Mosquita y Mari
Kerrang! Award for Best Event Green Day's 'secret' show at Reading
Pulitzer Prize for Breaking News Reporting Hartford Courant
For its complete and sensitive coverage of the shooting massacre at an elementary school in Newtown, Conn., that killed 20 children and 6 adults, using digital tools as well as traditional reporting to tell the story quickly while portraying the stunned community\u2019s grief.
Broadcast Film Critics Association Award for Best Film Saving Mr. Banks
African Movie Academy Award for Best Short Film Dead River
Namibia
Golden Globe Award for Best Television Series – Drama The Good Wife
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Comedy Parks and Recreation
Asian Film Award for Best Film The Lunchbox
India
National Society of Film Critics Award for Best Foreign Language Film A Touch of Sin
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Film – Limited Release Musical Chairs
Kerrang! Award for Best Event Dave Grohl's Sound City Players at London Kentish Town Forum
Broadcast Film Critics Association Award for Best Film 12 Years a Slave
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - Australian Rove LA
Series 2
African Movie Academy Award for Best Short Film Elegy for a Revolutionary
South Africa
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Comedy Veep
National Society of Film Critics Award for Best Foreign Language Film The Great Beauty
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Film – Limited Release North Sea Texas
Kerrang! Award for Best Event Fall Out Boy at London Camden Underworld
Broadcast Film Critics Association Award for Best Film The Wolf of Wall Street
African Movie Academy Award for Best Short Film Yellow Fever
Kenya
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Drama The Americans
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Individual Episode (in a series without a regular LGBT character) Raising Hope
For episode "Don't Ask, Don't Tell Me What to Do"
Panasonic Gobel Award for Quiz / Game Show Program The Biggest Game Show In The World
African Movie Academy Award for Best Short Film Kwaku Ananse
Ghana
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Drama Breaking Bad
Asian Film Award for Best Film Snowpiercer
South Korea / United States / France
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Individual Episode (in a series without a regular LGBT character) Drop Dead Diva
For episode "Family Matters"
Panasonic Gobel Award for Quiz / Game Show Program Tahan Tawa
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - Australian Abalone Wars
African Movie Academy Award for Best Short Film Nhamo
Zimbabwe
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Drama Game of Thrones
Asian Film Award for Best Film Stray Dogs
Taiwan
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Movie or Mini-Series American Horror Story
American Horror Story: Asylum
British Academy Television Award for Best Features Grand Designs
Nominee: Production Team
Young Hollywood Award for Internet Sensation Sharknado
Panasonic Gobel Award for Quiz / Game Show Program Kuis Rejeki Ramadhan Sasa
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - Australian Paul Murray Live
African Movie Academy Award for Best Short Film Big Daddy
Nigeria
Kids' Choice Award for Favorite TV Show Good Luck Charlie
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Drama Homeland
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Individual Episode (in a series without a regular LGBT character) Franklin & Bash
For episode "L'Affaire Du Coeur"
British Academy Television Award for Best Features Bank of Dave
Nominee: Production Team
Panasonic Gobel Award for Quiz / Game Show Program Kepo Quiz
National Television Award for Most Popular Serial Drama Coronation Street
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - International Grand Designs
Kevin's Grand Design - A two-episode special on Kevin McClouds' development
PaekSang Arts Award for Best Educational/Cultural TV Show Korean Food Table
African Movie Academy Award for Best Short Film Burnt Forest
Kenya
Kids' Choice Award for Favorite TV Show iCarly
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Drama Mad Men
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Movie or Mini-Series Hit & Miss
Panasonic Gobel Award for Quiz / Game Show Program Raja Gombal
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - International The Ultimate Fighter
PaekSang Arts Award for Best TV Entertainment Program Dad! Where Are We Going?
African Movie Academy Award for Best Short Film Release
South Africa
Kids' Choice Award for Favorite TV Show Victorious
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Movies, Miniseries and Specials American Horror Story
American Horror Story: Asylum
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Movie or Mini-Series Political Animals
Panasonic Gobel Award for Infotainment Program Silet
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - International Deadliest Catch
African Movie Academy Award for Best Documentary Fuelling Poverty
Nigeria
African Movie Academy Award for Best Documentary Gun To Tape
Kenya
Kids' Choice Award for Favorite TV Show Wizards of Waverly Place
Stardust Award for Best Comedy – Romance Film Vicky Donor
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Movies, Miniseries and Specials Behind the Candelabra
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Individual Episode (in a series without a regular LGBT character) Touch
For episode "Lost and Found"
Panasonic Gobel Award for Music Program Konser Super Dahsyat
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - International Storage Wars
African Movie Academy Award for Best Documentary Swimming The Zambezi
South Africa
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Movies, Miniseries and Specials Downton Abbey
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Individual Episode (in a series without a regular LGBT character) The Mentalist
For episode "Ruby Slippers"
Panasonic Gobel Award for Music Program Konser Istimewa
National Television Award for Most Popular Serial Drama Emmerdale
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - International Tosh.0
African Movie Academy Award for Best Documentary Give Me Back My Home
Kenya
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Movies, Miniseries and Specials Rectify
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Comedy Series The New Normal
Panasonic Gobel Award for Music Program Mega Konser
National Television Award for Most Popular Serial Drama EastEnders
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - International The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills
African Movie Academy Award for Best Documentary The African Cypher Fly On The Wall
South Africa
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Movies, Miniseries and Specials Top of the Lake
Golden Horn Award for Best Ensemble Cast in a TV Comedy ZANEWS
produced by Both Worlds
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Comedy Series Glee
Panasonic Gobel Award for Music Program Hip Hip Hura
National Television Award for Most Popular Serial Drama Hollyoaks
PGA Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic - Outstanding Sports Program 24/7
Filmfare Award for Best Film – Kannada Addhuri
African Movie Academy Award for Best Diaspora Feature Against The Grain
United States
Kids’ Choice Award for Favorite Videogame Just Dance 4
People's Choice Award for Favorite Action Movie The Amazing Spider-Man
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Comedy Series Go On
Panasonic Gobel Award for Music Program Tolak Angin Karnaval SCTV 2012
National Television Award for Most Popular Entertainment Programme I'm a Celebrity...Get Me Out of Here!
African Movie Academy Award for Best Diaspora Feature Between Friends
Trinidad / Tobago
Kids’ Choice Award for Favorite Videogame Mario Kart 7
People's Choice Award for Favorite Action Movie The Dark Knight Rises
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Comedy Series Happy Endings
Panasonic Gobel Award for Infotainment Program Hot Shot
National Television Award for Most Popular Entertainment Programme The Graham Norton Show
African Movie Academy Award for Best Diaspora Feature Stones in the Sun
Haiti / United States
Kids’ Choice Award for Favorite Videogame Skylanders: Giants
People's Choice Award for Favorite Action Movie The Hunger Games
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Documentary How to Survive a Plague
Panasonic Gobel Award for Infotainment Program Halo Selebriti
National Television Award for Most Popular Entertainment Programme The Only Way Is Essex
British Academy Television Craft Award for Best Digital Creativity Embarrassing Bodies: Live from the Clinic
African Movie Academy Award for Best Diaspora Documentary Fan Do Brasil
Brazil / Guatamela
PGA Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic - Outstanding Children's Program Weight of the Nation
For \"The Great Cafeteria Takeover\".
Kids’ Choice Award for Favorite Videogame Wii Sports
People's Choice Award for Favorite Action Movie Men in Black 3
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Documentary Wish Me Away
Panasonic Gobel Award for Infotainment Program Intens
National Television Award for Most Popular Entertainment Programme Alan Carr: Chatty Man
British Academy Television Craft Award for Best Digital Creativity Foxes Live: Wild in the City
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Sports Program 2012 Toyota AFL Premiership Season and Finals Series
PaekSang Arts Award for Best TV Drama The Chaser
African Movie Academy Award for Best Diaspora Documentary My Thiero Boys
United States
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Comedy Series Modern Family
Panasonic Gobel Award for Variety Show Dahsyat
National Television Award for Most Popular Talent Show Strictly Come Dancing
British Academy Television Craft Award for Best Digital Creativity The Great British Property Scandal
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Sports Program KFC T20 Big Bash League
African Movie Academy Award for Best Diaspora Documentary Red, White, Black And Blue
United States
Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture The Amazing Spider-Man
PGA Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic - Outstanding Digital Series The Guild
South African Music Award for Best Traditional Faith Music Album Spirit of Praise Vol. 4
Various Artists
Golden Horn Award for Best Editor of a TV Soap The Wild
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Documentary Britain's Greatest Codebreaker
Panasonic Gobel Award for Infotainment Program Insert Investigasi
National Television Award for Most Popular Talent Show Britain's Got Talent
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Children’s Program or Event Didi and B
African Movie Academy Award for Best Animation Tageni\u2019s Dol
Namibia
Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture The Dark Knight Rises
PGA Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic - Outstanding Digital Series 30 Rock
People's Choice Award for Favorite Comedic Movie 21 Jump Street
Golden Horn Award for Best TV Soap (Public Vote) 7de Laan
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Documentary Hit So Hard
Panasonic Gobel Award for Variety Show Eat Bulaga! Indonesia
National Television Award for Most Popular Talent Show The X Factor (UK)
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Sports Program London 2012 Olympic Games
African Movie Academy Award for Best Animation Zambezia
South Africa
Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture Skyfall
PGA Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic - Outstanding Digital Series Dexter
People's Choice Award for Favorite Comedic Movie Dark Shadows
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Documentary Vito
Indian Telly Award for Best Continuing TV Programme Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
Rajan Shahi is the producer.
Panasonic Gobel Award for Variety Show The Hits
National Television Award for Most Popular Talent Show Dancing on Ice
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Children’s Program or Event Mind Over Maddie
African Movie Academy Award for Best Animation Mission Impossible
Nigeria
Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture The Bourne Legacy
PGA Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic - Outstanding Digital Series Top Chef
Golden Globe Award for Best Animated Feature Film The Croods
People's Choice Award for Favorite Comedic Movie Pitch Perfect
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Reality Program The Amazing Race
Indian Telly Award for Best Continuing TV Programme Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah
Neela Asit Modi and Asit Kumar Modi are the producers.
Panasonic Gobel Award for Variety Show Inbox
National Television Award for Most Popular Talent Show The Voice UK
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Children’s Program or Event Adventure Time
Season 4
African Movie Academy Award for Best Animation Oba
Nigeria
Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture Les Misérables
PGA Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic - Outstanding Digital Series H+: The Digital Series
Golden Globe Award for Best Animated Feature Film Frozen
People's Choice Award for Favorite Comedic Movie Ted
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Reality Program Here Comes Honey Boo Boo
It Is What It Is
Indian Telly Award for Best Continuing TV Programme C.I.D.
Pradeep Uppoor is the producer.
Panasonic Gobel Award for Reality Show Program Jodohku Anang & Ashanty
National Television Award for Most Popular Factual Entertainment Programme Paul O'Grady: For the Love of Dogs
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Documentary The Announcement
Pulitzer Prize for Breaking News Photography The Denver Post
For its skillful coverage of the mass shooting at a theater in Aurora, Colo., capturing the scope of the tragedy in a poignant portfolio of pictures.
Razzie Award for Worst Prequel, Remake, Rip-off or Sequel Grown Ups 2
African Movie Academy Award for Best Animation Lion Of Judah
South Africa
Ariel Award for Best Picture The Delay
Lulu Productions
Golden Globe Award for Best Animated Feature Film Despicable Me 2
People's Choice Award for Favorite Comedic Movie What to Expect When You're Expecting
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Youth Programming Adventure Time
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Reality Program Pregnant in Heels
Welcome to Hollywood
Indian Telly Award for Best Continuing TV Programme Pavitra Rishta
Ekta Kapoor and Shobha Kapoor are the producers.
Panasonic Gobel Award for Reality Show Program Take Me Out Indonesia
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Documentary The Train: The Granville Rail Disaster
Razzie Award for Worst Prequel, Remake, Rip-off or Sequel The Hangover Part III
African Movie Academy Award for Best Film For African Abroad The Assassin's Practice
United Kingdom","Nigeria
Ariel Award for Best Picture The Prize
Kung Works
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Youth Programming Bunheads
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Reality Program Small Town Security
Panasonic Gobel Award for Reality Show Program Termehek Mehek
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Documentary Abalone Wars
Razzie Award for Worst Prequel, Remake, Rip-off or Sequel The Lone Ranger
African Movie Academy Award for Best Film For African Abroad Last Flight to Abuja
United Kingdom","Nigeria
Ariel Award for Best Picture The Last Christeros
Luc, the film
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Youth Programming Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Reality Program The Real L Word
Panasonic Gobel Award for Reality Show Program Super Trap
British Academy Television Award for Best Factual Series Our War
Nominee: Production Team
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Reality Program Come Dine with Me Australia
Season 4
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Reality Program Kings Cross ER: St Vincent's Hospital
Season 1
Razzie Award for Worst Prequel, Remake, Rip-off or Sequel Scary Movie 5
African Movie Academy Award for Best Film For African Abroad Bianca
USA","Nigeria
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Youth Programming Sesame Street
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Daily Drama Days of Our Lives
Panasonic Gobel Award for Reality Show Program Pengabdian
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Light Entertainment Program The Riff
Razzie Award for Worst Prequel, Remake, Rip-off or Sequel The Smurfs 2
African Movie Academy Award for Best Film For African Abroad Woolwich boys
UK","Nigeria
Golden Globe Award for Best Foreign Language Film Blue Is the Warmest Colour
France
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Youth Programming Switched at Birth
NME Awards for Best Festival Reading and Leeds Festivals
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Daily Drama The Bold and the Beautiful
Indian Telly Award for Best Ensemble Diya Aur Baati Hum
Star Plus
Panasonic Gobel Award for Comedy Program Opera Van Java
National Television Award for Most Popular Factual Entertainment Programme The Apprentice
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Reality Program MegaTruckers
African Movie Academy Award for Best Film For African Abroad Turning Point
USA","Nigeria
Golden Globe Award for Best Foreign Language Film The Great Beauty
Italy
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in News and Information Anderson Cooper 360°
NME Awards for Best Festival T in the Park
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Newsmagazine Melissa Harris-Perry
"Being Transgender in America"
Indian Telly Award for Best Ensemble Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyaara Pyaara
Star Plus
Panasonic Gobel Award for Comedy Program Waktunya Kita Sahur
National Television Award for Most Popular Factual Entertainment Programme The Great British Bake Off
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Light Entertainment Program Rove LA
Season 2
African Movie Academy Award for Best Production Design Elelwani
Golden Globe Award for Best Foreign Language Film The Hunt
Denmark
People's Choice Award for Favorite Dramatic Movie The Lucky One
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in News and Information The Central Park Five
Laurence Olivier Award for Best Entertainment And Family Goodnight Mister Tom
NME Awards for Best Festival Bestival
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Newsmagazine Chronicle
"Almost Equal"
Indian Telly Award for Best Ensemble Parvarrish \u2013 Kuchh Khattee Kuchh Meethi
Sony Entertainment Television
BAFTA Award for Best Special Visual Effects The Avengers
Nominees TBC
Panasonic Gobel Award for Comedy Program Comedy Project
National Television Award for Most Popular Factual Entertainment Programme Top Gear
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Reality Program Project Runway Australia
Season 4
African Movie Academy Award for Best Production Design The Twin Sword
Golden Globe Award for Best Foreign Language Film The Past
France
People's Choice Award for Favorite Dramatic Movie Magic Mike
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in News and Information The Daily Show
NME Awards for Best Festival Primavera Sound
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Newsmagazine The Rachel Maddow Show
"End of an Error"
Indian Telly Award for Best Ensemble Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah
SAB TV
Panasonic Gobel Award for Comedy Program Pesbukers
National Television Award for Most Popular Comedy Panel Show QI
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Reality Program MTV Style Me
African Movie Academy Award for Best Production Design The Contract
Golden Globe Award for Best Foreign Language Film The Wind Rises
Japan
People's Choice Award for Favorite Dramatic Movie The Perks of Being a Wallflower
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in News and Information The Rachel Maddow Show
NME Awards for Best Festival Latitude Festival
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Newsmagazine Rock Center with Brian Williams
"Golden Star"
Panasonic Gobel Award for Comedy Program Saung Sule
National Television Award for Most Popular Comedy Panel Show Have I Got News for You
Broadcast Film Critics Association Award for Best Cast 12 Years a Slave
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Light Entertainment Program Balls of Steel Australia
Season 2
African Movie Academy Award for Best Production Design Blood And Henna
BET Hip Hop Award for Best Hip Hop Online Site WorldStarHipHop
James Beard Award for Outstanding Wine Program Frasca Food and Wine
People's Choice Award for Favorite Dramatic Movie The Vow
Zee Cine Award for Best Track of the Year Chikni Chameli
Agneepath
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in News and Information 60 Minutes
Audience Award for Most Popular Show Billy Elliot The Musical
NME Awards for Best Festival Isle of Wight Festival
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Newsmagazine Real Sports with Bryant Gumbel
"The Last Closet"
Panasonic Gobel Award for Variety Show Gara-Gara Magic
National Television Award for Most Popular Comedy Panel Show Mock the Week
Broadcast Film Critics Association Award for Best Cast American Hustle
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - International Drama Game of Thrones
Series 2
African Movie Academy Award for Best Production Design Okoro The Prince
BET Hip Hop Award for Best Hip Hop Online Site AllHipHop
Zee Cine Award for Best Track of the Year Pyaar ki Pungi
Agent Vinod
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Reality Programming The Amazing Race
Laurence Olivier Award for Best Entertainment And Family Cinderella: A Fairy Tale
NME Awards for Best TV Show Fresh Meat
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Segment Good Morning America
Obama Endorses Marriage Equality
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Breakout Show The Fosters
Panasonic Gobel Award for Sport Dragon Fire WCS
National Television Award for Most Popular Comedy Panel Show Would I Lie to You?
Broadcast Film Critics Association Award for Best Cast August: Osage County
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - International Drama The Walking Dead
Series 3
African Movie Academy Award for Best Costume Design The Twin Sword
PGA Producer of the Year Award in Non-Fiction Television Inside the Actors Studio
Zee Cine Award for Best Track of the Year Tumhi Ho Bandhu
Cocktail
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Reality Programming The Glee Project
Laurence Olivier Award for Best Entertainment And Family Room on the Broom
NME Awards for Best TV Show Breaking Bad
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Talk Show Episode Oprah's Next Chapter
For episode "At Home with Neil Patrick Harris, His Fiancé David Burtka, & Their Twins"
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV: Reality Show Keeping Up with the Kardashians
Indian Telly Award for Best Daily Serial Sapne Suhane Ladakpan Ke
as Shyamashish, Bhattacharya and Neelima Bajpai
Kerrang! Award for Best TV Show Doctor Who
Panasonic Gobel Award for Sport AFC Kualifikasi
National Television Award for Most Popular Daytime Programme This Morning
Broadcast Film Critics Association Award for Best Cast The Butler
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - International Drama The Newsroom
African Movie Academy Award for Best Costume Design Elelwani
UK Festival Award for Best Major Festival Parklife Weekender
Zee Cine Award for Best Track of the Year Chinta Ta Ta
Rowdy Rathore
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Reality Programming Shark Tank
Satellite Award for Best Foreign Language Film The Hunt
Denmark
NME Awards for Best TV Show Noel Fielding's Luxury Comedy
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Segment CNN Newsroom
Civil Rights Icon Supports Gay Marriage
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV: Reality Show Dance Moms
Indian Telly Award for Best Daily Serial Madhubala \u2013 Ek Ishq Ek Junoon
as Saurabh Tewari and Abhinav Shukla are producers
Kerrang! Award for Best TV Show The Walking Dead
Panasonic Gobel Award for Sport SCTV Cup 2012
National Television Award for Most Popular Daytime Programme Come Dine With Me
British Academy Television Audience Award Call The Midwife
British Academy Television Award for Best News Coverage BBC News at Ten
Syria","Nominee: Production Team
Broadcast Film Critics Association Award for Best Cast Nebraska
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - International Drama Girls
Season 1
African Movie Academy Award for Best Costume Design Virgin Margarida
James Beard Award for Group Food Blog Dark Rye
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Reality Programming Survivor
Satellite Award for Best Foreign Language Film Blue Is the Warmest Colour
France
NME Awards for Best TV Show Sherlock
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV: Reality Show Here Comes Honey Boo Boo
Kerrang! Award for Best TV Show The Big Bang Theory
Panasonic Gobel Award for Sport Celebes Cup II
National Television Award for Most Popular Daytime Programme The Chase
British Academy Television Audience Award The Great British Bake Off
Broadcast Film Critics Association Award for Best Cast The Wolf of Wall Street
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - International Drama Hart of Dixie
Series 1
African Movie Academy Award for Best Costume Design Blood And Henna
Golden Globe Award for Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy American Hustle
BET Hip Hop Award for Best Hip Hop Online Site COMPLEX.com
Kids' Choice Award for Favorite Reality Show America's Got Talent
James Beard Award for Group Food Blog Grub Street New York
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Reality Programming The Voice
Satellite Award for Best Foreign Language Film Four Corners
South Africa
NME Awards for Best TV Show The Thick of It
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Talk Show Episode The Daily Show
For episode "Bishop Gene Robinson"
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV: Reality Show Married to Jonas
Indian Telly Award for Best Daily Serial Punar Vivah
as Shashi Mittal and Sumeet H Mittal are producers
Kerrang! Award for Best TV Show Supernatural
Panasonic Gobel Award for Sport Djarum ISL
National Television Award for Most Popular Daytime Programme The Jeremy Kyle Show
British Academy Television Audience Award Game of Thrones
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding News Program or Coverage PM Agenda on Sky News
Australian News Channel
African Movie Academy Award for Best Costume Design The Meeting
Golden Globe Award for Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy Her
Kids' Choice Award for Favorite Reality Show American Idol
TCA Heritage Award All in the Family
Satellite Award for Best Foreign Language Film Circles
Serbia
British Independent Film Award Raindance Award The Machine
NME Awards for Best TV Show Doctor Who
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Talk Show Episode The Ellen DeGeneres Show
For episode "Autoshop Restores Bullied Gay Student's Car for Free"
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Breakout Show Arrow
Kerrang! Award for Best TV Show Game of Thrones
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Talkshow Program Lawyers Club
National Television Award for Most Popular Documentary series Frozen Planet
British Academy Television Audience Award Homeland
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Lifestyle Program Tony Robinson's Time Walks
African Movie Academy Award for Best Costume Design Cobweb
Golden Globe Award for Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy Inside Llewyn Davis
Kids' Choice Award for Favorite Cartoon The Fairly OddParents
TCA Heritage Award Lost
Satellite Award for Best Foreign Language Film Wadjda
Saudi Arabia
British Independent Film Award Raindance Award Everyone's Going to Die
NME Awards for Best Film The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Talk Show Episode The Suze Orman Show
For episode "Marriage Equality"
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV: Reality Show Tia & Tamera
Indian Telly Award for Best Daily Serial Balika Vadhu
as Sunjoy Waddhwa and Comall Sunjoy W. are producers
Kerrang! Award for Best Video Game BioShock Infinite
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Talkshow Program Tupperware She Can! Enlighten
National Television Award for Most Popular Documentary series Big Fat Gypsy Weddings
British Academy Television Audience Award Strictly Come Dancing
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Lifestyle Program Selling Houses Australia
African Movie Academy Award for Best Make Up The Meeting
Golden Globe Award for Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy Nebraska
Kids' Choice Award for Favorite Cartoon Phineas and Ferb
TCA Heritage Award Saturday Night Live
Satellite Award for Best Foreign Language Film The Past
Iran
British Independent Film Award Raindance Award The Patrol
NME Awards for Best Film Ted
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Talk Show Episode The Jeff Probst Show
For episode "The Husband Who is Now a Woman and the Daughter Who is Now a Son"
Golden Horn Award for Best Sound Design in a TV Drama Series 4Play: Sex Tips for Girls
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Breakout Show Baby Daddy
Indian Telly Award for Best Singing Talent Show Coke Studio
MTV
Kerrang! Award for Best Video Game Far Cry 3
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Talkshow Program Apa Kabar Indonesia Malam
National Television Award for Most Popular Documentary series One Born Every Minute
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Lifestyle Program Grand Designs Australia
African Movie Academy Award for Best Make Up The Twin Sword
Golden Globe Award for Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy The Wolf of Wall Street
Kids' Choice Award for Favorite Reality Show The Voice
TCA Heritage Award Twin Peaks
Satellite Award for Best Foreign Language Film The Great Beauty
Italy
British Independent Film Award Raindance Award Sleeping Dogs
NME Awards for Best Film Ill Manors
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Segment Olympics on NBC
Controversial Pastor Preaches Against Gays
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Breakout Show The Carrie Diaries
Kerrang! Award for Best Video Game Halo 4
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Talkshow Program Segar Sehat, Bugar Bersama Herbal
National Television Award for Most Popular Documentary series Planet Earth Live
British Academy Television Award for Best News Coverage ITV News Granada Reports
Hillsborough \u2013 The Truth at Last","Nominee: Production Team
African Movie Academy Award for Best Make Up Elelwani
Kids' Choice Award for Favorite Cartoon SpongeBob SquarePants
UK Festival Award for Best Major Festival V Festival
James Beard Award for Outstanding Bar Program The Violet Hour
Satellite Award for Best Foreign Language Film Metro Manila
United Kingdom
British Independent Film Award Raindance Award Titus
NME Awards for Best Film The Dark Knight Rises
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Segment MSNBC Live
Matthew Mitcham Olympics Profile
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Breakout Show The Mindy Project
Indian Telly Award for Best Singing Talent Show MTV Unplugged
MTV
Kerrang! Award for Best Video Game Minecraft
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Talkshow Program Wisata Terapi
National Television Award for Most Popular Comedy Programme Mrs. Brown's Boys
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Lifestyle Program Location Location Location Australia
African Movie Academy Award for Best Make Up Ninah's Dowry
Kids' Choice Award for Favorite Reality Show Wipeout
Satellite Award for Best Foreign Language Film The Broken Circle Breakdown
Belgium
British Independent Film Award for Best British Documentary Pussy Riot\u2014A Punk Prayer
NME Awards for Best Film Skyfall
Laurence Olivier Award for Best Musical Revival Sweeney Todd
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Segment Anderson Cooper 360°
Scout Mom Dismissed
Teen Choice Award for Choice Summer TV Show Pretty Little Liars
Kerrang! Award for Best Film Django Unchained
Panasonic Gobel Award for Entertainment Talkshow Program Sedap Malam
National Television Award for Most Popular Comedy Programme Absolutely Fabulous
African Movie Academy Award for Best Make Up Okoro The Prince
Satellite Award for Best Foreign Language Film Bethlehem
Israel
British Independent Film Award for Best British Documentary The Great Hip Hop Hoax
NME Awards for Best Film The Perks of Being a Wallflower
Audience Award for Most Popular Show Wicked
Teen Choice Award for Choice Summer TV Show Teen Wolf
Kerrang! Award for Best Film The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey
Panasonic Gobel Award for Entertainment Talkshow Program PAS Mantab
National Television Award for Most Popular Comedy Programme Benidorm
African Movie Academy Award for Best Make Up Uhlanga, The Mark
UK Festival Award for Best New Festival FOUND Festival
British Independent Film Award for Best British Documentary The Moo Man
Teen Choice Award for Choice Summer TV Show So You Think You Can Dance
Indian Telly Award for Best Singing Talent Show The Dewarists
Star World
Kerrang! Award for Best Film The Dark Knight Rises
Panasonic Gobel Award for Entertainment Talkshow Program Hitam Putih
National Television Award for Most Popular Comedy Programme The Big Bang Theory
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Drama Tangle
Season 3
African Movie Academy Award for Best Soundtrack Journey To Self
British Independent Film Award for Best British Documentary The Spirit of '45
Laurence Olivier Award for Best Musical Revival A Chorus Line
NME Awards for Best Music Film Shut Up and Play the Hits
Golden Horn Award for Best Ensemble Cast in a TV Comedy Ses'Top La
Kerrang! Award for Best Film The Avengers
Panasonic Gobel Award for Entertainment Talkshow Program Bukan Empat Mata
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Drama Dripping in Chocolate
African Movie Academy Award for Best Soundtrack The Last Fishing Boat
TCA Award for Outstanding New Program Elementary
British Independent Film Award for Best British Documentary The Stone Roses: Made of Stone
Laurence Olivier Award for Best Musical Revival Cabaret
NME Awards for Best Music Film Hit So Hard
The British Soap Award for Best Storyline Doctors
Sam's Assisted Suicide
Golden Horn Award for Best Ensemble Cast in a TV Comedy My Perfect Family
Teen Choice Award for Choice Summer TV Show The Fosters
Indian Telly Award for Best Dance Talent Show Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa
Colors
Kerrang! Award for Best Film Sinister
Panasonic Gobel Award for Entertainment Talkshow Program @Show_Imah
National Television Award for Most Popular Drama Sherlock
British Academy Television Award for Best Reality And Constructed Factual Made in Chelsea
Nominee: Production Team
African Movie Academy Award for Best Visual Effects Last Flight to Abuja
TCA Award for Outstanding New Program The Americans
British Independent Film Award for Best British Independent Film Metro Manila
Laurence Olivier Award for Best Musical Revival Kiss Me, Kate
The British Soap Award for Best Storyline Hollyoaks
Esther's Bullying
Golden Horn Award for Best Ensemble Cast in a TV Comedy Moferefere Lenyalong
Kerrang! Award for Best Video Game Tomb Raider
Panasonic Gobel Award for Sports Journals Europhoria Sportacular 2012
National Television Award for Most Popular Drama Doctor Who
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Drama The Walking Dead
Season 3
Filmfare Award for Best Film – Telugu Gabbar Singh
African Movie Academy Award for Best Soundtrack Okoro The Prince
TCA Award for Outstanding New Program House of Cards
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Drama Series Boardwalk Empire
British Independent Film Award for Best British Independent Film Philomena
NME Awards for Best Music Film Crossfire Hurricane
Panasonic Gobel Award for Sports Journals One Stop Football
National Television Award for Most Popular Drama Merlin
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Drama Justified
Season 3
Filmfare Award for Best Film – Telugu Businessman
African Movie Academy Award for Best Soundtrack Hoodrush
TCA Award for Outstanding New Program The Mindy Project
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Drama Series Grey's Anatomy
British Independent Film Award for Best British Independent Film The Selfish Giant
The British Soap Award for Best Storyline Emmerdale
Zak's Depression
Teen Choice Award for Choice Summer TV Show Under the Dome
Indian Telly Award for Best Dance Talent Show Nach Baliye
Star Plus
Panasonic Gobel Award for Sports Journals Galeri Sepakbola Indonesia
British Academy Television Craft Award for Writer - Comedy The Thick of It
Filmfare Award for Best Film – Telugu Julai
African Movie Academy Award for Best Soundtrack Nairobi Half Life
James Beard Foundation Award for America's Classics Keens Steakhouse
TCA Award for Outstanding New Program Orphan Black
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Drama Series Scandal
British Independent Film Award for Best British Independent Film Starred Up
NME Awards for Best Music Film Celebration Day
The British Soap Award for Best Storyline Coronation Street
Kirsty's Abuse of Tyrone
Indian Telly Award for Best Singing Talent Show MTV Sound Trippin
Panasonic Gobel Award for Sports Journals Highlights MotoGP
Filmfare Award for Best Film – Telugu Racha
African Movie Academy Award for Best Soundtrack The Twin Sword
James Beard Foundation Award for America's Classics Kramarczuk\u2019s
People's Choice Award for Favorite Franchise The Avengers
TCA Heritage Award Star Trek: The Original Series
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Drama Series Treme
British Independent Film Award for Best British Independent Film Le Week-End
NME Awards for Best Music Film Searching for Sugar Man
Indian Telly Award for Best Dance Talent Show Dance India Dance Li'l Masters
Zee TV
Panasonic Gobel Award for Sports Journals Highlights Otomotif
Pulitzer Prize for Explanatory Reporting The New York Times
For its penetrating look into business practices by Apple and other technology companies that illustrates the darker side of a changing global economy for workers and consumers.
African Movie Academy Award for Best Visual Effects Okoro The Prince
Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series Boardwalk Empire
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding Revival of a Play Golden Boy
James Beard Foundation Award for America's Classics Prince\u2019s Hot Chicken Shack
People's Choice Award for Favorite Franchise The Hunger Games
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Drama Series True Blood
BIFA Award for Best British Short Film Z1
South African Music Award for Best Live DVD Huisgenoot Skouspel 2012
Various Artist(http://www.takealot.com/music/afrikaans/huisgenoot-skouspel-2012-various-artists-dvd,27524250)
Golden Horn Award for Best Art Direction in a TV Comedy (Discretionary) Moferefere Lenyalong
Moja Art department
Panasonic Gobel Award for Kids Program Idola Cilik
Menuju Pentas 2013","Idola Cilik Musim Keempat
Pulitzer Prize for Editorial Writing Newsday
For its editorials in the chaotic wake of Hurricane Sandy, providing a voice of reason, hope and indignation as recovery began and the future challenge of limiting shoreline devastation emerged
African Movie Academy Award for Best Visual Effects The Twin Sword
British Academy Television Award for Best Drama Series Scott & Bailey
Nominee: Production Team
Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series Breaking Bad
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding Revival of a Play Orphans
People's Choice Award for Favorite Franchise Madagascar
BIFA Award for Best British Short Film L'Assenza
Laurence Olivier Award for Best New Musical Top Hat
Golden Horn Award for Best Director in a TV Soap The Wild
The Wild Directing Team
Indian Telly Award for Best Programme with a Social Message Balika Vadhu
Sunjoy Waddhwa is the producer.
Panasonic Gobel Award for Kids Program Hiro Pembela Bumi
African Movie Academy Award for Best Visual Effects Elelwani
Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series Game of Thrones
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding Revival of a Play The Piano Lesson
People's Choice Award for Favorite Franchise Batman Film Series
BIFA Award for Best British Short Film Dr. Easy
Laurence Olivier Award for Best New Musical Loserville
Indian Telly Award for Best Programme with a Social Message Savdhaan India
Panasonic Gobel Award for Kids Program Didi Tikus
Japan Academy Prize for Outstanding Foreign Language Film The Intouchables
African Movie Academy Award for Best Visual Effects Uhlanga, The Mark
Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series Sons of Anarchy
British Academy Television Award for Best Soap and Continuing Drama Emmerdale
Nominee: Production Team
Star Guild Award for Best Non-Fiction Series Crime Patrol
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding Revival of a Play The Trip to Bountiful
People's Choice Award for Favorite Franchise The Amazing Spider-Man film series
BIFA Award for Best British Short Film Dylan's Room
Panasonic Gobel Award for Kids Program Iron Chef Kids
Japan Academy Prize for Outstanding Foreign Language Film Argo
African Movie Academy Award for Best Visual Effects Awakening
Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series The Walking Dead
British Academy Television Award for Best Soap and Continuing Drama Coronation Street
Nominee: Production Team
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding Revival of a Play Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
BIFA Award for Best British Short Film Jonah
Indian Telly Award for Best Programme with a Social Message Gumrah: End of Innocence
Ekta Kapoor and Shobha Kapoor are the producers.
Panasonic Gobel Award for Kids Program Cita Citaku
Japan Academy Prize for Outstanding Foreign Language Film Skyfall
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Music Program or Coverage Nickelodeon SLIMEFEST
African Movie Academy Award for Best Achievement In Sound Last Flight to Abuja
British Academy Television Award for Best Soap and Continuing Drama Shameless
Nominee: Production Team
British Independent Film Award for Best Achievement in Production Metro Manila
Indian Telly Award for Best Programme with a Social Message Crime Patrol
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Magazine Di Antara Kita
Japan Academy Prize for Outstanding Foreign Language Film The Dark Knight Rises
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Music Program or Coverage Tina Arena: Live from Melbourne
African Movie Academy Award for Best Achievement In Sound Streets Of Calabar
British Academy Television Award for Best Soap and Continuing Drama EastEnders
Nominee: Production Team
British Independent Film Award for Best Achievement in Production A Field in England
Indian Telly Award for Best Programme with a Social Message Diya Aur Baati Hum
Shashi Mittal and Sumeet H Mittal are the producers.
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Magazine Potret Menembus Batas
Japan Academy Prize for Outstanding Foreign Language Film The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Music Program or Coverage [V] Island Party: Macklemore & Ryan Lewis
African Movie Academy Award for Best Achievement In Sound Heroes and Zeros
British Independent Film Award for Best Achievement in Production Filth
Laurence Olivier Award for Best New Musical Soul Sister
Kerrang! Award for Best Festival Download Festival
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Magazine Metro Highlights
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Music Program or Coverage Nickelodeon SII Justin Bieber: 'Believe' - Live & Intimate
Filmfare Award for Best Film – Malayalam Diamond Necklace
African Movie Academy Award for Best Achievement In Sound Zama Zama
British Independent Film Award for Best Achievement in Production The Selfish Giant
American Music Award for Favorite Soundtrack Music From Baz Luhrmann's Film the Great Gatsby
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Blog Autostraddle
Kerrang! Award for Best Festival Warped Tour
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Magazine XYZ
Filmfare Award for Best Film – Malayalam Ozhimuri
African Movie Academy Award for Best Achievement In Sound Virgin Margarida
Shorty Award for Food HowToBasic
British Independent Film Award for Best Achievement in Production Starred Up
American Music Award for Favorite Soundtrack Les Misérables: Highlights from the Motion Picture Soundtrack
The British Soap Award for Best Single Episode Emmerdale
The Live 40th Anniversary
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Blog blac(k)ademic
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Magazine Cakrawala
Filmfare Award for Best Film – Malayalam Ustad Hotel
African Movie Academy Award for Best Achievement In Sound Nairobi Half Life
BET Award for Best Movie Think Like A Man
British Independent Film Award for Best International Independent Film Blue Is the Warmest Colour
American Music Award for Favorite Soundtrack Pitch Perfect
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Blog The New Civil Rights Movement
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Show: Action NCIS: Los Angeles
Golden Horn Award for Best TV Soap (Public Vote) The Wild
Panasonic Gobel Award for Investigation Reportase
Reportase Investigasi
Panasonic Gobel Award for Investigation Sidik Kasus
Filmfare Award for Best Film – Malayalam 22 Female Kottayam
British Academy Television Award for Best Specialist Factual The Secret History of Our Streets
Nominee: Production Team
Shorty Award for Food bitchinkitchen
Kids’ Choice Award for Favorite App Angry Birds
British Independent Film Award for Best International Independent Film Blue Jasmine
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Blog Towleroad
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Show: Action Chicago Fire
Golden Horn Award for Best Writer in a TV Soap 7de Laan
7de Laan Writing Team
Panasonic Gobel Award for Investigation Menyingkap Tabir
British Academy Television Award for Best Specialist Factual The Plot to Bring Down Britain's Planes
Nominee: Production Team
Shorty Award for Food NYCFoodieFinder
Golden Globe Award for Best Miniseries or Television Film American Horror Story
Season: American Horror Story: Coven
Kids’ Choice Award for Favorite App Fruit Ninja
British Independent Film Award for Best International Independent Film Frances Ha
The British Soap Award for Best Single Episode Hollyoaks
The Bus Crash
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Show: Action Elementary
Golden Horn Award for Best Writer in a TV Soap Rhythm City
Rhythm City Writing Team
Panasonic Gobel Award for Investigation Telusur
Golden Globe Award for Best Miniseries or Television Film Behind the Candelabra
Kids’ Choice Award for Favorite App Minecraft
British Independent Film Award for Best International Independent Film The Great Beauty
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Show: Action Hawaii Five-0
Golden Horn Award for Best Writer in a TV Soap The Wild
The Wild Writing Team
Panasonic Gobel Award for Investigation Sigi Investigasi
Golden Globe Award for Best Miniseries or Television Film Dancing on the Edge
Kids’ Choice Award for Favorite App Temple Run
British Independent Film Award for Best International Independent Film Wadjda
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Show: Action Nikita
Kerrang! Award for Best Festival Slam Dunk Festival
Panasonic Gobel Award for Travel, Hobby and Lifestyle SM*SH Ngabuburit
SM*SH Ngabuburit Season 2
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding News Program or Coverage London Update
FOX SPORTS
Golden Globe Award for Best Miniseries or Television Film Top of the Lake
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding New Broadway Play Lucky Guy
Indian Telly Award for Best Youth Show - Non Fiction Emotional Atyachar
Season - 4 was the winner.
Kerrang! Award for Best Festival Reading Festival","Leeds Festival
Panasonic Gobel Award for Travel, Hobby and Lifestyle Mister Tukul
Golden Globe Award for Best Miniseries or Television Film The White Queen
BET Award for Best Movie Sparkle
Laurence Olivier Award for Best New Musical The Bodyguard
Golden Horn Award for Best TV Soap (Public Vote) Generations
Indian Telly Award for Best Youth Show - Non Fiction MTV Roadies
Season - 9 was the winner.
Kerrang! Award for Best Festival Hit The Deck
Panasonic Gobel Award for Travel, Hobby and Lifestyle Ethnic Runaway
African Movie Academy Award for Best Cinematography Nairobi Half Life
Shorty Award for GIF Maker 30stmvote
BET Award for Best Movie Beasts of the Southern Wild
Indian Telly Award for Best Weekly Serial Gumrah: End of Innocence
Panasonic Gobel Award for Travel, Hobby and Lifestyle Benu Buloe
African Movie Academy Award for Best Cinematography Uhlanga, The Mark
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Technical Team Studio MLB Tonight
BET Award for Best Movie Django Unchained
Golden Horn Award for Best TV Soap (Public Vote) Rhythm City
Indian Telly Award for Best Weekly Serial Crime Patrol
Season 4 (Sony Entertainment Television)
Panasonic Gobel Award for Travel, Hobby and Lifestyle Ala Chef
African Movie Academy Award for Best Cinematography Swirl in Bamako
BET Award for Best Movie Something from Nothing: The Art of Rap
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Newspaper Article Generation Halsted
Windy City Times
Golden Horn Award for Best Editor of a Documentary Short Carte Blanche
Carte Blanche Editing Team","Carte Blanche: Aurora Liquid
Panasonic Gobel Award for Talent Show Program Indonesian Idol
Season 7 (2012)
Vijay Award for Best Male Playback Singer Adiye
Kadal
African Movie Academy Award for Best Cinematography The Twin Sword
Golden Horn Award for Best Editor of a Documentary Short Carte Blanche
Carte Blanche Editing Team","Carte Blanche: Riaan Manser
Panasonic Gobel Award for Talent Show Program MasterChef Indonesia
Season 2
African Movie Academy Award for Best Cinematography Elelwani
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding New Broadway Play Grace
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Blog Rod 2.0
Panasonic Gobel Award for Talent Show Program Cherrybelle Cari Chibi
African Movie Academy Award for Best Editing Last Flight to Abuja
Sports Emmy Award for Outstanding Technical Team Studio UEFA Euro 2012
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding New Broadway Play The Nance
Golden Horn Award for Best TV Soap (Public Vote) Scandal!
Panasonic Gobel Award for Talent Show Program Boy & Girl Band Indonesia
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Makeup American Hustle
African Movie Academy Award for Best Editing The Contract
British Academy Television Award for Best Sport And Live Events 2012 Wimbledon
Nominee: Production Team
Star Guild Award for Best Fiction Series Diya Aur Baati Hum
Blimp Award for Favorite Animated Movie Wreck-It Ralph
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding New Broadway Play The Testament of Mary
Hong Kong Film Award for Best Film Of Mainland And Taiwan Back to 1942
China
Golden Horn Award for Best Art Direction in a TV Soap Isidingo
The Isidingo Art Directing Team
Panasonic Gobel Award for Talent Show Program The Master
Season 5
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Makeup The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug
African Movie Academy Award for Best Editing Elelwani
Star Guild Award for Best Fiction Series Madhubala \u2013 Ek Ishq Ek Junoon
Blimp Award for Favorite Animated Movie Brave
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding New Broadway Play Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike
Hong Kong Film Award for Best Film Of Mainland And Taiwan Girlfriend Boyfriend
Taiwan
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV: Reality Competition Show The X Factor (U.S.)
Indian Telly Award for Best Weekly Serial Shaitaan: A Criminal Mind
Channel : Colors
Panasonic Gobel Award for FTV Apa Salah dan Dosaku, Bu
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Use of Innovation in Programming Project Runway Australia
Season 4
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Makeup The Butler
African Movie Academy Award for Best Editing Nairobi Half Life
Blimp Award for Favorite Animated Movie Ice Age: Continental Drift
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding New Broadway Musical Kinky Boots
Hong Kong Film Award for Best Film Of Mainland And Taiwan Love Is Not Blind
China
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Digital Journalism - Multimedia Edie Takes on DOMA
In the Life
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Program Around Indonesia
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Makeup Rush
African Movie Academy Award for Best Editing Uhlanga, The Mark
Blimp Award for Favorite Animated Movie Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding New Broadway Musical A Christmas Story: The Musical
Hong Kong Film Award for Best Film Of Mainland And Taiwan Painted Skin: The Resurrection
China
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Digital Journalism - Multimedia The Advocate 45
Advocate.com
Indian Telly Award for Best Youth Show - Non Fiction Big Switch
Season - 3 was the winner.
Panasonic Gobel Award for FTV Jatuh Cinta di Usia 22
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Makeup 12 Years a Slave
African Movie Academy Award for Best Editing Heroes and Zeros
British Academy Television Audience Award 2012 Olympic Opening Ceremony
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding New Broadway Musical Hands on a Hardbody
Hong Kong Film Award for Best Film Of Mainland And Taiwan Love
Taiwan
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV: Reality Competition Show American Idol
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Program Topik Petang
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Visual Effects Gravity
African Movie Academy Award for Best Screenplay The Contract
Shorty Award for Fake Account Charles_HRH
British Academy Television Award for Best Sport And Live Events The London 2012 Olympic Opening Ceremony: Isles of Wonder
Nominee: Production Team
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding New Broadway Musical Chaplin: The Musical
Golden Horn Award for Best TV Soap (Public Vote) Isidingo
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Program Liputan 6
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Visual Effects The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug
African Movie Academy Award for Best Screenplay Ninah's Dowry
Shorty Award for Fake Account LouTomlinfiglio
British Academy Television Award for Best Sport And Live Events The London 2012 Olympics: Super Saturday
Nominee: Production Team
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding New Off-Broadway Musical Here Lies Love
Laurence Olivier Award for Best Entertainment And Family Hansel and Gretel
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Digital Journalism - Multimedia Gay Rights in the US, State by State
GuardianNews.com
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV: Reality Competition Show The Bachelor
Panasonic Gobel Award for FTV Neng Geulis Pujaan Hati
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Visual Effects Iron Man 3
African Movie Academy Award for Best Cinematography Virgin Margarida
Shorty Award for Fake Account zaynmalik1D
British Academy Television Award for Best Sport And Live Events 2012 Summer Paralympics
Nominee: Production Team
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding New Off-Broadway Musical Giant
VGX Award for Character of the Year BioShock Infinite
The Lutece Twins
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special Sugar Mommas
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Comic Book Kevin Keller
Archie Comics
Golden Horn Award for Best TV Soap (Public Vote) Muvhango
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV: Reality Competition Show Dancing with the Stars
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Program Kabar Petang
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Visual Effects Pacific Rim
African Movie Academy Award for Best Screenplay Heroes and Zeros
Shorty Award for Fake Account copequinn
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding New Broadway Musical Matilda the Musical
VGX Award for Character of the Year Grand Theft Auto V
Trevor Philips
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special Steel Magnolias
Golden Horn Award for Best TV Soap (Public Vote) iNkaba
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV: Reality Competition Show The Voice
Panasonic Gobel Award for FTV Cewek Gue Katro Abis
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Visual Effects Star Trek Into Darkness
African Movie Academy Award for Best Screenplay Alan Poza
Shorty Award for Fake Account Genderuwota48
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding New Off-Broadway Musical Murder Ballad
VGX Award for Character of the Year Tomb Raider
Lara Croft
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special Abducted: The Carlina White Story
Indian Telly Award for Best Thriller Programme Fear Files: Darr Ki Sacchi Tasvirein
Nitin Keni is a producer
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Program Lintas Siang
Broadcast Film Critics Association Award for Best Foreign Language Film Blue Is the Warmest Colour
African Movie Academy Award for Best Screenplay Blood And Henna
Shorty Award for Fake Account LadeyGags
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding New Off-Broadway Musical February House
BET Hip Hop Award for Best Hip Hop Online Site Globalgrind.com
VGX Award for Character of the Year Brothers: A Tale of Two Sons
Naiee and Nyaa
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special Raising Izzie
Indian Telly Award for Best Thriller Programme Adaalat
Panasonic Gobel Award for FTV Sekuntum Rindu Putri Tajir
Broadcast Film Critics Association Award for Best Foreign Language Film The Great Beauty
African Movie Academy Award for Best Screenplay Zama Zama
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding New Off-Broadway Musical Dogfight
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special Firelight
Audience Award for Most Popular Show The Phantom of the Opera
Indian Telly Award for Best Comedy Talent Show Wah! Wah! Kya Baat Hai!
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Program Buletin Siang
Broadcast Film Critics Association Award for Best Foreign Language Film The Hunt
African Movie Academy Award for Best Nigerian Film Blood And Henna
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play My Name Is Asher Lev
Audience Award for Most Popular Show Matilda the Musical
Indian Telly Award for Best Thriller Programme C.I.D.
Pradeep Uppoor is a producer
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Program Salam Dari Desa
Broadcast Film Critics Association Award for Best Foreign Language Film The Past
African Movie Academy Award for Best Nigerian Film Heroes and Zeros
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play Bad Jews
BET Hip Hop Award for Best Hip Hop Online Site RapRadar.com
Satellite Award for Best Original Song Young and Beautiful
in The Great Gatsby
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Show: Fantasy/Sci-Fi The Vampire Diaries
Golden Horn Award for Best Director in a Documentary Short Carte Blanche
Carte Blanche: Aurora Liquid
Indian Telly Award for Best Comedy Talent Show Laugh India Laugh
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Program Fokus Pagi
Broadcast Film Critics Association Award for Best Foreign Language Film Wadjda
African Movie Academy Award for Best Nigerian Film The Meeting
Shorty Award for Fansite 0ne-directi0n-updates
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play Cock
Satellite Award for Best Original Song Let It Go
in Frozen
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Show: Fantasy/Sci-Fi Arrow
Indian Telly Award for Best Thriller Programme Gumrah: End of Innocence
Ekta Kapoor, Shobha Kapoor & Vikas Gupta are producers
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Program Headline News
African Movie Academy Award for Best Nigerian Film Confusion Na Wa
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play Really, Really
Satellite Award for Best Original Song I See Fire
in The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Show: Fantasy/Sci-Fi Beauty and the Beast
Indian Telly Award for Best Weekly Serial Savdhaan India
Channel:Life Ok
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Program Reportase Sore
African Movie Academy Award for Best Nigerian Film The Twin Sword
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play The Whale
Satellite Award for Best Original Song So You Know What It's Like
in Short Term 12
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Show: Fantasy/Sci-Fi Once Upon a Time
Indian Telly Award for Best Thriller Programme Savdhaan India
RowdyRascal Endemol is a producer
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Program Redaksi Sore
African Movie Academy Award for Best Nigerian Film Kokomma
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Comedy Series The Game
BET
Satellite Award for Best Original Song Happy
in Despicable Me 2
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Show: Fantasy/Sci-Fi Supernatural
African Movie Academy Award for Best Nigerian Film Okoro The Prince
Shorty Award for Government PresidenSuper
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Comedy Series Glee
Fox
Satellite Award for Best Original Song Please Mr. Kennedy
in Inside Llewyn Davis
African Movie Academy Award for Best Film In African Language Moi Zaphira
Burkina Faso
People's Choice Award for Favorite Dramatic Movie Argo
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Comedy Series Modern Family
ABC
African Movie Academy Award for Best Film In African Language Elelwani
South Africa
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Comedy Series The Mindy Project
Fox
Teen Choice Award for TV Series: Drama Pretty Little Liars
Broadcast Film Critics Association Award for Best Animated Feature The Croods
African Movie Academy Award for Best Film In African Language The Last Fishing Boat
Malawi
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding Revival of a Musical Pippin
James Beard Award for Outstanding Service Del Posto
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Comedy Series The Soul Man
TV Land
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Daytime Talk Show Episode (Spanish Language) Paparazzi Magazine
Fama y arte, ¿relacionados con la homosexualidad?, Mega TV
Teen Choice Award for TV Series: Drama Gossip Girl
Broadcast Film Critics Association Award for Best Animated Feature Despicable Me 2
African Movie Academy Award for Best Film In African Language Nairobi Half Life
Kenya
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding Revival of a Musical Annie
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Daytime Talk Show Episode (Spanish Language) Caso Cerrado
Lesbiana deportada, Telemundo
Teen Choice Award for TV Series: Drama Nashville
Golden Horn Award for Best Documentary Short Carte Blanche
Aurora Liquid
Broadcast Film Critics Association Award for Best Animated Feature Frozen
African Movie Academy Award for Best Film In African Language Blood And Henna
Nigeria
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding Revival of a Musical The Mystery of Edwin Drood
NME Awards for Greatest Music Moment of the Year 2012 Summer Olympics opening ceremony
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Daytime Talk Show Episode (Spanish Language) Showbiz
Confirma su identidad como mujer, CNN en Español
Teen Choice Award for TV Series: Drama Revenge
Golden Horn Award for Best Documentary Short Carte Blanche
Riaan Manser
Broadcast Film Critics Association Award for Best Animated Feature Monsters University
African Movie Academy Award for Best Film In African Language Sherifa
Togo
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding Revival of a Musical Passion
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Talk Show Interview (Spanish Language) Titulares Telemundo
Entrevista con Orlando Cruz
Teen Choice Award for TV Series: Drama Switched at Birth
Broadcast Film Critics Association Award for Best Animated Feature The Wind Rises
African Movie Academy Award for Best Film In African Language Kokomma
Nigeria
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding Revival of a Musical Rodgers + Hammerstein's Cinderella
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Talk Show Interview (Spanish Language) Notimujer
La familia de hoy
African Movie Academy Award for Best Child Actor The Ugandan
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Talk Series The View
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Talk Show Interview (Spanish Language) Cala
Entrevista con Christian Chávez
African Movie Academy Award for Best Child Actor Cobweb
People's Choice Award for Favorite Network TV Drama Grey's Anatomy
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Talk Show Interview (Spanish Language) Conclusiones
Muerte Zamudio: ¿Nacerá una ley?
African Movie Academy Award for Best Child Actor Imbabazi, The Pardon
People's Choice Award for Favorite Network TV Drama Grimm
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Talk Series Don't Sleep!
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Talk Show Interview (Spanish Language) Al Punto
Violencia en contra de las personas LGBT
African Movie Academy Award for Best Child Actor Ninah's Dowry
Golden Globe Award for Best Television Series – Musical or Comedy The Big Bang Theory
James Beard Award for Best New Restaurant State Bird Provisions
San Francisco
People's Choice Award for Favorite Network TV Drama Once Upon a Time
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Talk Series Oprah's Lifeclass
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Segment (Spanish Language) Noticias 19
segment "En el cuerpo equivocado", KUVS-DT
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Comedy American Hustle
African Movie Academy Award for Best Child Actor Swirl in Bamako
Golden Globe Award for Best Television Series – Musical or Comedy Girls
UK Festival Award for Best Overseas Festival Dimensions Festival
The George Wensel Technical Achievement Award Major League Baseball on Fox
Phantom Camera
People's Choice Award for Favorite Network TV Drama Revenge
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Talk Series Oprah's Next Chapter
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Segment (Spanish Language) Noticiero Telemundo
segment "Apoyo histórico", Telemundo
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Comedy Enough Said
Shorty Award for Non-Human BensonTheWanted
Golden Globe Award for Best Television Series – Musical or Comedy Modern Family
The George Wensel Technical Achievement Award NASCAR on Fox
3D Cutaway Car
People's Choice Award for Favorite Network TV Drama Gossip Girl
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Talk Series Totally Biased with W. Kamau Bell
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Segment (Spanish Language) Noticias MundoFox
segment "Comunidad LGBT en NY denuncia persecución policíaca", MundoFox
Indian Telly Award for Best Sitcom/ Comedy Programme Jeannie Aur Juju
Channel : SAB TV
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Comedy The Heat
Shorty Award for Non-Human BorisMalik_
Golden Globe Award for Best Television Series – Musical or Comedy Parks and Recreation
UK Festival Award for Best Overseas Festival Exit
The George Wensel Technical Achievement Award NFL on Fox
Super Zoom
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Reality Series Welcome to Sweetie Pie's
NME Awards for Best Small Festival Constellations
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Newsmagazine (Spanish Language) Aquí y Ahora
La vida en rosa, Univision
Indian Telly Award for Best Sitcom/ Comedy Programme F.I.R.
Channel : SAB TV
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Comedy This Is the End
Shorty Award for Non-Human RogerSmith2012
Golden Globe Award for Best Television Series – Musical or Comedy Brooklyn Nine-Nine
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Variety – Series or Special Black Girls Rock! 2012
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Newsmagazine (Spanish Language) Encuentro
Los transexuales buscan su identidad en medio de ignorancia y prejuicios, CNN en Español
Indian Telly Award for Best Sitcom/ Comedy Programme Chidiya Ghar
Channel : SAB TV
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Comedy The Way, Way Back
Shorty Award for Non-Human TheFuckingCat
UK Festival Award for Best Overseas Festival Outlook festival
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Reality Series Dancing with the Stars
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Newsmagazine (Spanish Language) Primer Impacto
Respeto a la diversidad, Univision
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Comedy The World's End
Shorty Award for Non-Human DustyDaCat
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Variety – Series or Special The First Graduating Class: Oprah Winfrey Leadership Academy for Girls
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Newsmagazine (Spanish Language) Encuentro
Terapia de reorientación sexual, CNN en Español
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Action Movie The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
James Beard Award for Outstanding Restaurant Blue Hill Restaurant
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Reality Series Real Sports with Bryant Gumbel
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Newsmagazine (Spanish Language) ¡Despierta América!
Víctima del acoso: la historia de Amanda, Univision
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Action Movie Iron Man 3
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Reality Series The X Factor (U.S.)
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Segment (Spanish Language) Informativo NTN
segment "Demócratas hacen esfuerzo para buscar apoyo", NTN24
Golden Horn Award for Best Cinematography in a Documentary Short Carte Blanche
for Carte Blanche \u2013 Aurora Liquid
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Action Movie Lone Survivor
UK Festival Award for Best Overseas Festival Rock am Ring and Rock im Park
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Reality Series Tia & Tamera
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Action Movie Rush
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Variety – Series or Special Verses & Flow
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Action Movie Star Trek Into Darkness
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Variety – Series or Special Oprah Presents Master Class
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Documentary Feature The Act of Killing
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Variety – Series or Special Oprah and the Legendary Cast of Roots 35 Years Later
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Documentary Feature Blackfish
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Segment (Spanish Language) Al Rojo Vivo
segment "Reciben amenazas", Telemundo
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Documentary Feature Stories We Tell
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Documentary Feature Tim's Vermeer
Indian Telly Award for Best Kids Programme Hindustan Ke Hunarbaaz
Life OK
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Documentary Feature Twenty Feet from Stardom
Indian Telly Award for Best Kids Programme Baal Veer
SAB TV
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Magazine Article (Spanish Language) Samy ¡Sufrió por el machismo de su papá!
TV y Novelas
Indian Telly Award for Best Kids Programme Best of Luck Nikki
Disney Channel
Billboard Music Award for Top Christian Album WOW Hits 2013
Indian Telly Award for Best Comedy Talent Show Nautanki Comedy Theater
African Movie Academy Award for Achievement In Lighting Zama Zama
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Drama Series Smash
African Movie Academy Award for Achievement In Lighting Flower Girl
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Drama Series Degrassi: The Next Generation
African Movie Academy Award for Achievement In Lighting Moi Zaphira
The George Wensel Technical Achievement Award Olympics on NBC","Golf Channel on NBC
360 Cam
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Drama Series Grey's Anatomy
African Movie Academy Award for Achievement In Lighting Elelwani
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Drama Series The L.A. Complex
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Sci-Fi/Horror Movie The Conjuring
African Movie Academy Award for Achievement In Lighting Uhlanga, The Mark
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Drama Series True Blood
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Sci-Fi/Horror Movie Gravity
African Movie Academy Award for Best Production Design Virgin Margarida
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Sci-Fi/Horror Movie Star Trek Into Darkness
Indian Telly Award for Best Reality Show India's Got Talent
India's Got Talent Season 4
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Sci-Fi/Horror Movie World War Z
People's Choice Award for Favorite Movie Fan Following Harry Potter film series
Potterheads
Indian Telly Award for Best Reality Show Welcome \u2013 Baazi Mehmaan Nawazi Ki
Life Ok
People's Choice Award for Favorite Movie Fan Following The Lord of the Rings
Ringers
Academy of Country Music Award for Venue of the Year - Large Capacity BOK Center
People's Choice Award for Favorite Movie Fan Following Pirates of the Caribbean
Rum Runners
Academy of Country Music Award for Venue of the Year - Large Capacity Bridgestone Arena
People's Choice Award for Favorite Movie Fan Following The Hunger Games
Tributes
Academy of Country Music Award for Nightclub of the Year Billy Bob's Texas
People's Choice Award for Favorite Movie Fan Following The Twilight Saga
Twihards
Academy of Country Music Award for Venue of the Year - Large Capacity Gorge Amphitheatre
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Sci-Fi/Fantasy Beautiful Creatures
Indian Telly Award for Best Reality Show MTV Roadies
MTV Hero Roadies 9
Academy of Country Music Award for Venue of the Year - Large Capacity Hollywood Bowl
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Sci-Fi/Fantasy Iron Man 3
Academy of Country Music Award for Nightclub of the Year Bub City
People's Choice Award for Favorite Action Movie The Avengers
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Sci-Fi/Fantasy Oblivion
Academy of Country Music Award for Nightclub of the Year Floore\u2019s Country Store
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Sci-Fi/Fantasy Oz: The Great and Powerful
Academy of Country Music Award for Nightclub of the Year The Dusty Armadillo
James Beard Award for Outstanding Bar Program The Aviary
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Sci-Fi/Fantasy The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2
Academy of Country Music Award for Nightclub of the Year Wild Bill's
James Beard Award for Outstanding Bar Program Bar Agricole
Academy of Country Music Award for Venue of the Year - Large Capacity Darling's Waterfront Pavilion
Academy of Country Music Award for Venue of the Year - Medium Capacity The Amphitheater At the Wharf
Academy of Country Music Award for Venue of the Year - Medium Capacity Bank of New Hampshire Pavilion
Teen Choice Award for Film - Choice Movie: Action Adventure Iron Man 3
Academy of Country Music Award for Venue of the Year - Medium Capacity Big Sandy Superstore Arena
Academy of Country Music Award for Venue of the Year - Medium Capacity Red Rocks Amphitheatre
Academy of Country Music Award for Venue of the Year - Medium Capacity Ryman Auditorium
Shorty Award for Fansite The.Doctor.Who.Tardis
Shorty Award for Fansite justinbieberargentina
Indian Telly Award for Best Public Service Programme Azadi Heroes - Tukaram Omble
Life Ok
Shorty Award for Government Genderuwota48
People's Choice Award for Favorite Network TV Comedy The Big Bang Theory
People's Choice Award for Favorite Network TV Comedy Glee
People's Choice Award for Favorite Network TV Comedy How I Met Your Mother
Grammy Award for Best Traditional Tropical Latin Album Sergio George Presents: Salsa Giants
Academy of Country Music Award for Venue of the Year - Small Capacity American Music Theatre
People's Choice Award for Favorite Network TV Comedy Modern Family
Academy of Country Music Award for Venue of the Year - Small Capacity ACL Live at The Moody Theater
People's Choice Award for Favorite Network TV Comedy New Girl
Academy of Country Music Award for Venue of the Year - Small Capacity Cape Cod Melody Tent
People's Choice Award for Favorite Premium Cable TV show Homeland
People's Choice Award for Favorite Premium Cable TV show True Blood
Academy of Country Music Award for Venue of the Year - Small Capacity Georgia Theatre
People's Choice Award for Favorite Premium Cable TV show Dexter
Academy of Country Music Award for Venue of the Year - Small Capacity House of Blues, Boston
People's Choice Award for Favorite Premium Cable TV show Game of Thrones
People's Choice Award for Favorite Premium Cable TV show Spartacus
People's Choice Award for Favorite Cable TV Comedy Psych
People's Choice Award for Favorite Cable TV Comedy Melissa & Joey
Indian Telly Award for Best Youth Show - Fiction Dil Dosti Dance
Channel V
People's Choice Award for Favorite Cable TV Comedy Hot in Cleveland
Indian Telly Award for Best Youth Show - Fiction Suvreen Guggal \u2013 Topper of The Year
Channel V
People's Choice Award for Favorite Cable TV Comedy It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia
Indian Telly Award for Best Youth Show - Fiction Best friends Forever?
Channel V
People's Choice Award for Favorite Cable TV Comedy Awkward.
Indian Telly Award for Best Youth Show - Fiction V The Serial
Channel V
People's Choice Award for Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy Show Once Upon a Time
People's Choice Award for Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy Show The Vampire Diaries
People's Choice Award for Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy Show Doctor Who
People's Choice Award for Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy Show The Walking Dead
People's Choice Award for Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy Show Supernatural
People's Choice Award for Favorite Cable TV Drama Leverage
People's Choice Award for Favorite Cable TV Drama Burn Notice
People's Choice Award for Favorite Cable TV Drama The Walking Dead
People's Choice Award for Favorite Competition TV Show Dancing with the Stars
Indian Telly Award for Best Drama Series Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai
Star Plus
People's Choice Award for Favorite Competition TV Show American Idol
Indian Telly Award for Best Drama Series Madhubala \u2013 Ek Ishq Ek Junoon
Colors
People's Choice Award for Favorite Competition TV Show The Voice
Indian Telly Award for Best Drama Series Diya Aur Baati Hum
Star Plus
People's Choice Award for Favorite Competition TV Show The X Factor (U.S.)
Indian Telly Award for Best Drama Series Bade Achhe Lagte Hain
Sony Entertainment Television
People's Choice Award for Favorite Competition TV Show America's Got Talent
Indian Telly Award for Best Drama Series Uttaran
Colors
Indian Telly Award for Best Historical/ Mythological Series Upanishad Ganga
Doordarshan
Indian Telly Award for Best Historical/ Mythological Series Jai Jag Janani Maa Durga
Colors
Indian Telly Award for Best Historical/ Mythological Series Jai Jai Jai Bajrang Bali
Sahara One
Indian Telly Award for Best Historical/ Mythological Series Ramayan
Zee TV
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Documentary On the Shoulders of Giants
Indian Telly Award for Best Televised Award Show Star Parivaar Awards 2012
Star Plus
People's Choice Award for Favorite TV Fan Following Once Upon a Time
Oncers
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Documentary Brooklyn Castle
Indian Telly Award for Best Televised Award Show 58th Filmfare Awards
Sony Entertainment Television
People's Choice Award for Favorite TV Fan Following Pretty Little Liars
Little Liars
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Documentary First Position
Indian Telly Award for Best Televised Award Show Zee Cine Awards 2013
Zee TV
People's Choice Award for Favorite TV Fan Following The Vampire Diaries
TVDFamily
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Documentary Marley
Indian Telly Award for Best Televised Award Show Zee Rishtey Awards
Zee TV
People's Choice Award for Favorite TV Fan Following Supernatural
SPNFamily
People's Choice Award for Favorite TV Fan Following Glee
Gleeks
People's Choice Award for Favorite New TV Drama Revolution
Teen Choice Award for Choice Summer Movie: Action/Adventure Man of Steel
Shorty Special Award for Tumblr of the Year My Friends are Married
People's Choice Award for Favorite New TV Drama Nashville
Indian Telly Award for Best Special/Visual Effects for television Baal Veer
People's Choice Award for Favorite New TV Drama Elementary
People's Choice Award for Favorite New TV Drama Arrow
Teen Choice Award for Choice Summer Movie: Action/Adventure Fast & Furious 6
People's Choice Award for Favorite New TV Drama Beauty and the Beast
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Non-fiction Series Through the Wormhole
People's Choice Award for Favorite New TV Comedy The New Normal
Teen Choice Award for Choice Summer Movie: Action/Adventure Pacific Rim
People's Choice Award for Favorite New TV Comedy Go On
People's Choice Award for Favorite New TV Comedy The Neighbors
Teen Choice Award for Choice Summer Movie: Action/Adventure White House Down
People's Choice Award for Favorite New TV Comedy Guys with Kids
Teen Choice Award for Choice Summer Movie: Action/Adventure World War Z
People's Choice Award for Favorite New TV Comedy The Mindy Project
Indian Telly Award for Best Daily Serial Qubool Hai
Gul Khan and Nissar Parvez are producers
Indian Telly Award for Best Daily Serial Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyaara Pyaara
Kavita K. Barjatya is the producer
People's Choice Award for Favorite TV Crime Drama Bones
Teen Choice Award for Choice Summer Movie: Comedy Despicable Me 2
People's Choice Award for Favorite TV Crime Drama Castle
Teen Choice Award for Choice Summer Movie: Comedy Grown Ups 2
People's Choice Award for Favorite TV Crime Drama Criminal Minds
Teen Choice Award for Choice Summer Movie: Comedy Monsters University
People's Choice Award for Favorite TV Crime Drama CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Teen Choice Award for Choice Summer Movie: Comedy The Heat
People's Choice Award for Favorite TV Crime Drama NCIS
Teen Choice Award for Choice Summer Movie: Comedy The Internship
Shorty Award for UK LondonGrumblr
People's Choice Award for Favorite Cable TV Drama Pretty Little Liars
People's Choice Award for Favorite New TV Comedy Ben and Kate
People's Choice Award for Favorite New TV Comedy Partners
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Children's Program Kasha and the Zulu King
BET
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Children's Program Degrassi: The Next Generation
TeenNick
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Children's Program Avatar: Legend of Korra
Nickelodeon
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Children's Program TeenNick HALO Awards
Nick@Nite. For the TeenNick HALO Awards 2012 episode.
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Children's Program The Weight Of The Nation For Kids
HBO
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Documentary Black Wings
Indian Telly Award for Best Ensemble Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai
Star Plus
Indian Telly Award for Best Programme with a Social Message Satyamev Jayate
Aamir Khan and Kiran Rao is the producer.
Indian Telly Award for Best Continuing TV Programme Balika Vadhu
Sunjoy Waddhwa, Comall Sunjoy W. are the producers.
Indian Telly Award for Best Daily Serial Diya Aur Baati Hum
Star Plus
Indian Telly Award for Best Weekly Serial C.I.D.
Sony Entertainment Television
Indian Telly Award for Best Thriller Programme Crime Patrol
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding News/Information (Series or Special) UnSung
Indian Telly Award for Best Sitcom/ Comedy Programme Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah
Channel : SAB TV
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding News/Information (Series or Special) Power of 12
Ask Obama Live: An MTV Interview with The President
Indian Telly Award for Best Dance Talent Show Dance India Dance
Zee TV
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding News/Information (Series or Special) Judge Mathis
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding News/Information (Series or Special) Save My Son with Dr. Steve Perry
Satellite Award for Best Youth DVD Rise of the Guardians
Indian Telly Award for Best Comedy Talent Show Comedy Circus
Comedy Circus Ke Ajoobe
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding News/Information (Series or Special) Washington Watch with Roland Martin
Indian Telly Award for Best Youth Show - Non Fiction Gumrah: End of Innocence
Season - 1 was the winner.
Indian Telly Award for Best Televised Award Show Colors Golden Petal Awards
Colors
Indian Telly Award for Best Kids Programme India's Best Dramebaaz
Zee TV
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Drama Argo
Indian Telly Award for Best Youth Show - Fiction The Buddy Project
Channel V
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Drama Les Misérables
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Drama The Great Gatsby
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Drama The Impossible
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Drama The Perks of Being a Wallflower
Indian Telly Award for Best Public Service Programme Kiran - Joy Of Giving
News & Entertainment Television
Indian Telly Award for Best Historical/ Mythological Series Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev
Life Ok
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Comedy Identity Thief
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Comedy We the Peeples
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Comedy Pitch Perfect
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Comedy The Incredible Burt Wonderstone
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Comedy Warm Bodies
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Romance Les Misérables
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Romance Safe Haven
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Romance The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Romance Warm Bodies
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Romance Beautiful Creatures
Teen Choice Award for Choice Social Network Vine
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Show: Comedy The Big Bang Theory
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Show: Comedy Glee
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Show: Comedy Modern Family
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Show: Comedy New Girl
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Show: Comedy Suburgatory
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV: Animated Show Gravity Falls
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV: Animated Show The Simpsons
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV: Animated Show Family Guy
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV: Animated Show Adventure Time
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV: Animated Show Bob's Burgers
Teen Choice Award for Film - Choice Movie: Action Adventure G.I. Joe: Retaliation
Teen Choice Award for Film - Choice Movie: Action Adventure Skyfall
Teen Choice Award for Film - Choice Movie: Action Adventure The Bourne Legacy
Teen Choice Award for Film - Choice Movie: Action Adventure The Dark Knight Rises
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series Through the Wormhole
Revelations Entertainment in association with Science Channel

2012


GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Segment (Spanish Language)
Honored for : Noticias 34
(segment Ángeles del cambio, KMEX TV-34 [Los Angeles, California])
Teen Choice Award for Choice Summer TV Show
Honored for : Teen Wolf
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Reality Series
Honored for : Dancing with the Stars
James Beard Award for Outstanding Bar Program
Honored for : PDT
(New York City)
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Newsmagazine (Spanish Language)
Honored for : Primer Impacto
(Asesino)
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV: Animated Show
Honored for : The Simpsons
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Talk Series
Honored for : Oprah's Lifeclass
(OWN)
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Daytime Talk Show Episode (Spanish Language)
Honored for : Caso Cerrado
(Lesbianas celebran 10 años, Telemundo)
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV: Reality Show
Honored for : Punk'd
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Reality Program
Honored for : Dancing with the Stars
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV: Reality Competition Show
Honored for : The X Factor (U.S.)
Indian Telly Award for Best Televised Award Show
Honored for : Star Parivaar Awards 2012
(Star Plus)
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Show: Comedy
Honored for : Glee
Primetime Emmy Governors Award
Honored for : It Gets Better Project
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Show: Action
Honored for : CSI: Miami
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Drama Series
Honored for : Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Digital Journalism - Multimedia
Honored for : Injustice at Every Turn
(ITLMedia.org)
Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Show: Fantasy/Sci-Fi
Honored for : The Vampire Diaries
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Comedy Series
Honored for : Tyler Perry's House of Payne
(Outstanding Comedy Series)
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Segment
Honored for : ABC World News
(Battle Against Bullying)
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Journalism - Newsmagazine
Honored for : Anderson Cooper 360°
(The 'Sissy Boy' Experiments)
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Daily Drama
Honored for : Days of Our Lives
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Talk Show Episode
Honored for : The Oprah Winfrey Show
(Coming Out on The Oprah Show - 25 Years of Unforgettable Guests)
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Documentary
Honored for : Becoming Chaz
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Motion Picture
Honored for : The Help
(Outstanding Motion Picture)
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding TV Movie or Mini-Series
Honored for : Cinema Verite
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Sci-Fi/Fantasy
Honored for : The Hunger Games
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Independent Motion Picture
Honored for : Pariah
(Outstanding Independent Motion Picture)
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Individual Episode (in a series without a regular LGBT character)
Honored for : Drop Dead Diva
(Prom)
Shorty Award for TV Show
Honored for : aots
NAACP Image Award for Outstanding Foreign Motion Picture
Honored for : In the Land of Blood and Honey
(Outstanding Foreign Motion Picture)
Indian Telly Award for Best Continuing TV Programme
Honored for : Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
(Star Plus)
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Individual Episode (in a series without a regular LGBT character)
Honored for : Hot in Cleveland
(Beards)
Indian Telly Award for Best Reality Show
Honored for : Bigg Boss
(Season 5, Colors)
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Comedy Series
Honored for : Modern Family
James Beard Award for Baking
Honored for : Bob's Workshop Five
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Drama Series
Honored for : Grey's Anatomy
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Film – Limited Release
Honored for : Pariah
GLAAD Media Award for Outstanding Film - Wide Release
Honored for : Beginners
National Television Award for Most Popular Comedy Panel Show
Honored for : Celebrity Juice
Indian Telly Award for Best Public Service Programme
Honored for : Kiran - Joy Of Giving
(News & Entertainment Television)
Shorty Award for Fake Account
Honored for : diimabr
National Television Award for Most Popular Factual Entertainment Programme
Honored for : This Morning
Teen Choice Award for Choice Summer Movie: Action/Adventure
Honored for : The Avengers
National Television Award for Most Popular Comedy Programme
Honored for : Outnumbered
Shorty Award for Fake Account
Honored for : TheFakeESPN
National Television Award for Most Popular Talent Show
Honored for : The X Factor (UK)
Indian Telly Award for Best Scriptwriter (Non Fiction)
Honored for : Comedy Circus
(Comedy Circus Team)
BET Hip Hop Award for Best Hip Hop Online Site
Honored for : WorldStarHipHop
National Television Award for Most Popular Reality Programme
Honored for : I'm a Celebrity...Get Me Out of Here!
National Television Award for Most Popular Entertainment Programme
Honored for : Michael McIntyre's Comedy Roadshow
National Television Award for Most Popular Serial Drama
Honored for : Coronation Street
Shorty Award for Finance
Honored for : GSElevator
Indian Telly Award for Best Comedy Talent Show
Honored for : Comedy Circus
(Jubilee Comedy Circus)
The British Soap Award for Best Storyline
Honored for : Emmerdale
(Jackson's Choice)
Teen Choice Award for TV Series: Drama
Honored for : Pretty Little Liars
National Society of Film Critics Award for Best Nonfiction
Honored for : The Gatekeepers
Chlotrudis Award for Best Cast
Honored for : A Separation
Indian Telly Award for Best Historical/ Mythological Series
Honored for : Veer Shivaji
(Colors)
Hundred Flowers Award for Best Picture
Honored for : Aftershock
BET Award for Best Movie
Honored for : The Help
Teen Choice Award for Choice Summer Movie: Comedy
Honored for : Katy Perry: Part of Me
Indian Telly Award for Best Youth Show - Non Fiction
Honored for : MTV Roadies
(Roadies 8 Short Cut To Hell was the winner.)
National Society of Film Critics Award for Best Film
Honored for : Amour
Euler Medal
Indian Telly Award for Best Thriller Programme
Honored for : Crime Patrol
(Sony TV)
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Program
Honored for : Around Indonesia
Indian Telly Award for Best Thriller Programme
Honored for : C.I.D.
(Sony TV)
Wolf Prize in Agriculture
Panasonic Gobel Award for FTV
Honored for : Si Doel Anak Pinggiran
James Beard Foundation Award for America's Classics
Honored for : Weaver D's
The British Soap Award for Best British Soap
Honored for : EastEnders
Panasonic Gobel Award for Talent Show Program
Honored for : MasterChef Indonesia
James Beard Foundation Award for America's Classics
Honored for : Totonno's
Indian Telly Award for Best Programme with a Social Message
Honored for : Afsar Bitiya
(Zee TV)
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Romance
Honored for : The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1
Panasonic Gobel Award for Travel, Hobby and Lifestyle
Honored for : MasterClass
Zee Cine Award for Best Use of Social Media
Honored for : Ra.One
Panasonic Gobel Award for Investigation
Honored for : Sigi Investigasi
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Magazine
Honored for : Seputar Peristiwa
Zee Cine Award for Best Art Direction
Honored for : Don 2
Panasonic Gobel Award for Kids Program
Honored for : Didi Tikus
Panasonic Gobel Award for Sports Journals
Honored for : One Stop Football
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Drama
Honored for : The Lucky One
Panasonic Gobel Award for Sport
Honored for : SEA Games Final: Indonesia VS Malaysia
Panasonic Gobel Award for Entertainment Talkshow Program
Honored for : Buaya Show
Zee Cine Award for ETC Best Marketed Film Of The Year
Honored for : Ra.One
Panasonic Gobel Award for News Talkshow Program
Honored for : Kick Andy
Indian Telly Award for Best Daily Serial
Honored for : Diya Aur Baati Hum
(Channel: Star Plus)
Panasonic Gobel Award for Comedy Program
Honored for : Opera Van Java
MTV Movie Award for Best Movie
Honored for : The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Documentary Feature
Honored for : Searching for Sugar Man
Teen Choice Award for Film - Choice Movie: Action Adventure
Honored for : Abduction
Panasonic Gobel Award for Reality Show Program
Honored for : Uya Emang Kuya
Broadcast Film Critics Association Award for Best Foreign Language Film
Honored for : Amour
Panasonic Gobel Award for Variety Show
Honored for : Dahsyat
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Sci-Fi/Horror Movie
Honored for : Looper
Panasonic Gobel Award for Music Program
Honored for : Mega Konser
Panasonic Gobel Award for Infotainment Program
Honored for : Silet
Teen Choice Award for Choice Movie: Comedy
Honored for : 21 Jump Street
Panasonic Gobel Award for Quiz / Game Show Program
Honored for : Super X-Tion
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Comedy
Honored for : Silver Linings Playbook
Zee Cine Award for Best Action
Honored for : Ra.One
(Parvez)
Panasonic Gobel Award for Drama Series Program
Honored for : Putri yang Ditukar
British Independent Film Award for Best Achievement in Production
Honored for : Berberian Sound Studio
TCA Heritage Award
Honored for : Cheers
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Action Movie
Honored for : Skyfall
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Reality Programming
Honored for : So You Think You Can Dance
Broadcast Film Critics Association Award for Best Animated Feature
Honored for : Wreck-It Ralph
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in News and Information
Honored for : 60 Minutes
Indian Telly Award for Best Televised Entertainment Show
Honored for : Sa Re Ga Ma Pa L'il Champs
(Channel : Zee TV)
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Visual Effects
Honored for : Life of Pi
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Youth Programming
Honored for : Switched at Birth
BFCA Critics' Choice Award for Best Makeup
Honored for : Cloud Atlas
British Independent Film Award Raindance Award
Honored for : Strings
AFI TV Programs of the Year
Honored for : The Walking Dead
Mary Woodard Lasker Award for Public Service
Indian Telly Award for Best Dance Talent Show
Honored for : Dance India Dance
(Zee TV)
TCA Award for Outstanding New Program
Honored for : Homeland
Indian Telly Award for Best Ensemble
Honored for : Parvarrish \u2013 Kuchh Khattee Kuchh Meethi
(Sony TV)
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Movies, Miniseries and Specials
Honored for : Downton Abbey
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Drama
Honored for : Breaking Bad
Indian Telly Award for Best Weekly Serial
Honored for : Adaalat
(Abhimanyu Singh and Rupali Singh are the producers.)
Hughes Medal
British Independent Film Award for Best International Independent Film
Honored for : The Hunt
TCA Award for Outstanding Achievement in Comedy
Honored for : Louie
British Independent Film Award for Best British Documentary
Honored for : The Imposter
TCA Award for Program of the Year
Honored for : Game of Thrones
Indian Telly Award for Best Sitcom/ Comedy Programme
Honored for : Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah
(Channel : SAB TV)
BIFA Award for Best British Short Film
Honored for : Volume
PaekSang Arts Award for Best Educational/Cultural TV Show
Honored for : EBS Docuprime
Grammy Hall of Fame Award
Honored for : Lost in the Stars (1949 Original Broadway Cast)
PaekSang Arts Award for Best TV Entertainment Program
Honored for : Gag Concert
ITA Award for Best News/Current Affairs Show
Honored for : Zindagi Live (Godhra)
Hong Kong Film Award for Best Film Of Mainland And Taiwan
Honored for : You Are the Apple of My Eye
(Taiwan)
PaekSang Arts Award for Best TV Drama
Honored for : Moon Embracing the Sun
IWSC Silver Best in Class
Honored for : Antiquity
PaekSang Arts Award Grand Prize in Television
Honored for : Deep Rooted Tree
Ko?os Medal
Vijay Awards - Special Jury Award
Honored for : Aarohanam
ITA Award for Best Reality Show
Honored for : Survivor India \u2013 The Ultimate Battle
Kerrang! Award for Best Festival
Honored for : Download Festival
Broadcast Film Critics Association Award for Best Film
Honored for : Argo
British Academy Television Award for Best Sport And Live Events
Honored for : The Royal Wedding - William & Catherine
(Winner: Production Team)
ITA Award for Best TV Documentary
Honored for : India\u2019s Abandoned Child
British Academy Television Audience Award
Honored for : Celebrity Juice
ALMA Award for Favorite Movie
Honored for : Girl in Progress
(ALMA Award for Favorite Movie)
PaekSang Arts Award for Best Film
Honored for : Unbowed
Kerrang! Award for Best Film
Honored for : The Hunger Games
PaekSang Arts Award Grand Prize in Film
Honored for : Nameless Gangster : Rules of the Time
ITA Award for Best Thriller / Horror Serial
Honored for : Gumrah: End of Innocence
Kerrang! Award for Best Video Game
Honored for : The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim
ITA Award for Desh Ka Dhaaravahik - Best Serial
Honored for : Diya Aur Baati Hum
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding Revival of a Play
Honored for : Death of a Salesman
Kerrang! Award for Best TV Show
Honored for : Game of Thrones
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding New Score
Honored for : Newsies
Kerrang! Service to Metal Award
Honored for : Download Festival
Golden Horn Award for Best Post Production in a TV Soap
Honored for : Scandal!
(Post-Production Team)
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding Revival of a Musical
Honored for : Follies
Alfréd Rényi Prize
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play
Honored for : Sons of the Prophet
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding New Off-Broadway Musical
Honored for : Queen of the Mist
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding New Broadway Play
Honored for : One Man, Two Guvnors
Outer Critics Circle Award for Outstanding New Broadway Musical
Honored for : Once
African Movie Academy Award for Best Film For African Abroad
Honored for : Housemates
(UK, Nigeria)
ITA Award for Best Interstitial/Filler
Honored for : Lets Fly the Flag
African Movie Academy Award Special Jury Prize
Honored for : Man on Ground
(South Africa/Nigeria)
VGX Award for Character of the Year
Honored for : Borderlands 2
(Claptrap)
ITA Award for Best Game/Quiz Show
Honored for : Tech Grand Masters 2
VGX Award for Most Anticipated Game
Honored for : Grand Theft Auto V
STAR Parivaar Award for Nayi Soch Ki Pal
Honored for : Saath Nibhaana Saathiya
(Winning Moment - Gopi going to school for the first time)
VGX Award for Best Social Game
Honored for : You Don't Know Jack
ITA Award for Best News Channel - English
Honored for : CNN-IBN
VGX Award for Best Downloadable Game
Honored for : The Walking Dead
VGX Award for Best DLC
Honored for : Dawnguard
VGX Award for Best Adapted Game
Honored for : The Walking Dead
Henry Draper Medal
African Movie Academy Award for Best Film In African Language
Honored for : State of Violence
(South Africa)
VGX Award for Best Handheld/Mobile Game
Honored for : Sound Shapes
VGX Award for Best Fighting Game
Honored for : Persona 4 Arena
African Movie Academy Award for Best Screenplay
Honored for : Ties That Bind
(Ghana)
VGX Award for Best Independent Game
Honored for : Journey
African Movie Academy Award for Best Editing
Honored for : How to Steal 2 Million
(South Africa)
VGX Award for Best Original Score
Honored for : Journey
Saturn Award for Best Syndicated/Cable Television Series
Honored for : The Walking Dead
British Academy Television Award for Best News Coverage
Honored for : Channel 4 News
(Japan Earthquake, Winner: Production Team)
African Movie Academy Award for Best Cinematography
Honored for : Otelo Burning
(South Africa)
VGX Award for Best Graphics
Honored for : Halo 4
Saturn Award for Best DVD or Blu-ray Collection
Honored for : A Clockwork Orange
African Movie Academy Award for Best Achievement In Sound
Honored for : State of Violence
(South Africa)
Saturn Award for Best DVD or Blu-ray Collection
Honored for : The Shining
African Movie Academy Award for Best Visual Effects
Honored for : Adesuwa
(Nigeria)
VGX Award for Best Driving Game
Honored for : Need for Speed: Most Wanted
African Movie Academy Award for Best Soundtrack
Honored for : Alero\u2019s Symphony
(Nigeria)
VGX Award for Best Team Sports Game
Honored for : NBA 2K13
African Movie Academy Award for Best Make Up
Honored for : Shattered
(Kenya)
VGX Award for Best Individual Sports Game
Honored for : SSX
Satellite Award for Best Television Series – Musical or Comedy
Honored for : The Big Bang Theory
African Movie Academy Award for Best Costume Design
Honored for : Adesuwa
(Nigeria)
VGX Award for Best Multiplayer Game
Honored for : Borderlands 2
Game Developers Choice Award for Best Handheld/Mobile Game
Honored for : Superbrothers: Sword & Sworcery EP
African Movie Academy Award for Best Production Design
Honored for : Phone Swap
(Nigeria)
VGX Award for Best RPG
Honored for : Mass Effect 3
Game Developers Choice Awards for Excellence in Writing
Honored for : Portal 2
African Movie Academy Award for Best Film For African Abroad
Honored for : Mystery Of Birds
(USA, Nigeria)
VGX Award for Best Action Adventure Game
Honored for : Dishonored
Satellite Award for Best Television Series: Genre
Honored for : The Walking Dead
ITA Award for Best Mini Series
Honored for : Yoga Sutra
Game Developers Choice Awards for Excellence in Game Design
Honored for : Portal 2
African Movie Academy Award for Best Animation
Honored for : The Legend of Ngong Hills
(Kenya)
VGX Award for Best PC Game
Honored for : XCOM: Enemy Unknown
Satellite Award for Best Television Series – Drama
Honored for : Homeland
Game Developers Choice Awards for Excellence in Audio
Honored for : Portal 2
African Movie Academy Award for Best Diaspora Short Film
Honored for : White Sugar In A Black Pot
(USA)
VGX Award for Best Wii Game
Honored for : New Super Mario Bros. U
African Movie Academy Award for Best Diaspora Documentary
Honored for : The Education of Auma Obama
(Germany)
VGX Award for Best PS3 Game
Honored for : Journey
African Movie Academy Award for Best Diaspora Feature
Honored for : Toussanat Louverture
(France)
VGX Award for Best Xbox 360 Game
Honored for : Halo 4
African Movie Academy Award for Best Documentary
Honored for : An African Election
(Nigeria, Germany)
VGX Award for Best Game of the Decade
Honored for : Half-Life 2
African Movie Academy Award for Best Film
Honored for : How to Steal 2 Million
(South Africa)
VGX Award for Best Shooter
Honored for : Borderlands 2
Satellite Award for Best Miniseries or Television Film
Honored for : Hatfields & McCoys
African Movie Academy Award for Best Short Film
Honored for : Braids On Bald Head
(Nigeria)
VGX Award for Game of the Year
Honored for : The Walking Dead
Golden Horn Award for Best Writer in a TV Comedy
Honored for : Proesstraat
(Writing Team)
Star Guild Award for Best Fiction Series
Honored for : Saath Nibhaana Saathiya
Star Guild Award for Best Fiction Series
Honored for : Bade Achhe Lagte Hain
(Balaji Telefilms)
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Light Entertainment Program
Honored for : Balls of Steel Australia
Star Guild Award for Most Popular Film Song on Radio brought to you by 93.5 Red FM
Honored for : Chammak Challo (Film Version)
(Ra.One)
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Sports Program
Honored for : KFC T20 Big Bash League
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Lifestyle Program
Honored for : Planet Cake
Martín Fierro Award for Best Mini-Series or Telefeature
Honored for : En terapia
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Reality Program
Honored for : Kalgoorlie Cops
Golden Horn Award for Best TV Soap (Public Vote)
Honored for : The Wild
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Music Program or Coverage
Honored for : Foo Fighters: Wasting Light On The Harbour
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Documentary
Honored for : Australia's Greatest Flood
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - Australian
Honored for : Selling Houses Australia
(Series 4 - Extreme)
UK Festival Award for Best Greener Festival Award
Honored for : Croissant Neuf Summer Party
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Drama
Honored for : Cloudstreet
ASTRA Awards for Most Outstanding Children’s Program or Event
Honored for : The Amazing World of Gumball
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - International Drama
Honored for : Game of Thrones
(Season 1)
ASTRA Awards for Favourite Program - International
Honored for : Grand Designs
(Season 9)
Satellite Award for Best Foreign Language Film
Honored for : The Intouchables
(France)
Satellite Award for Best Foreign Language Film
Honored for : Pieta
(South Korea)
Golden Trailer Award for Best of Show
Honored for : The Dark Knight Rises
Golden Trailer Award for Best Action TV Spot
Honored for : Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows
Razzie Award for Worst Screen Ensemble
Honored for : The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2
(the entire cast.)
Star Guild Award for Best Comedy Series
Honored for : Lapataganj
Pulitzer Prize for Public Service
Honored for : The Philadelphia Inquirer
(For its exploration of pervasive violence in the city\u2019s schools, using powerful print narratives and videos to illuminate crimes committed by children against children and to stir reforms to improve safety for teachers and students.)
Star Guild Award for Best Non-Fiction Series
Honored for : Kaun Banega Crorepati
(Kaun Banega Crorepati - Season 5)
People's Choice Award for Favorite Network TV Drama
Honored for : Supernatural
People's Choice Award for Favorite Ensemble Movie Cast
Honored for : Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows \u2013 Part 2
Star Guild Award for Best Ensemble Cast
Honored for : Sasural Genda Phool
(Ravi Ojha Productions)
People's Choice Award for Favorite Network TV Comedy
Honored for : How I Met Your Mother
Golden Joystick Award for Multiplayer Game of the Year
Honored for : World of Tanks
Lux Style Award for Satellite Best TV Serial
Honored for : Mera Saaein
Asianet Film Award for Most Popular Film
Honored for : Spirit
NME Awards for Greatest Music Moment of the Year
Honored for : The Stone Roses reunite
People's Choice Award for Favorite Cable TV Drama
Honored for : Pretty Little Liars
NME Awards for Best Music Film
Honored for : Back and Forth
Pulitzer Prize for Breaking News Reporting
Honored for : The Tuscaloosa News
(For its enterprising coverage of a deadly tornado, using social media as well as traditional reporting to provide real-time updates, help locate missing people and produce in-depth print accounts even after power disruption forced the paper to publish at another plant 50 miles away.)
NME Awards for Best Film
Honored for : Submarine
Salem Prize
NME Awards for Best Festival
Honored for : Glastonbury Festival
NME Awards for Best TV Show