Awards & Winners

Guggenheim Fellowship for Natural Sciences, US & Canada

Guggenheim Fellowship

Check all the winners of Guggenheim Fellowship for Natural Sciences, US & Canada presented under Guggenheim Fellowship since 1925 .


Mung Chiang

( Engineering)

Kenneth C. Catania

( Neuroscience)

Ray Jayawardhana

( Science Writing)

Kiran Kedlaya

( Mathematics)

Jun Korenaga

( Earth Science)

Matthew Harris

( Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Jonathan Feng

( Physics)

Jiaxing Huang

( Chemistry)

Austin Roorda

( Neuroscience)

Niles Pierce

( Engineering)

Doron Levy

( Applied Mathematics)

Lainie F. Ross

( Medicine & Health)

Aude Oliva

( Computer Science)

Daniel L. Stein

( Applied Mathematics)

Joseph Thornton

( Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Sylvain Veilleux

( Astronomy-Astrophysics)

Nathan Swenson

( Plant Sciences)

Ashvin Vishwanath

( Physics)

James Bever

(Plant Sciences)

Hui Cao

(Engineering)

Peter Clote

(Applied Mathematics)

Brian R. Crane

(Chemistry)

Thomas L. Daniel

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Erik Demaine

(Computer Science)

Martin Demaine

(Computer Science)

Kathleen Donohue

(Plant Sciences)

Stuart Firestein

(Science Writing)

Alessandro Forte

(Earth Science)

Jessica Green

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Amy Harmon

(Science Writing)

Robert Klitzman

(Medicine & Health)

Samuel Kou

(Statistics)

Natalie Mahowald

(Earth Science)

Alexander Merkurjev

(Mathematics)

Catherine Peichel

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Charan Ranganath

(Neuroscience)

Marten Henric van Kerkwijk

(Astronomy-Astrophysics)

Ann Zabludoff

(Astronomy-Astrophysics)

Dongping Zhong

(Chemistry)

John Carlson

(Neuroscience)

Peter U. Clark

(Earth Science)

Sheperd S. Doeleman

(Astronomy--Astrophysics)

Stephen S. Hall

(Science Writing)

Stavros Garoufalidis

(Mathematics)

Jennifer S. Hirsch

(Medicine & Health)

Scott A. Hughes

(Physics)

Nets Katz

(Mathematics)

Robert Kirshner

(Physics)

Alexander Kiselev

(Applied Mathematics)

Susan Landau

(Computer Science)

Laura Landweber

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Janna Levin

(Science Writing)

Luay Nakhleh

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Richard Olmstead

(Plant Sciences)

Stephen Sharnoff

(Science Writing)

Adam C. Siepel

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Xiao-Jing Wang

(Neuroscience)

Alan E. Willner

(Engineering)

Huimin Zhao

(Engineering)

David Eagleman

(Neuroscience)

Doug James

(Computer Science)

Kirk Johnson

(Science Writing)

Patrick J. Keeling

(Molecular and Cellular Biology)

Monica Medina

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Isabel Montañez

(Earth Science)

Fiorenzo Omenetto

(Engineering)

Sarah Otto

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Dimitris N. Politis

(Statistics)

Bjorn Poonen

(Mathematics)

Jennifer Prah Ruger

(Medicine and Health)

Rafe Sagarin

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Re'em Sari

(Astronomy--Astrophysics)

Seth Michael Shulman

(Science Writing)

Olaf Sporns

(Neuroscience)

Kenneth S. Suslick

(Chemistry)

Vahid Tarokh

(Applied Mathematics)

Ray Troll

(Science Writing)

Vijay Vazirani

(Computer Science)

Martin White

(Physics)

Harmen Bussemaker

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Arachu Castro

(Medicine & Health)

Leon O. Chua

(Engineering)

Ingrid Daubechies

(Mathematics)

C. Josh Donlan

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Judith Eisen

(Neuroscience)

Norman Ellstrand

(Plant Sciences)

Dale Frail

(Astronomy-Astrophysics)

Katherine Freeman

(Earth Science)

Petr Janata

(Neuroscience)

Junhyong Kim

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Igor Klebanov

(Physics)

Elizabeth Kolbert

(Science Writing)

Patrick Lynett

(Geography & Environmental Studies)

Tomasz Mrowka

(Mathematics)

Carl Safina

(Science Writing)

Nadrian Seeman

(Chemistry)

Kerry Shaw

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Hyongsok T. Soh

(Engineering)

Dawn Song

(Computer Science)

Maryam Tabrizian

(Medicine & Health)

Tandy Warnow

(Computer Science)

John Wettlaufer

(Applied Mathematics)

Shuhai Xiao

(Earth Science)

Sally Blower

(Medicine & Health)

Janet Conrad

(Physics)

Patrick Doyle

(Engineering)

R. Lawrence Edwards

(Earth Science)

Jianqing Fan

(Statistics)

Jennifer H. Fewell

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Athanassios S. Fokas

(Applied Mathematics)

Laura H. Greene

(Physics)

Jennifer M. Groh

(Neuroscience)

Steven Gubser

(Physics)

Robin Marantz Henig

(Science Writing)

Artyom Kopp

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Deborah Lawrence

(Plant Sciences)

Margaret McFall-Ngai

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Susan Middleton

(Science Writing)

L. Scott Mills

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Udayan Mohanty

(Chemistry)

Priyamvada Natarajan

(Astronomy - Astrophysics)

Eve Ostriker

(Astronomy - Astrophysics)

Wilhelm Schlag

(Mathematics)

Mark P. Simmons

(Plant Sciences)

Georg F. Striedter

(Neuroscience)

Demetri Terzopoulos

(Computer Science)

Linda Wordeman

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Shou-Wu Zhang

(Mathematics)

Michael E. Hood

(Plant Sciences)

Ovidiu Costin

(Applied Mathematics)

Jason X.-J. Yuan

(Medicine & Health)

Jonathan Weiner

(Science Writing)

Mark Friedman

(Neuroscience)

Laura L. Kiessling

(Chemistry)

Sergey Gavrilets

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Yonggang Huang

(Engineering)

James Farquhar

(Earth Science)

Alexander van Oudenaarden

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Len Ackland

(Science Writing)

Alexei A. Efros

(Computer Science)

Alice Domurat Dreger

(History of Science & Technology)

Glen M. MacDonald

(Geography & Environmental Studies)

Bahram Javidi

(Engineering)

Peter Ozsváth

(Mathematics)

Richard Panek

(Science Writing)

Shawn R. Lockery

(Neuroscience)

Gary Shiu

(Physics)

Laurie R. Godfrey

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Peter Stone

(Computer Science)

Xiaohui Fan

(Astronomy--Astrophysics)

Jeffrey Bennetzen

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Denise L. Herzing

(Science Writing)

Marc A. Suchard

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Andrew J. Weaver

(Earth Science)

Chandrashekhar Khare

(Mathematics)

Douglas N. Arnold

(Applied Mathematics)

Lewis Mitchell Cohen

(Medicine & Health)

Dava Sobel

(Science Writing)

Alan Burdick

(Science Writing)

Roberto Merlin

(Physics)

Peter Zandstra

(Medicine & Health)

Nikos Panayiotis Chrisochoides

(Medicine & Health)

Sanjeev Khanna

(Computer Science)

Salil Vadhan

(Computer Science)

Michel Goemans

(Computer Science)

Eric R. Bittner

(Chemistry)

Richard Conniff

(Science Writing)

Edmund Bertschinger

(Astronomy--Astrophysics)

Richard Prum

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Rennan Barkana

(Astronomy--Astrophysics)

Shoucheng Zhang

(Physics)

Eric Urban

(Mathematics)

Michael P. Flynn

(Engineering)

J. David Neelin

(Earth Science)

Jerry Xhelal Mitrovica

(Earth Science)

Arjun M. Heimsath

(Earth Science)

Jorge M. Vivanco

(Plant Sciences)

David A. Baum

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Michael Goldstein

(Applied Mathematics)

Bob Goldstein

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Andrew H. Paterson

(Plant Sciences)

Jeffrey F. Brock

(Mathematics)

Peter H. McMurry

(Engineering)

Anwar Hasmy

(Physics)

Mark Winey

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Pej Rohani

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Richard B. Primack

(Plant Sciences)

Norbert F. Scherer

(Chemistry)

Juan Bacigalupo

(Neuroscience)

David W. Christianson

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Dennis Zaritsky

(Astronomy -- Astrophysics)

Patrick Phillips

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Alison P. Galvani

(Medicine & Health)

Laurence Pringle

(Science Writing)

Andrew Revkin

(Science Writing)

John A. Tarduno

(Earth Science)

Michael S. Engel

(Earth Science)

Jane M. Gitschier

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Bin Yu

(Statistics)

Michael Dine

(Physics)

Schuyler S. Korban

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Hany Farid

(Computer Science)

Lakshminarayanan Mahadevan

(Applied Mathematics)

Michael R. Blatt

(Plant Sciences)

Carl H. Haber

(Engineering)

Kay E. Holekamp

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Laurent Saloff-Coste

(Statistics)

Jianguo Liu

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Diego F. Torres

(Astronomy--Astrophysics)

Michael Purugganan

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Fen Montaigne

(Science Writing)

Jia-Ming Liu

(Engineering)

Carl O. Pabo

(Neuroscience)

David R. Morrison

(Mathematics)

J. M. (Jimmy) Xu

(Engineering)

Ian Agol

(Mathematics)

Christopher D. Sogge

(Mathematics)

Glenn D. Starkman

(Astronomy--Astrophysics)

Guohua Li

(Medicine & Health)

David A. Burney

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Madhu Sudan

(Computer Science)

Lynda F. Delph

(Plant Sciences)

Trevor Price

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Mauro M. Teixeira

(Medicine & Health)

Moshe Y. Vardi

(Computer Science)

Lynne Regan

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Jeffrey D. Palmer

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Meenakshi Wadhwa

(Astronomy--Astrophysics)

Jonathan Losos

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Yannis G. Kevrekidis

(Engineering)

Michael J Balick

(Plant Sciences)

William A. Curtin Jr.

(Engineering)

Woowon Kang

(Physics)

M. Gregg Bloche

(Medicine & Health)

Lai-Sheng Wang

(Chemistry)

Jonathan T. Overpeck

(Earth Science)

Jennifer Price

(Science Writing)

John C. Tully

(Chemistry)

Santosh Vempala

(Computer Science)

Steven M. Gorelick

(Earth Science)

John Fleischman

(Science Writing)

Sabre Kais

(Chemistry)

Marc Hauser

(Neuroscience)

Long-Qing Chen

(Engineering)

Daniel Cox

(Physics)

Kannan M. Krishnan

(Engineering)

Loren H. Rieseberg

(Plant Sciences)

David Zuckerman

(Computer Science)

Felipe C. Cabello

(Medicine & Health)

Xiao Cheng Zeng

(Chemistry)

Stephen Kosslyn

(Neuroscience)

Amir Aczel

(Science Writing)

Russell Impagliazzo

(Computer Science)

Tamar Seideman

(Chemistry)

Edwin A. Cowen

(Engineering)

Alexander V. Neimark

(Engineering)

Joan E. Strassmann

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Ann Nelson

(Astronomy--Astrophysics)

Huai-Dong Cao

(Mathematics)

Gregory A. Voth

(Chemistry)

Nicholas Seth Fisher

(Earth Science)

Hong Ma

(Plant Sciences)

Christopher Miller

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Thomas Baumgarte

(Astronomy--Astrophysics)

Michael Lacey

(Mathematics)

Timothy A. Springer

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Ellen D. Ketterson

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Joann M. Stock

(Earth Science)

Eugene Domack

(Earth Science)

Michael P. Brenner

(Applied Mathematics)

Richard Stone

(Science Writing)

Curtis T. McMullen

(Mathematics)

Veronica Vaida

(Chemistry)

David W. Zingg

(Applied Mathematics)

Ann Marie Kimball

(Medicine & Health)

Elizabeth A. Kellogg

(Plant Sciences)

Julio Navarro

(Physics)

Thomas A. Woolsey

(Neuroscience)

Ken Ono

(Mathematics)

Carl M. Bender

(Physics)

M. V. Ramana

(Science Writing)

Dolph Schluter

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Gene E. Robinson

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Siu-Wai Chan

(Engineering)

Diane Ackerman

(Science Writing)

Kenneth L. Mossman

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Gabriel Kotliar

(Physics)

Sheldon H. Jacobson

(Engineering)

Fei-Ran Tian

(Mathematics)

Jeffrey A. Cina

(Chemistry)

David Bradt

(Medicine & Health)

Richard Schwartz

(Mathematics)

Michel C. Delfour

(Applied Mathematics)

Subir Sachdev

(Physics)

Jack Xin

(Applied Mathematics)

Charles Beitz

(Political Science)

Perry R. Cook

(Computer Science)

Bong H. Lian

(Mathematics)

Helen Epstein

(Science Writing)

David K. Skelly

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Leonel Sternberg

(Plant Sciences)

Maureen Raymo

(Earth Science)

Donna Nelson

(Chemistry)

Joseph M. Hunt

(Medicine & Health)

Neil Immerman

(Computer Science)

Ursula M. Molter

(Mathematics)

Thomas Joiner

(Neuroscience)

Timothy A. Keiderling

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Thomas Lectka

(Chemistry)

Peter A. Abrams

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Paul Halpern

(Science Writing)

Marsha I. Lester

(Chemistry)

Philip B. Allen

(Physics)

Gang Chen

(Engineering)

Abraham (Avi) Loeb

(Astronomy--Astrophysics)

Robert Fourer

(Computer Science)

Kefeng Liu

(Applied Mathematics)

Claire G. Williams

(Plant Sciences)

Sheldon Weinbaum

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

David W. Lea

(Earth Science)

Richard Satterlie

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Xinsheng Sean Ling

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Howard Waitzkin

(Medicine & Health)

Dan Freed

(Applied Mathematics)

Rodney C. Ewing

(Science Writing)

George A. DosReis

(Medicine & Health)

Ian A. Meinertzhagen

(Neuroscience)

John P. Huelsenbeck

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Charles F. Yocum

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Rita Charon

(Medicine & Health)

Richard Taylor

(Mathematics)

H. Vincent Poor

(Engineering)

Carl Zimmer

(Science Writing)

Mikhail Lyubich

(Mathematics)

Pierre Sokolsky

(Astronomy--Astrophysics)

Ruth G. Shaw

(Plant Sciences)

Alexander S. Kechris

(Mathematics)

Raymond J. O'Connor

(Science Writing)

Arthur J. Krener

(Applied Mathematics)

James J. Beatty

(Astronomy--Astrophysics)

Ruth J. Williams

(Statistics)

Julio M. Ottino

(Engineering)

Bruce Randall Donald

(Computer Science)

Ronald T. Raines

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Deborah M. Gordon

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Alan Campion

(Physics)

Jerry H-C. Wang

(Chemistry)

Michael C. Ferris

(Applied Mathematics)

Nalini Nadkarni

(Plant Sciences)

John J. Flynn

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

François M. Morel

(Earth Science)

Anil Kumar Jain

(Engineering)

Monte Westerfield

(Neuroscience)

Mehran Kardar

(Physics)

Pedro L. Oliveira

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Freydoon Shahidi

(Mathematics)

Gunther Uhlmann

(Mathematics)

Paul L. Schechter

(Astronomy--Astrophysics)

Mark Maroncelli

(Chemistry)

Karen Uhlenbeck

(Mathematics)

George D. Rose

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Joseph Halpern

(Computer Science)

Susan K. Mikota

(Medicine & Health)

William Sheehan

(Science Writing)

Stephen Malawista

(Medicine & Health)

Steve Fiffer

(Science Writing)

William F. Fagan

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

S. Murray Sherman

(Neuroscience)

Larry Rohrschneider

(Medicine & Health)

H. Allen Orr

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Alexei Filippenko

(Astronomy--Astrophysics)

Daniel S. Rokhsar

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Howard Berg

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Tamar Schlick

(Applied Mathematics)

John Stembridge

(Applied Mathematics)

Rainer Weiss

(Astronomy--Astrophysics)

Rabi Bhattacharya

(Statistics)

James Arthur

(Mathematics)

Elizabeth Vierling

(Plant Sciences)

Francisco Gonzalez-Crussi

(Science Writing)

John T. Lis

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Joel Grant Kingsolver

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Christopher J. Cramer

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Ernesto Julio Calvo

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Jillian F. Banfield

(Earth Science)

Hai-Lung Dai

(Chemistry)

Thomas W. Reps

(Computer Science)

Paul D. Grannis

(Physics)

Anthony Feinstein

(Medicine & Health)

Jennifer Widom

(Computer Science)

Madhusree Mukerjee

(Science Writing)

Robert Trivers

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Sajeev John

(Physics)

Robert J. Hamers

(Chemistry)

Donald J. DePaolo

(Earth Science)

Wick Haxton

(Physics)

Craig R. Groves

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

William J. Betz

(Neuroscience)

Xumu Zhang

(Chemistry)

Wen I. Wang

(Engineering)

David N. Beratan

(Chemistry)

Bruce Winstein

(Physics)

Roberto H. Schonmann

(Statistics)

Andrei Y. Yakovlev

(Statistics)

Roger G. Bilham

(Earth Science)

James D. Wuest

(Chemistry)

Alice Wexler

(Science Writing)

Andrew G. Ewing

(Neuroscience)

Robb W. Glenny

(Medicine & Health)

Mary C. Beckerle

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Fred T. Davies Jr.

(Plant Sciences)

Peter I. Mészáros

(Astronomy--Astrophysics)

James E. Haber

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

David Jablonski

(Earth Science)

David J. Pine

(Engineering)

Scott Gilbert

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

G. Barney Ellison

(Chemistry)

Éva Tardos

(Computer Science)

Joel Spruck

(Mathematics)

Pamela Ronald

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Aaron L. Fogelson

(Applied Mathematics)

George Chaconas

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

James M. Lattimer

(Astronomy--Astrophysics)

Nader Engheta

(Engineering)

Montgomery Slatkin

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Percy Deift

(Mathematics)

Henrique E. Toma

(Chemistry)

Patsy S. Dickinson

(Neuroscience)

Duncan G. Steel

(Physics)

Stephen Nowicki

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Ketan Mulmuley

(Computer Science)

Michael Riordan

(Science Writing)

Brian White

(Mathematics)

Cameron Gordon

(Mathematics)

Tyson R. Roberts

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Tin-Lun Ho

(Physics)

Xin Zhou

(Mathematics)

Yanguang Li

(Applied Mathematics)

Eduardo Fradkin

(Physics)

Laura-Ann Petitto

(Neuroscience)

Sabeeha Merchant

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

William Gelbart

(Chemistry)

Nicola Kay Beisel

(Sociology)

Sun-Yung Alice Chang

(Mathematics)

Raymond B. Huey

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Eugene Beier

(Physics)

Peter Mombaerts

(Neuroscience)

Mitchell C. Begelman

(Astronomy--Astrophysics)

Joseph H. Silverman

(Mathematics)

Jody Hey

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Christopher McKee

(Astronomy--Astrophysics)

Russell K. Monson

(Plant Sciences)

Demetrios Christodoulou

(Applied Mathematics)

George Grüner

(Physics)

Arthur P. Arnold

(Neuroscience)

Donald B. Oliver

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Robert G. Bergman

(Chemistry)

Jin-yi Cai

(Computer Science)

Susan Strome

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Gopal Prasad

(Mathematics)

Thomas V. O'Halloran

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Neil Shubin

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Shripad Tuljapurkar

(Statistics)

Sidney Strickland

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

John G. Sclater

(Earth Science)

Robert Lazarsfeld

(Mathematics)

Salvatore Torquato

(Engineering)

Barbara K. Burgess

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Pallab Bhattacharya

(Engineering)

Don L. Anderson

(Earth Science)

Luis A. Orozco

(Physics)

Jared Diamond

(Science Writing)

Persis Drell

(Physics)

Paras N. Prasad

(Engineering)

Lai-Sang Young

(Applied Mathematics)

Michael J. Ryan

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Paul Chaikin

(Physics)

Gordon L. Fain

(Neuroscience)

Ivan Cherednik

(Applied Mathematics)

Douglas Henderson

(Chemistry)

Marvin Makinen

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Alan M. Frieze

(Computer Science)

Jeffrey Bluestone

(Medicine & Health)

Angeles B. Ribera

(Neuroscience)

Sergiu Klainerman

(Mathematics)

Kari Vilonen

(Mathematics)

Douglas Richstone

(Astronomy--Astrophysics)

Iain M. Johnstone

(Statistics)

David R. Williams

(Neuroscience)

Sallie W. Chisholm

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Daniel J. Klionsky

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Peter J. Rossky

(Chemistry)

Barbara A. Schaal

(Plant Sciences)

Millard Alexander

(Chemistry)

Charles R. Marshall

(Earth Science)

Mark Kirkpatrick

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Dagmar Ringe

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Harry L. Frisch

(Chemistry)

Rolf Sternglanz

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Charles B. Kimmel

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Juan J. Armesto

(Plant Sciences)

Raymond W. Schmitt

(Earth Science)

Thomas M. Liggett

(Statistics)

Guenter Ahlers

(Physics)

Paul Weiss

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Pierre Sikivie

(Astronomy--Astrophysics)

Shaul Mukamel

(Chemistry)

John Robert McNeill

(Science Writing)

Bruce G. Lindsay

(Statistics)

Barton Zwiebach

(Physics)

Steven Chu

(Physics)

P. Andrew Karplus

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Gregory A. Petsko

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Raymond Pierrehumbert

(Applied Mathematics)

Axel Meyer

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Philip James DeVries

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Irene Pepperberg

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

George R. Wodicka

(Medicine & Health)

Russell Lande

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Jonathon Howard

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Peter Lepage

(Physics)

Dan-Virgil Voiculescu

(Mathematics)

Julio A. Urbina

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Natasha V. Raikhel

(Plant Sciences)

Stephen A. Vavasis

(Computer Science)

H. Jay Melosh

(Earth Science)

Janis C. Weeks

(Neuroscience)

Kenneth M. Merz

(Chemistry)

Anthony Bloch

(Applied Mathematics)

David Goldenberg

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Kyung-Suk Kim

(Engineering)

Clifford Martin Will

(Astronomy--Astrophysics)

Richard Schoen

(Mathematics)

R. Mark Wightman

(Chemistry)

Richard Kaner

(Chemistry)

Edward T. Samulski

(Chemistry)

Steven Frank

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Huajian Gao

(Engineering)

Sorin Teodor Popa

(Mathematics)

James R. Chelikowsky

(Engineering)

Yakov Eliashberg

(Mathematics)

Paul Davis

(Earth Science)

David B. Stern

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

John F. C. Wardle

(Astronomy--Astrophysics)

Iwao Ojima

(Chemistry)

Raoul Kopelman

(Chemistry)

Gail G. Hanson

(Physics)

Michael Waterman

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Felice Frankel

(Science Writing)

Catherine L. Craig

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Richard A. Firtel

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Osvaldo D. Uchitel

(Neuroscience)

Patrick A. Lee

(Physics)

Robert M. Seyfarth

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Ingram Olkin

(Statistics)

Henri Moscovici

(Mathematics)

Yuri Gurevich

(Computer Science)

Dorothy L. Cheney

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Todd J. Cooke

(Plant Sciences)

William Newsome

(Neuroscience)

Tien-Yien Li

(Applied Mathematics)

Ronald M. Levy

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Cyrus C. Taylor

(Physics)

Cathy C. Laurie

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Leon Glass

(Applied Mathematics)

Robert E. Oswald

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Charles H. Robert

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Donald Caspar

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Adam Dziewonski

(Earth Science)

Thomas Banks

(Physics)

Joan Birman

(Mathematics)

Nicholas Strausfeld

(Neuroscience)

Michael Pirrung

(Chemistry)

Paul Steinhardt

(Astronomy--Astrophysics)

Blake Temple

(Applied Mathematics)

Moses V. Chao

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Bruce A. Menge

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Clive G. Jones

(Plant Sciences)

Peter Y. Yu

(Physics)

Michael T. Bowers

(Chemistry)

Robert Tibshirani

(Statistics)

Veit Elser

(Physics)

Karl Rubin

(Mathematics)

Bernard Chazelle

(Computer Science)

Michael Freedman

(Mathematics)

Suresh Subramani

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

John C. Wingfield

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Phokion G. Kolaitis

(Computer Science)

Samuel C. Silverstein

(Medicine & Health)

Marcelo Viana

(Mathematics)

Philip Holmes

(Applied Mathematics)

Michael Marcus

(Mathematics)

Telemachos Ch. Mouschovias

(Astronomy--Astrophysics)

John H. Thomas

(Astronomy--Astrophysics)

Olke C. Uhlenbeck

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Larry E. Overman

(Chemistry)

Daniel Hillel

(Science Writing)

Robert Pollack

(Science Writing)

Leonid Levin

(Computer Science)

Patricia Cladis

(Physics)

Fotis Kafatos

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Peter M. Narins

(Neuroscience)

Barbara A. Baird

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Francis A. Dahlen Jr.

(Earth Science)

James L. Skinner

(Chemistry)

L. Elizabeth Little Rasmussen

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Ker-Chau Li

(Statistics)

John Harte

(Plant Sciences)

Joseph Francisco

(Chemistry)

Robert D. Mathieu

(Astronomy--Astrophysics)

Mina Bissell

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Bruce Hajek

(Applied Mathematics)

Simeon M. Berman

(Statistics)

Thomas W. Schoener

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

James B. Callis

(Chemistry)

Eric J. Heller

(Physics)

Richard Melrose

(Mathematics)

William A. Cramer

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Edward Kravitz

(Neuroscience)

Arto V. Nurmikko

(Engineering)

Philip J. Hanlon

(Mathematics)

Luke Tierney

(Statistics)

Israel Rosenfield

(Science Writing)

Michael B. Mathews

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Thomas D. Seeley

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Paul Falkowski

(Plant Sciences)

Charles Stuart Bowyer

(Astronomy--Astrophysics)

Ian Carmichael

(Earth Science)

Ronald L. Shreve

(Earth Science)

Douglas J. Futuyma

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Arthur Kleinman

(Medicine & Health)

Héctor D. Abruña

(Chemistry)

John Wikswo

(Physics)

Douglas H. Turner

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Haruzo Hida

(Mathematics)

Mark I. Greene

(Medicine & Health)

Joseph J. Villafranca

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Edward A. Boyle

(Earth Science)

Andrew Yao

(Computer Science)

Dexter Kozen

(Computer Science)

Venkatraman Ramakrishnan

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Michael Ghil

(Earth Science)

Janis Antonovics

(Plant Sciences)

Bruce K. Krueger

(Neuroscience)

Gail R. Martin

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Christopher Uhl

(Plant Sciences)

James Brown

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Douglas N. C. Lin

(Astronomy--Astrophysics)

Richard M. Dudley

(Statistics)

Björn Engquist

(Applied Mathematics)

Pablo G. Debenedetti

(Engineering)

Nancy Harrison Kolodny

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Alice Gast

(Engineering)

Martin Rocek

(Physics)

David Da-Wei Yao

(Applied Mathematics)

Jonathan E. Grindlay

(Astronomy--Astrophysics)

G. Steven Martin

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Edward Tenner

(Science Writing)

Richard Lenski

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Fred W. Turek

(Neuroscience)

Robert H. Davis

(Engineering)

Carl Wieman

(Physics)

George E. P. Box

(Statistics)

Timothy Richard Oke

(Earth Science)

David M. Prescott

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Miguel Octavio

(Physics)

Jean P. Brodie

(Astronomy--Astrophysics)

J. Richard McIntosh

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Anne Elizabeth Pusey

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Jeremy Burdett

(Chemistry)

Victoria E. Foe

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Daniel F. Bogenhagen

(Medicine & Health)

Igor Frenkel

(Mathematics)

Arnold J. Levine

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Robert Lee Constable

(Computer Science)

Craig Packer

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Roger G. Burns

(Earth Science)

John T. Ho

(Physics)

John Buckmaster

(Applied Science)

George N. Somero

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Katharine Payne

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Luigi Luca Cavalli-Sforza

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Louis Gordon

(Statistics)

K. R. Sreenivasan

(Applied Mathematics)

Daniel J. Cosgrove

(Plant Sciences)

Alejandro Venegas

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Arthur B. Ellis

(Chemistry)

Donald A. Martin

(Mathematics)

George McLendon

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Glenn I. Hatton

(Neuroscience)

Hugo Alberto Massaldi

(Medicine & Health)

David E. Cane

(Chemistry)

Hal Caswell

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Tobin J. Marks

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Michael L. Klein

(Chemistry)

Richard Magee Osgood

(Engineering)

Phyllis D. Coley

(Plant Sciences)

Peter M. Kareiva

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Peter J. Ortoleva

(Chemistry)

Thomas Dunne

(Earth Science)

Sylvain Cappell

(Mathematics)

Steven Orszag

(Applied Mathematics)

Peter Wai-Kwong Li

(Mathematics)

Richard V. E. Lovelace

(Astronomy--Astrophysics)

Michael E. Gilpin

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Stuart L. Shapiro

(Astronomy--Astrophysics)

Oliver Sacks

(Medicine & Health)

John C. Hudson

(Geography & Environmental Studies)

Ramon J. Rhine

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Fakhri A. Bazzaz

(Plant Sciences)

Richard K. Koehn

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

M. A. R. Koehl

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

John Mather

(Mathematics)

David Walker

(Earth Science)

David Quammen

(Science Writing)

Carmine D. Clemente

(Neuroscience)

David C. Queller

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Jeanne Stellman

(Chemistry)

Rick Durrett

(Applied Mathematics)

Donald W. Forsyth

(Earth Science)

Richard Cole

(Computer Science)

Cheng-Wen Wu

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Donald R. Prothero

(Earth Science)

Colin Allen Wraight

(Plant Sciences)

George C. Williams

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Louise Dolan

(Physics)

Howard Brenner

(Engineering)

Jayadev Misra

(Computer Science)

Chester A. Alper

(Medicine & Health)

Barry Simon

(Mathematics)

Eric D. Siggia

(Applied Mathematics)

Marvalee H. Wake

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

James Hartle

(Astronomy--Astrophysics)

Alexander Pines

(Chemistry)

David P. Dobkin

(Computer Science)

James D. White

(Chemistry)

Carl W. Schmid

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Gerd Faltings

(Mathematics)

Judith P. Klinman

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Jeffrey Ullman

(Computer Science)

Jerry A. Coyne

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Lynn Ray Sykes

(Earth Science)

Michael Rosbash

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Roger Blandford

(Astronomy--Astrophysics)

William B. Krantz

(Engineering)

Robert W Dutton

(Engineering)

Victor Guillemin

(Mathematics)

Robert B. Gennis

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Thomas G Spiro

(Chemistry)

William M. Jackson

(Chemistry)

William D. Jones

(Chemistry)

Robert B. Partridge

(Astronomy--Astrophysics)

Thomas P. Fehlner

(Chemistry)

Robert Edward Wyatt

(Plant Sciences)

Ahmed Zewail

(Chemistry)

John M. Hayes

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Marina Ratner

(Mathematics)

James Trefil

(Earth Science)

Irving R. Epstein

(Chemistry)

Jelle Atema

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Joe Harris

(Mathematics)

Donald Kaplan

(Plant Sciences)

Alexandre Chorin

(Applied Mathematics)

David W. Oxtoby

(Chemistry)

Jeffrey B. Graham

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Hyam Lerner Leffert

(Medicine & Health)

John B. Kogut

(Physics)

Murad Taqqu

(Mathematics)

May Berenbaum

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Alfred Mueller

(Physics)

Nigel Grindley

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Kamaljit S. Bawa

(Plant Sciences)

Gary G Matthews

(Neuroscience)

Martin Karplus

(Chemistry)

Edward J. Kramer

(Engineering)

Evelyn Satinoff

(Neuroscience)

Denis L. Norton

(Earth Science)

Kang L. Wang

(Applied Mathematics)

Chung Laung Liu

(Computer Science)

Jon August Wellner

(Statistics)

Jeffrey I. Zink

(Chemistry)

James Lepowsky

(Mathematics)

David J. DeRosier

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Dennis Martin Mills

(Applied Mathematics)

Antonio Lasaga

(Earth Science)

Maxine Singer

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Marc Mangel

(Applied Mathematics)

Joseph O'Rourke

(Computer Science)

Gene H. Golub

(Applied Mathematics)

Klavs F. Jensen

(Engineering)

Andrew E. DePristo

(Chemistry)

James L. Gould

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Raif S. Geha

(Medicine & Health)

Charles Kennel

(Astronomy--Astrophysics)

Douglas Y. Shapiro

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Kathlyn A. Parker

(Chemistry)

Esther Orozco

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

William I. Newman

(Astronomy--Astrophysics)

Shih-I Chu

(Chemistry)

Renata Wulff

(Plant Sciences)

Richard A. Olshen

(Statistics)

Robert Uffen

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Samuel Goldstein

(Medicine & Health)

Stephen R. Leone

(Chemistry)

Richard W. Hyman

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

William R. Schowalter

(Engineering)

Robert C. Berwick

(Computer Science)

Rudolf Raff

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Alexander Nagel

(Mathematics)

Alan D. Grinnell

(Neuroscience)

John G. Forte

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Diane Davidson

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Keith E. Gubbins

(Chemistry)

Anthony J. Merer

(Chemistry)

Matthew Tirrell

(Engineering)

Lila M. Gierasch

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Barry K. Carpenter

(Chemistry)

Charles Thorn

(Physics)

Paul Houston

(Chemistry)

Christopher C. Widnell

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Michael Turelli

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Jill H. Larkin

(Computer Science)

David Sloan Wilson

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Ei-ichi Negishi

(Chemistry)

Martin Moskovits

(Chemistry)

Jonathan King

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Mark H. Holmes

(Applied Mathematics)

Luis Eduardo Luna

(Plant Sciences)

Gerald S. Lazarus

(Medicine & Health)

John C. Collins

(Physics)

Julia R. Weertman

(Applied Mathematics)

David W. Deamer

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Ann Merchant Boesgaard

(Astronomy--Astrophysics)

Andrew H. Knoll

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Elihu Abrahams

(Physics)

John W. Birks

(Science Writing)

Carlos Kenig

(Mathematics)

Anne O'Neill Summers

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

Harvey Friedman

(Mathematics)

Graham Fleming

(Chemistry)

Murli H. Manghnani

(Earth Science)

James W. Truman

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)

Mary Helen Goldsmith

(Plant Sciences)

Harry R. Allcock

(Chemistry)

Mark Jacobs

(Plant Sciences)

Don Page

(Astronomy--Astrophysics)

Henry M. Van Driel

(Applied Mathematics)

Neal C. Brown

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

James C. Wang

(Molecular & Cellular Biology)

James D. Callen

(Physics)

Jeffrey Vitter

(Computer Science)

David A. Lane

(Statistics)

Joel E. Keizer

(Chemistry)

Ward Plummer

(Physics)

Victor Jaime Yohai

(Mathematics)

William B. Walters

(Chemistry)

William Richard Peltier

(Earth Science)

Philip A. Schwartzkroin

(Neuroscience)

Wallace K. Melville

(Applied Mathematics)

Robert B. Zurier

(Medicine & Health)

Thomas C. Emmel

(Organismic Biology & Ecology)