Awards & Winners

1995 Primetime Emmy Award

Check winners and nominees of 1995 Primetime Emmy Award. Check awards winners of 47th Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards and 47th Primetime Emmy Awards. (Click on the Award name to show winners and nominees)

Check Primetime Emmy Award winners & nominees for 1995 award ceremonies 47th Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards and 47th Primetime Emmy Awards.
47th Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards 47th Primetime Emmy Awards

47th Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards »

Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Guest Actor - Comedy Series

Carl Reiner

Honored for : Mad About You

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Nathan Lane Frasier
Sid Caesar Love & War
Carl Reiner Mad About You
Robert Pastorelli Murphy Brown
Paul Reubens Murphy Brown
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Individual Achievement In Casting

Barbara Miller, John Frank Levey

Honored for : ER

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Barbara Miller ER
John Frank Levey ER
Junie Lowry-Johnson NYPD Blue
Alexa L. Fogel NYPD Blue
Donna Ekholdt NYPD Blue
Susan Bluestein NYPD Blue
Jeremy Zimmermann Joseph
Shaila Rubin Joseph
Mali Finn Indictment: The McMartin Trial
Joyce Nettles Citizen X
Wendy Kurtzman A Woman Of Independent Means
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Individual Achievement In Casting

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Barbara Miller ER
John Frank Levey ER
Junie Lowry-Johnson NYPD Blue
Alexa L. Fogel NYPD Blue
Donna Ekholdt NYPD Blue
Susan Bluestein NYPD Blue
Jeremy Zimmermann Joseph
Shaila Rubin Joseph
Mali Finn Indictment: The McMartin Trial
Joyce Nettles Citizen X
Wendy Kurtzman A Woman Of Independent Means
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Individual Achievement in Makeup for a Miniseries or a Special

Kevin Haney, Beverly Schechtman

Honored for : The Martin Short Show (1994)
(The Show Formerly Known as the Martin Short Show)

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Tom Brumberger In Search of Dr. Seuss
Darren Perks In Search of Dr. Seuss
Rick Stratton In Search of Dr. Seuss
Marja Webster In Search of Dr. Seuss
Kevin Haney The Martin Short Show (1994)
The Show Formerly Known as the Martin Short Show
Beverly Schechtman The Martin Short Show (1994)
The Show Formerly Known as the Martin Short Show
Stephen Abrums Buffalo Girls
Del Acevedo Buffalo Girls
Hallie D'Amore Buffalo Girls
Todd McIntosh Buffalo Girls
Gerald Quist Buffalo Girls
Zoltan Elek Alien Nation
Dark Horizon
Edouard F. Henriques Alien Nation
Dark Horizon
Janna Phillips Alien Nation
Dark Horizon
Craig Reardon Alien Nation
Dark Horizon
Richard Snell Alien Nation
Dark Horizon
Rick Stratton Alien Nation
Dark Horizon
John E. Jackson Liz: The Elizabeth Taylor Story
Cheri Minns Liz: The Elizabeth Taylor Story
Matthew W. Mungle Liz: The Elizabeth Taylor Story
Penelope Staley Liz: The Elizabeth Taylor Story
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Individual Achievement in Makeup for a Series

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Camille Calvet Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Distant Voices
Dean Gates Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Distant Voices
Karen Iverson Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Distant Voices
Dean Jones Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Distant Voices
Michael Key Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Distant Voices
Gilbert A. Mosko Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Distant Voices
David Quashnick Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Distant Voices
Thomas E. Surprenant Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Distant Voices
Karen Westerfield Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Distant Voices
Michael Westmore Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Distant Voices
Scott Wheeler Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Distant Voices
Tina Hoffman Star Trek: Voyager
Faces
Michael Key Star Trek: Voyager
Faces
Barry R. Koper Star Trek: Voyager
Faces
Gilbert A. Mosko Star Trek: Voyager
Faces
Bill Myer Star Trek: Voyager
Faces
Greg Nelson Star Trek: Voyager
Faces
Mark Shostrom Star Trek: Voyager
Faces
Michael Westmore Star Trek: Voyager
Faces
Scott Wheeler Star Trek: Voyager
Faces
Natalie Wood Star Trek: Voyager
Faces
Lesa Nielsen Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Halloween II
Vincent Prentice Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Halloween II
Margaret Prentice Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Halloween II
Paul Sanchez Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Halloween II
Jackie Tichenor Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Halloween II
Linda Vallejo Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Halloween II
Susan A. Cabral ER
Pilot
Greg Cannom Earth 2
After The Thaw
Angela Nogaro Earth 2
After The Thaw
Steve Prouty Earth 2
After The Thaw
Everett Burrell Babylon 5
Acts Of Sacrifice
Nik E. Carey Babylon 5
Acts Of Sacrifice
Fionagh Cush Babylon 5
Acts Of Sacrifice
Greg Funk Babylon 5
Acts Of Sacrifice
Will Huff Babylon 5
Acts Of Sacrifice
Mike Measimer Babylon 5
Acts Of Sacrifice
Ron Pipes Babylon 5
Acts Of Sacrifice
John Vulich Babylon 5
Acts Of Sacrifice
Tania Wanstall Babylon 5
Acts Of Sacrifice
John Wheaton Babylon 5
Acts Of Sacrifice
Cinzia Zanetti Babylon 5
Acts Of Sacrifice

47th Primetime Emmy Awards »

Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Miniseries

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Sandra Saxon Brice Buffalo Girls
Suzanne Coston Buffalo Girls
Suzanne de Passe Buffalo Girls
Laura Fattori Joseph
Lorenzo Minoli Joseph
Gerald Rafshoon Joseph
Rebecca Eaton Martin Chuzzlewit
Chris Parr Martin Chuzzlewit
Michael Wearing Martin Chuzzlewit
Joyce Eliason Children of the Dust
Frank Konigsberg Children of the Dust
Harold Lee Tichenor Children of the Dust
Sally Field A Woman Of Independent Means
Preston Fischer A Woman Of Independent Means
Robert Greenwald A Woman Of Independent Means
Philip K. Kleinbart A Woman Of Independent Means
Steven P. Saeta A Woman Of Independent Means
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Lead Actress - Comedy Series

Candice Bergen

Honored for : Murphy Brown

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Cybill Shepherd Cybill
Ellen DeGeneres Ellen
Helen Hunt Mad About You
Candice Bergen Murphy Brown
Roseanne Barr Roseanne
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Lead Actor - Comedy Series

Kelsey Grammer

Honored for : Frasier

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Jerry Seinfeld Seinfeld
Kelsey Grammer Frasier
Paul Reiser Mad About You
John Goodman Roseanne
Garry Shandling The Larry Sanders Show
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actress - Comedy Series

Christine Baranski

Honored for : Cybill

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Christine Baranski Cybill
Lisa Kudrow Friends
Laurie Metcalf Roseanne
Julia Louis-Dreyfus Seinfeld
Liz Torres The John Larroquette Show
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actor - Comedy Series

David Hyde Pierce

Honored for : Frasier

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
David Hyde Pierce Frasier
David Schwimmer Friends
Michael Richards Seinfeld
Jason Alexander Seinfeld
Rip Torn The Larry Sanders Show
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Guest Actress - Comedy Series

Cyndi Lauper

Honored for : Mad About You

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Bebe Neuwirth Frasier
JoBeth Williams Frasier
Christina Pickles Friends
Jean Stapleton Grace Under Fire
Cyndi Lauper Mad About You
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Dramatic Series

Kathy Baker

Honored for : Picket Fences

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Sherry Stringfield ER
Angela Lansbury Murder, She Wrote
Claire Danes My So-Called Life
Kathy Baker Picket Fences
Cicely Tyson Sweet Justice
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Lead Actor - Drama Series

Mandy Patinkin

Honored for : Chicago Hope

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Mandy Patinkin Chicago Hope
George Clooney ER
Anthony Edwards ER
Jimmy Smits NYPD Blue
Dennis Franz NYPD Blue
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Lead Actress - Miniseries or a Movie

Glenn Close

Honored for : Serving in Silence: The Margarethe Cammermeyer Story

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Glenn Close Serving in Silence: The Margarethe Cammermeyer Story
Alfre Woodard Hallmark Hall of Fame
The Piano Lesson
Sally Field A Woman Of Independent Means
Diane Keaton Amelia Earhart: The Final Flight
Anjelica Huston Buffalo Girls
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Lead Actor - Miniseries or a Movie

Raúl Juliá

Honored for : The Burning Season

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
James Woods Indictment: The McMartin Trial
John Lithgow My Brother's Keeper
Charles S. Dutton Hallmark Hall of Fame
The Piano Lesson
John Goodman Kingfish: A Story of Huey Long
Raúl Juliá The Burning Season
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actress - Drama Series

Julianna Margulies

Honored for : ER

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Tyne Daly Christy
Barbara Babcock Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Julianna Margulies ER
Gail O'Grady NYPD Blue
Sharon Lawrence NYPD Blue
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actor - Miniseries or a Movie

Donald Sutherland

Honored for : Citizen X
(Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Special)

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Donald Sutherland Citizen X
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Special
Ben Kingsley Joseph
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Special
Sam Elliott Buffalo Girls
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Special
Edward James Olmos The Burning Season
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Special
Jeffrey DeMunn Citizen X
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Special
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actress - Miniseries or a Movie

Shirley Knight

Honored for : Indictment: The McMartin Trial
(For playing Peggy Buckey)

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Sada Thompson Indictment: The McMartin Trial
For playing \"Virginia McMartin\"
Shirley Knight Indictment: The McMartin Trial
For playing \"Peggy Buckey\"
Judy Davis Serving in Silence: The Margarethe Cammermeyer Story
For playing \"Diane\"
Sônia Braga The Burning Season
For playing \"Regina de Catrvalho\"
Sissy Spacek The Good Old Boys
For playing \"Spring Renfro\"
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actress - Miniseries or a Movie

Judy Davis

Honored for : Serving in Silence: The Margarethe Cammermeyer Story
(For playing Diane)

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Sada Thompson Indictment: The McMartin Trial
For playing \"Virginia McMartin\"
Shirley Knight Indictment: The McMartin Trial
For playing \"Peggy Buckey\"
Judy Davis Serving in Silence: The Margarethe Cammermeyer Story
For playing \"Diane\"
Sônia Braga The Burning Season
For playing \"Regina de Catrvalho\"
Sissy Spacek The Good Old Boys
For playing \"Spring Renfro\"
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Guest Actor - Drama Series

Paul Winfield

Honored for : Picket Fences
(Enemy Lines)

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Alan Rosenberg ER
Into That Good Night
Milton Berle Beverly Hills, 90210
Sentenced To Life
Vondie Curtis-Hall ER
ER Confidential
Paul Winfield Picket Fences
Enemy Lines
Beau Bridges The Outer Limits
Sandkings
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Animated Program (for Programming Less Than One Hour)

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Geraldine Clarke Rugrats
Passover
Vanessa Coffey Rugrats
Passover
Gábor Csupó Rugrats
Passover
Jim Duffy Rugrats
Passover
Peter Gaffney Rugrats
Passover
Paul Germain Rugrats
Passover
Jonathan Greenberg Rugrats
Passover
Mary Harrington Rugrats
Passover
Arlene Klasky Rugrats
Passover
Rachel Lipman Rugrats
Passover
Larry Huber Dexter's Laboratory
Changes
Buzz Potamkin Dexter's Laboratory
Changes
Genndy Tartakovsky Dexter's Laboratory
Changes
Tony Collingwood The Dr. Seuss Show
Daisy-Head Mayzie
Audrey Geisel The Dr. Seuss Show
Daisy-Head Mayzie
Dr. Seuss The Dr. Seuss Show
Daisy-Head Mayzie
Christopher O'Hare The Dr. Seuss Show
Daisy-Head Mayzie
Buzz Potamkin The Dr. Seuss Show
Daisy-Head Mayzie
Rich Arons Tiny Toon Adventures
Night Ghoulery
Paul Dini Tiny Toon Adventures
Night Ghoulery
Michael Gerard Tiny Toon Adventures
Night Ghoulery
Peter Hastings Tiny Toon Adventures
Night Ghoulery
Rusty Mills Tiny Toon Adventures
Night Ghoulery
Greg Reyna Tiny Toon Adventures
Night Ghoulery
Tom Ruegger Tiny Toon Adventures
Night Ghoulery
Paul Rugg Tiny Toon Adventures
Night Ghoulery
Steven Spielberg Tiny Toon Adventures
Night Ghoulery
James L. Brooks The Simpsons
Jonathan Collier The Simpsons
Greg Daniels The Simpsons
Matt Groening The Simpsons
Al Jean The Simpsons
J. Michael Mendel The Simpsons
George Meyer The Simpsons
David Mirkin The Simpsons
Bill Oakley The Simpsons
Richard Raynis The Simpsons
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Comedy Series

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
David Angell Frasier
Peter Casey Frasier
Elias Davis Frasier
Anne Flett-Giordano Frasier
Joe Keenan Frasier
David Lee Frasier
Christopher Lloyd Frasier
Linda Morris Frasier
David Pollock Frasier
Chuck Ranberg Frasier
Maggie Blanc Frasier
Vic Rauseo Frasier
Peter Mehlman Seinfeld
Howard West Seinfeld
Tim Kaiser Seinfeld
Larry David Seinfeld
Jerry Seinfeld Seinfeld
George Shapiro Seinfeld
Max Pross Seinfeld
Suzy Mamann Greenberg Seinfeld
Tom Gammill Seinfeld
Brad Grey The Larry Sanders Show
Maya Forbes The Larry Sanders Show
Garry Shandling The Larry Sanders Show
Paul Simms The Larry Sanders Show
Peter Tolan The Larry Sanders Show
John Ziffren The Larry Sanders Show
Paul Reiser Mad About You
Jeffrey Klarik Mad About You
Jeffrey Lane Mad About You
Andy Gordon Mad About You
Bruce Chevillat Mad About You
Bill Grundfest Mad About You
Marjorie Weitzman Mad About You
Liz Coe Mad About You
Craig Knizek Mad About You
Eileen Conn Mad About You
Victor Fresco Mad About You
Danny Jacobson Mad About You
Marta Kauffman Friends
Jeff Strauss Friends
Kevin S. Bright Friends
Jeff Greenstein Friends
David Crane Friends
Todd Stevens Friends
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Drama Series

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Burton Armus NYPD Blue
Outstanding Drama Series
Steven Bochco NYPD Blue
Outstanding Drama Series
Bill Clark NYPD Blue
Outstanding Drama Series
Steven DePaul NYPD Blue
Outstanding Drama Series
Robert J. Doherty NYPD Blue
Outstanding Drama Series
Charles H. Eglee NYPD Blue
Outstanding Drama Series
Channing Gibson NYPD Blue
Outstanding Drama Series
Walon Green NYPD Blue
Outstanding Drama Series
Gregory Hoblit NYPD Blue
Outstanding Drama Series
Ted Mann NYPD Blue
Outstanding Drama Series
David Milch NYPD Blue
Outstanding Drama Series
Michael M. Robin NYPD Blue
Outstanding Drama Series
Gardner Stern NYPD Blue
Outstanding Drama Series
Mark Tinker NYPD Blue
Outstanding Drama Series
Michael Braverman Chicago Hope
Dennis Cooper Chicago Hope
Rob Corn Chicago Hope
Michael Dinner Chicago Hope
David E. Kelley Chicago Hope
James C. Hart Chicago Hope
John Heath Chicago Hope
Michael Pressman Chicago Hope
John Tinker Chicago Hope
René Balcer Law & Order
Michael S. Chernuchin Law & Order
Arthur W. Forney Law & Order
Lewis Gould Law & Order
Jeffrey L. Hayes Law & Order
Mark B. Perry Law & Order
Edwin Sherin Law & Order
Dick Wolf Law & Order
Ed Zuckerman Law & Order
Rob Bowman The X-Files
Chris Carter The X-Files
Joseph Patrick Finn The X-Files
R. W. Goodwin The X-Files
Howard Gordon The X-Files
Kim Manners The X-Files
Glen Morgan The X-Files
David Nutter The X-Files
Paul Rabwin The X-Files
James Wong The X-Files
Christopher Chulack ER
Michael Crichton ER
Mimi Leder ER
Paul Manning ER
Robert Stuart Nathan ER
John Wells ER
Lydia Woodward ER
Dennis Stuart Murphy ER
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actor - Drama Series

Ray Walston

Honored for : Picket Fences

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Héctor Elizondo Chicago Hope
Noah Wyle ER
Eriq La Salle ER
Ray Walston Picket Fences
James Earl Jones Under One Roof
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Variety Series

Jay Leno, Larry Goitia, Patti M. Grant, Bill Royce, Debbie Vickers

Honored for : The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
(Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series)

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Debbie Vickers The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
Alex Coletti MTV Unplugged
Carol Donovan MTV Unplugged
Audrey Johns MTV Unplugged
Drana Prekelezaj MTV Unplugged
Robert Small MTV Unplugged
Joel Stillerman MTV Unplugged
Scott Carter Politically Incorrect
Sue Fellows Politically Incorrect
Nancy Geller Politically Incorrect
Bill Maher Politically Incorrect
Doug Wilson Politically Incorrect
Jude Brennan Late Show with David Letterman
Rob Burnett Late Show with David Letterman
Hal Gurnee Late Show with David Letterman
Peter Lassally Late Show with David Letterman
David Letterman Late Show with David Letterman
Robert Morton Late Show with David Letterman
Jeff Cesario Dennis Miller Live
Dennis Miller Dennis Miller Live
Kevin C. Slattery Dennis Miller Live
Larry Goitia The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
Patti M. Grant The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
Jay Leno The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
Bill Royce The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Voice-Over Performance

Jonathan Katz

Honored for : Dr. Katz, Professional Therapist
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Directing - Drama Series

Mimi Leder

Honored for : ER
(Love's Labor Lost)

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Lou Antonio Chicago Hope
Life Support
Mark Tinker NYPD Blue
Innuendo
Scott Winant My So-Called Life
Pilot
Rod Holcomb ER
Pilot
Mimi Leder ER
Love's Labor Lost
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Guest Actress - Drama Series

Shirley Knight

Honored for : NYPD Blue
(Large Mouth Bass)

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Rosemary Clooney ER
Going Home
Colleen Flynn ER
Love's Labor Lost
Shirley Knight NYPD Blue
Large Mouth Bass
Amy Brenneman NYPD Blue
For Whom The Skell Tolls
C. C. H. Pounder The X-Files
Duane Barry
Primetime Emmy Award for Individual Performance - Variety Or Music Program

Barbra Streisand

Honored for : Barbra: The Concert
(Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program)

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Barbra Streisand Barbra: The Concert
Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program
Rosie O'Donnell Rosie O'Donnell
Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program
Carol Burnett Men, Movies And Carol
Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program
Julie Andrews The Sound Of Julie Andrews
Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program
Tracey Ullman Women of the Night IV
Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Directing - Comedy Series

David Lee

Honored for : Frasier
(The Matchmaker)

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Todd Holland The Larry Sanders Show
Hank's Night In The Sun
James Burrows Friends
The One With The Blackout
David Lee Frasier
The Matchmaker
Andy Ackerman Seinfeld
The Jimmy
Lee Shallat-Chemel The Nanny
Canasta Master
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Directing - Miniseries, Movie or Dramatic Special

John Frankenheimer

Honored for : The Burning Season

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Chris Gerolmo Citizen X
John Frankenheimer The Burning Season
Lloyd Richards Hallmark Hall of Fame
The Piano Lesson
Jeff Bleckner Serving in Silence: The Margarethe Cammermeyer Story
Mick Jackson Indictment: The McMartin Trial
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Writing - Drama Series

Lance Gentile

Honored for : ER
(Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Drama Series, Love's Labor Lost)

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Chris Carter The X-Files
Outstanding Individual Achievement In Writing In A Drama Series","Duane Barry
Winnie Holzman My So-Called Life
Outstanding Individual Achievement In Writing In A Drama Series
Lance Gentile ER
Outstanding Individual Achievement In Writing In A Drama Series","Love's Labor Lost
Michael Crichton ER
Outstanding Individual Achievement In Writing In A Drama Series
Steven Bochco NYPD Blue
Outstanding Individual Achievement In Writing In A Drama Series","Simone Says
Walon Green NYPD Blue
Outstanding Individual Achievement In Writing In A Drama Series","Simone Says
David Milch NYPD Blue
Outstanding Individual Achievement In Writing In A Drama Series","Simone Says
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Writing - Comedy Series

Anne Flett-Giordano, Chuck Ranberg

Honored for : Frasier
(An Affair To Forget)

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Peter Tolan The Larry Sanders Show
Hank's Night In The Sun
Anne Flett-Giordano Frasier
An Affair To Forget
Chuck Ranberg Frasier
An Affair To Forget
Jeff Greenstein Friends
The One Where Underdog Gets Away
Jeff Strauss Friends
The One Where Underdog Gets Away
Joe Keenan Frasier
The Matchmaker
Peter Tolan The Larry Sanders Show
The Mr. Sharon Stone Show
Garry Shandling The Larry Sanders Show
The Mr. Sharon Stone Show
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

Alan Bergman, Marilyn Bergman, Marvin Hamlisch

Honored for : Barbra: The Concert
(Ordinary Miracles)

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Alf Clausen The Simpsons
\"Who Needs the Kwik-E-Mart?\"
John Swartzwelder The Simpsons
\"Who Needs the Kwik-E-Mart?\"
Alan Bergman Barbra: The Concert
\"Ordinary Miracles\"
Marilyn Bergman Barbra: The Concert
\"Ordinary Miracles\"
Marvin Hamlisch Barbra: The Concert
\"Ordinary Miracles\"
Robbie Robertson Robbie Robertson: Going Home
\"Pray\"
Nan Schwartz Cagney & Lacey: Together Again
\"All the Days aka Rooftop Source\"
Dennis Spiegel A Season of Hope
\"For a Love Like You\"
Ken Thorne A Season of Hope
\"For a Love Like You\"
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Choreography

Ulysses Dove

Honored for : Great Performances: Dance in America
(Two by Dove)

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Ken Roberson House of Buggin'
Vincent Paterson In Search of Dr. Seuss
Smith Wordes In Search of Dr. Seuss
Debbie Allen The Academy Awards
67th Annual Academy Awards
Jamie King American Music Awards
22nd Annual American Music Awards
Ulysses Dove Great Performances: Dance in America
Two by Dove
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Writing - Variety Series

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Christopher Case Erbland Politically Incorrect
Hayes Jackson Politically Incorrect
Eric Weinberg Politically Incorrect
Tim Long Politically Incorrect
Scott Carter Politically Incorrect
Michael Barrie Late Show with David Letterman: Video Special
Jon Beckerman Late Show with David Letterman: Video Special
Rob Burnett Late Show with David Letterman: Video Special
Donick Cary Late Show with David Letterman: Video Special
Jill Davis Late Show with David Letterman: Video Special
Spike Feresten Late Show with David Letterman: Video Special
Dave Hanson Late Show with David Letterman: Video Special
Larry Jacobson Late Show with David Letterman: Video Special
Chris Kelly Late Show with David Letterman: Video Special
David Letterman Late Show with David Letterman: Video Special
Jim Mulholland Late Show with David Letterman: Video Special
Gerard Mulligan Late Show with David Letterman: Video Special
Steve O'Donnell Late Show with David Letterman: Video Special
Bill Scheft Late Show with David Letterman: Video Special
Jeff Stilson Late Show with David Letterman: Video Special
Steve Young Late Show with David Letterman: Video Special
Trace Beaulieu Mystery Science Theater 3000
Paul Chaplin Mystery Science Theater 3000
Frank Conniff Mystery Science Theater 3000
Mike Dodge Mystery Science Theater 3000
Bridget Jones Nelson Mystery Science Theater 3000
Jim Mallon Mystery Science Theater 3000
Kevin Murphy Mystery Science Theater 3000
Michael J. Nelson Mystery Science Theater 3000
Mary Jo Pehl Mystery Science Theater 3000
Colleen Henjum Mystery Science Theater 3000
Jeff Cesario Dennis Miller Live
Ed Driscoll Dennis Miller Live
David Feldman Dennis Miller Live
Eddie Feldmann Dennis Miller Live
Gregory Greenberg Dennis Miller Live
Dennis Miller Dennis Miller Live
Kevin Rooney Dennis Miller Live
Paul Bellini The Kids in the Hall
Garry Campbell The Kids in the Hall
Diane Flacks The Kids in the Hall
Dave Foley The Kids in the Hall
Norm Hiscock The Kids in the Hall
Andy Jones The Kids in the Hall
Bruce McCulloch The Kids in the Hall
Kevin McDonald The Kids in the Hall
Mark McKinney The Kids in the Hall
Scott Thompson The Kids in the Hall
Brian Hartt The Kids in the Hall
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Main Title Theme Music

Jerry Goldsmith

Honored for : Star Trek: Voyager

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Jerry Goldsmith Star Trek: Voyager
Mark Isham Chicago Hope
Michael Skloff Friends
Allee Willis Friends
W. G. Walden My So-Called Life
James Newton Howard ER
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special

Martin Erlichman, Dwight Hemion, Gary Smith, Barbra Streisand

Honored for : Barbra: The Concert

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Martin Erlichman Barbra: The Concert
Dwight Hemion Barbra: The Concert
Gary Smith Barbra: The Concert
Barbra Streisand Barbra: The Concert
George Stevens Jr. The American Film Institute Salute to ...
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Steven Spielberg
Michael Stevens The American Film Institute Salute to ...
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Steven Spielberg
John Davies A Comedy Salute To Andy Kaufman
Michael Petok A Comedy Salute To Andy Kaufman
George Shapiro A Comedy Salute To Andy Kaufman
Howard West A Comedy Salute To Andy Kaufman
Bob Zmuda A Comedy Salute To Andy Kaufman
Irving Azoff Eagles: Hell Freezes Over
Carol Donovan Eagles: Hell Freezes Over
Joel Stillerman Eagles: Hell Freezes Over
Gilbert Cates The Academy Awards
The 67th Annual Academy Awards
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Television Movie

Oliver Stone, Janet Yang, Abby Mann, Diana Pokorny

Honored for : Indictment: The McMartin Trial

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
John Frankenheimer The Burning Season
Thomas M. Hammel The Burning Season
David Puttnam The Burning Season
Diane Batson-Smith The Burning Season
Laura Bickford Citizen X
Matthew Chapman Citizen X
David R. Ginsburg Citizen X
Timothy Marx Citizen X
Abby Mann Indictment: The McMartin Trial
Diana Pokorny Indictment: The McMartin Trial
Oliver Stone Indictment: The McMartin Trial
Janet Yang Indictment: The McMartin Trial
Glenn Close Serving in Silence: The Margarethe Cammermeyer Story
Cis Corman Serving in Silence: The Margarethe Cammermeyer Story
Richard Heus Serving in Silence: The Margarethe Cammermeyer Story
Neil Meron Serving in Silence: The Margarethe Cammermeyer Story
Barbra Streisand Serving in Silence: The Margarethe Cammermeyer Story
Craig Zadan Serving in Silence: The Margarethe Cammermeyer Story
Craig Anderson Hallmark Hall of Fame
The Piano Lesson
Robert Huddleston Hallmark Hall of Fame
The Piano Lesson
Brent Shields Hallmark Hall of Fame
The Piano Lesson
Richard Welsh Hallmark Hall of Fame
The Piano Lesson
August Wilson Hallmark Hall of Fame
The Piano Lesson
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Music Composition - Series

Don Davis

Honored for : seaQuest DSV
(Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore))

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Bruce Babcock Murder, She Wrote
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore)
Don Davis seaQuest DSV
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore)
Alf Clausen The Simpsons
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore)
Dennis McCarthy Star Trek: Voyager
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore)
Jay Chattaway Star Trek: Voyager
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore)
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Informational Series

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Joshua Alper Unsolved Mysteries
Raymond Bridgers Unsolved Mysteries
John Cosgrove Unsolved Mysteries
Glenn Kirschbaum Unsolved Mysteries
Lynn Lawrence Unsolved Mysteries
Jim Lindsay Unsolved Mysteries
Mike Mathis Unsolved Mysteries
Susan Krakower A Century of Women
Terry Dunn Meurer Unsolved Mysteries
Jacoba Atlas A Century of Women
Tim Rogan Unsolved Mysteries
Jane Fonda A Century of Women
Stuart Schwartz Unsolved Mysteries
Barbara Kopple A Century of Women
Robert Stack Unsolved Mysteries
Judy Korin A Century of Women
Robert M. Wise Unsolved Mysteries
Pat Mitchell A Century of Women
David Axelrod The History Of Rock 'n' Roll
Sylvia Morales A Century of Women
Ted Haimes The History Of Rock 'n' Roll
Carol Romo A Century of Women
Quincy Jones The History Of Rock 'n' Roll
Lynn Roth A Century of Women
Bob Meyrowitz The History Of Rock 'n' Roll
Chris Harty A Century of Women
Jeffrey Peisch The History Of Rock 'n' Roll
Vivian Schiller A Century of Women
David Salzman The History Of Rock 'n' Roll
Heidi Schulman A Century of Women
Andrew Solt The History Of Rock 'n' Roll
Kyra Thompson A Century of Women
Greg Vines The History Of Rock 'n' Roll
Lynne Tuite A Century of Women
Marc Sachnoff The History Of Rock 'n' Roll
Ken Burns Baseball
John Chancellor Baseball
Lynn Novick Baseball
Geoffrey Ward Baseball
John Baehrend The Hermitage: A Russian Odyssey
Roderick MacLeish The Hermitage: A Russian Odyssey
Daniel Wilson The Hermitage: A Russian Odyssey
Randy Cohen TV Nation
Kathleen Glynn TV Nation
Chris Kelly TV Nation
Jerry Kupfer TV Nation
Michael Moore TV Nation
Stephen Sherrill TV Nation
David Wald TV Nation
Eric Zicklin TV Nation
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Informational Series

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Joshua Alper Unsolved Mysteries
Raymond Bridgers Unsolved Mysteries
John Cosgrove Unsolved Mysteries
Glenn Kirschbaum Unsolved Mysteries
Lynn Lawrence Unsolved Mysteries
Jim Lindsay Unsolved Mysteries
Mike Mathis Unsolved Mysteries
Susan Krakower A Century of Women
Terry Dunn Meurer Unsolved Mysteries
Jacoba Atlas A Century of Women
Tim Rogan Unsolved Mysteries
Jane Fonda A Century of Women
Stuart Schwartz Unsolved Mysteries
Barbara Kopple A Century of Women
Robert Stack Unsolved Mysteries
Judy Korin A Century of Women
Robert M. Wise Unsolved Mysteries
Pat Mitchell A Century of Women
David Axelrod The History Of Rock 'n' Roll
Sylvia Morales A Century of Women
Ted Haimes The History Of Rock 'n' Roll
Carol Romo A Century of Women
Quincy Jones The History Of Rock 'n' Roll
Lynn Roth A Century of Women
Bob Meyrowitz The History Of Rock 'n' Roll
Chris Harty A Century of Women
Jeffrey Peisch The History Of Rock 'n' Roll
Vivian Schiller A Century of Women
David Salzman The History Of Rock 'n' Roll
Heidi Schulman A Century of Women
Andrew Solt The History Of Rock 'n' Roll
Kyra Thompson A Century of Women
Greg Vines The History Of Rock 'n' Roll
Lynne Tuite A Century of Women
Marc Sachnoff The History Of Rock 'n' Roll
Ken Burns Baseball
John Chancellor Baseball
Lynn Novick Baseball
Geoffrey Ward Baseball
John Baehrend The Hermitage: A Russian Odyssey
Roderick MacLeish The Hermitage: A Russian Odyssey
Daniel Wilson The Hermitage: A Russian Odyssey
Randy Cohen TV Nation
Kathleen Glynn TV Nation
Chris Kelly TV Nation
Jerry Kupfer TV Nation
Michael Moore TV Nation
Stephen Sherrill TV Nation
David Wald TV Nation
Eric Zicklin TV Nation
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Writing - Miniseries, Movie or Dramatic Special

Alison Cross

Honored for : Serving in Silence: The Margarethe Cammermeyer Story
(Outstanding Individual Achievement In Writing In A Miniseries Or A Special)

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Chris Gerolmo Citizen X
August Wilson Hallmark Hall of Fame
The Piano Lesson
Abby Mann Indictment: The McMartin Trial
Myra Mann Indictment: The McMartin Trial
Alison Cross Serving in Silence: The Margarethe Cammermeyer Story
Ron Hutchinson The Burning Season
Michael Tolkin The Burning Season
William Mastrosimone The Burning Season
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Costumes for a Series

Madeleine Stewart

Honored for : Road to Avonlea
(Strictly Melodrama)

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Robert Turturice Cybill
\"As the World Turns to Crap\"
Madeleine Stewart Road to Avonlea
\"Strictly Melodrama\"
Robert Blackman Star Trek: Voyager
\"Caretaker\"
Jerry Skeels One West Waikiki
\"Scales of Justice\"
Warden Neil Tales from the Crypt
Whirlpool
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Art Direction - Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
James J. Agazzi Liz: The Elizabeth Taylor Story
Sandy Getzler Liz: The Elizabeth Taylor Story
Donald Krafft Liz: The Elizabeth Taylor Story
James William Newport Hallmark Hall of Fame
The Piano Lesson
Tim Saternow Hallmark Hall of Fame
The Piano Lesson
Diana Stoughton Hallmark Hall of Fame
The Piano Lesson
Barbara Haberecht Buffalo Girls
Alistair Kay Buffalo Girls
Cary White Buffalo Girls
Michael J. Sullivan Buffalo Girls
Paolo Biagetti Joseph
Part I
Enrico Sabbatini Joseph
Part I
Joseph Litsch Scarlett
Rodger Maus Scarlett
Brian Ackland-Snow Scarlett
Josie MacAvin Scarlett
Ricardo Morin In Search of Dr. Seuss
Thomas P. Wilkins In Search of Dr. Seuss
Leslie E. Rollins In Search of Dr. Seuss
Thomas A. Walsh In Search of Dr. Seuss
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Costume Design - Variety or Music Program

Bob Mackie

Honored for : Men, Movies And Carol

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Bob Mackie Men, Movies And Carol
Ret Turner She TV
Season 1 (1994)
Ray Aghayan The Academy Awards
The 67th Annual Academy Awards
Jef Billings Disney's Nancy Kerrigan Special: Dreams On Ice
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Art Direction - Variety or Music Program

Kathleen Ankers

Honored for : Late Show with David Letterman

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
David George Barbra: The Concert
Marc Brickman Barbra: The Concert
Kathleen Ankers Late Show with David Letterman
Randy L. Blom The Academy Awards
The 67th Annual Academy Awards
Roy Christopher The Academy Awards
The 67th Annual Academy Awards
Elina Katsioula The Academy Awards
The 67th Annual Academy Awards
David Eckert The Magic Of David Copperfield XVI: Unexplained Forces
John Shaffner The Magic Of David Copperfield XVI: Unexplained Forces
Joe Stewart The Magic Of David Copperfield XVI: Unexplained Forces
Artie Contreras Disney's Greatest Hits On Ice
Charles Lisanby Disney's Greatest Hits On Ice
Keaton S. Walker Disney's Greatest Hits On Ice
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Costume Design - Miniseries or Special

Julie Weiss

Honored for : A Woman Of Independent Means

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Julie Weiss A Woman Of Independent Means
Vicki Sánchez Hallmark Hall of Fame
The Piano Lesson
Van Broughton Ramsey Buffalo Girls
Marit Allen Scarlett
Merilyn Murray-Walsh In Search of Dr. Seuss
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Art Direction - Series

Garvin Eddy, Rochelle Moser

Honored for : Cybill

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Hub Braden Murder, She Wrote
Mary Dodson Murder, She Wrote
Bill Gregory Murder, She Wrote
Lee Poll Murder, She Wrote
Roy Christopher Frasier
Ron Olsen Frasier
Garvin Eddy Cybill
Rochelle Moser Cybill
Greg J. Grande Friends
John Shaffner Friends
Mary Ann Biddle NYPD Blue
Paul Eads NYPD Blue
Richard C. Hankins NYPD Blue
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Individual Achievement in Special Visual Effects

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Michael Backauskas Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker
Joe Bauer Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker
Dan Curry Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker
Joshua Cushner Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker
Don Greenberg Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker
Adam Howard Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker
Don Lee Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker
John F.K. Parenteau Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker
Scott Rader Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker
Joshua D. Rose Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker
David Stipes Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker
Robert Stromberg Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker
Edward L. Williams Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker
David Goldberg Earth 2
First Contact
Tim Landry Earth 2
First Contact
Daniel J. Lombardo Earth 2
First Contact
Kevin Pike Earth 2
First Contact
Michael Shea Earth 2
First Contact
Les Bernstien Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Jem'Hadar
Patrick Clancey Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Jem'Hadar
Joshua Cushner Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Jem'Hadar
Adam Howard Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Jem'Hadar
Don Lee Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Jem'Hadar
Erik Nash Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Jem'Hadar
Glenn Neufeld Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Jem'Hadar
David Takemura Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Jem'Hadar
Richard Patterson Fatherland
Robert Scifo Fatherland
Robert Stromberg Fatherland
David S. Williams Jr. Fatherland
Joseph Brattesani The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles
The Young Indiana Jones and the Hollywood Follies
Eric Chauvin The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles
The Young Indiana Jones and the Hollywood Follies
Susan Davis The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles
The Young Indiana Jones and the Hollywood Follies
Ricky Eyres The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles
The Young Indiana Jones and the Hollywood Follies
Kristine Hanna The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles
The Young Indiana Jones and the Hollywood Follies
Paul Huston The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles
The Young Indiana Jones and the Hollywood Follies
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Individual Achievement in Special Visual Effects

David Goldberg, Tim Landry, Daniel J. Lombardo, Kevin Pike, Michael Shea

Honored for : Earth 2
(First Contact)

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Michael Backauskas Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker
Joe Bauer Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker
Dan Curry Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker
Joshua Cushner Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker
Don Greenberg Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker
Adam Howard Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker
Don Lee Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker
John F.K. Parenteau Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker
Scott Rader Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker
Joshua D. Rose Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker
David Stipes Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker
Robert Stromberg Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker
Edward L. Williams Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker
David Goldberg Earth 2
First Contact
Tim Landry Earth 2
First Contact
Daniel J. Lombardo Earth 2
First Contact
Kevin Pike Earth 2
First Contact
Michael Shea Earth 2
First Contact
Les Bernstien Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Jem'Hadar
Patrick Clancey Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Jem'Hadar
Joshua Cushner Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Jem'Hadar
Adam Howard Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Jem'Hadar
Don Lee Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Jem'Hadar
Erik Nash Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Jem'Hadar
Glenn Neufeld Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Jem'Hadar
David Takemura Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Jem'Hadar
Richard Patterson Fatherland
Robert Scifo Fatherland
Robert Stromberg Fatherland
David S. Williams Jr. Fatherland
Joseph Brattesani The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles
The Young Indiana Jones and the Hollywood Follies
Eric Chauvin The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles
The Young Indiana Jones and the Hollywood Follies
Susan Davis The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles
The Young Indiana Jones and the Hollywood Follies
Ricky Eyres The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles
The Young Indiana Jones and the Hollywood Follies
Kristine Hanna The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles
The Young Indiana Jones and the Hollywood Follies
Paul Huston The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles
The Young Indiana Jones and the Hollywood Follies
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Achievement in Graphic Design and Title Sequences

Suzanne Kiley, Billy Pittard

Honored for : ER

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Anthony Geffen The Promised Land
Alyson Hamilton The Promised Land
Jacob Lawrence The Promised Land
Guy Thomson The Promised Land
Adam Chin Cinemax Movie Open
Tom Gericke Cinemax Movie Open
Cliff Iwai Cinemax Movie Open
Orest Woronewych Cinemax Movie Open
Michael Kory Future Quest
Rick Simone Future Quest
Jeff Wunderlich Future Quest
Judy Korin Science Fiction: A Journey Into the Unknown
Michael Kory Science Fiction: A Journey Into the Unknown
Jeff Wunderlich Science Fiction: A Journey Into the Unknown
Suzanne Kiley ER
Billy Pittard ER
Dan Curry Star Trek: Voyager
John Grower Star Trek: Voyager
Eric Guaglione Star Trek: Voyager
Erik Tiemens Star Trek: Voyager
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Hairstyling - Miniseries, Movie or Special

Tricia Cameron, Linda De Andrea

Honored for : Scarlett

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Tricia Cameron Scarlett
Linda De Andrea Scarlett
Linda De Andrea Naomi & Wynonna: Love Can Build a Bridge
Dorothy D. Fox Buffalo Girls
Lynda Gurasich Buffalo Girls
Michael Kriston Buffalo Girls
James Encao Big Dreams and Broken Hearts: The Dottie West Story
Erwin H. Kupitz In Search of Dr. Seuss
Danny Valencia In Search of Dr. Seuss
Candida Conery Liz: The Elizabeth Taylor Story
Lynn Del Kail Liz: The Elizabeth Taylor Story
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie

Robert Primes

Honored for : My Antonia
(Outstanding Individual Achievement In Cinematography For A Miniseries Or A Special)

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Robert Primes My Antonia
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Cinematography for a Miniseries or a Special
Thomas Del Ruth My Brother's Keeper
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Cinematography for a Miniseries or a Special
Chuck Arnold Take Me Home Again
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Cinematography for a Miniseries or a Special
Richard L. Rawlings Big Dreams and Broken Hearts: The Dottie West Story
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Cinematography for a Miniseries or a Special
Michael W. Watkins Family Album
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Cinematography for a Miniseries or a Special
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Children's Program

Ellen Goosenberg Kent, Sheila Nevins, Carole Rosen, Amy Schatz

Honored for : The World Wildlife Fund Presents Going, Going, Almost Gone! Animals in Danger

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Richard Borchiver Lamb Chop In The Haunted Studio
Shari Lewis Lamb Chop In The Haunted Studio
Jack McAdam Lamb Chop In The Haunted Studio
Bernard Rothman Lamb Chop In The Haunted Studio
Jon Slan Lamb Chop In The Haunted Studio
Jay A. Bakerink Smart Kids
Lance Heflin Smart Kids
Mitchel C. Resnick Smart Kids
John Walsh Smart Kids
Joni Levin In Search of Dr. Seuss
Trudy Grant Road to Avonlea
Kevin Sullivan Road to Avonlea
Ellen Goosenberg Kent The World Wildlife Fund Presents \"Going, Going, Almost Gone! Animals in Danger\"
Sheila Nevins The World Wildlife Fund Presents \"Going, Going, Almost Gone! Animals in Danger\"
Carole Rosen The World Wildlife Fund Presents \"Going, Going, Almost Gone! Animals in Danger\"
Amy Schatz The World Wildlife Fund Presents \"Going, Going, Almost Gone! Animals in Danger\"
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing - Miniseries Or A Movie

Richard A. Harris

Honored for : Indictment: The McMartin Trial
(Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Single Camera Production)

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Richard Bracken Buffalo Girls
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Single Camera Production
William Goldenberg Citizen X
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Single Camera Production
Michael D. Ornstein Amelia Earhart: The Final Flight
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Single Camera Production
Richard A. Harris Indictment: The McMartin Trial
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Single Camera Production
Geoffrey Rowland Serving in Silence: The Margarethe Cammermeyer Story
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Single Camera Production
Jim Oliver Hallmark Hall of Fame
The Piano Lesson","Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Single Camera Production
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Music Direction

Marvin Hamlisch

Honored for : Barbra: The Concert
(Outstanding Individual Achievement In Music Direction)

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Marvin Hamlisch Barbra: The Concert
Outstanding Individual Achievement In Music Direction
Bill Conti The Academy Awards
The 67th Annual Academy Awards
Elliot Lawrence The Kennedy Center Honors
Ian Fraser The Walt Disney Company Presents the American Teacher Awards
Krzysztof Penderecki Pablo Casals Festival
38th Annual Pablo Casals Festival
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Laurence Rosenthal

Honored for : The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles
(The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Hollywood Follies, Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music Composition for a Miniseries or a Special (Dramatic Underscore))

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Jay Chattaway 30 Years Of National Geographic Specials
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music Composition for a Miniseries or a Special (Dramatic Underscore)
Laurence Rosenthal The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Hollywood Follies","Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music Composition for a Miniseries or a Special (Dramatic Underscore)
Patrick Williams Kingfish: A Story of Huey Long
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music Composition for a Miniseries or a Special (Dramatic Underscore)
Lee Holdridge Buffalo Girls
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music Composition for a Miniseries or a Special (Dramatic Underscore)
Mark Snow Children of the Dust
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music Composition for a Miniseries or a Special (Dramatic Underscore)
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Sound Editing - Series

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Steven M. Sax ER
For episode \"Love's Labor Lost\"
Stuart Calderon The X-Files
For episode \"Duane Barry\"
Jeff Charbonneau The X-Files
For episode \"Duane Barry\"
Thierry J. Couturier The X-Files
For episode \"Duane Barry\"
Chris Fradkin The X-Files
For episode \"Duane Barry\"
Michael Kimball The X-Files
For episode \"Duane Barry\"
Ira Leslie The X-Files
For episode \"Duane Barry\"
H. Jay Levine The X-Files
For episode \"Duane Barry\"
Maciek Malish The X-Files
For episode \"Duane Barry\"
Kitty Malone The X-Files
For episode \"Duane Barry\"
Yvonne Preble The X-Files
For episode \"Duane Barry\"
Christopher B. Reeves The X-Files
For episode \"Duane Barry\"
Marty Stein The X-Files
For episode \"Duane Barry\"
David F. Van Slyke The X-Files
For episode \"Duane Barry\"
Susan Welsh The X-Files
For episode \"Duane Barry\"
Matthew West The X-Files
For episode \"Duane Barry\"
Debby Ruby-Winsberg The X-Files
For episode \"Duane Barry\"
Harry Cheney The Marshal
For episode \"Hit Woman\"
Steve Danforth The Marshal
For episode \"Hit Woman\"
Steffan Falesitch The Marshal
For episode \"Hit Woman\"
Albert Ibbotson The Marshal
For episode \"Hit Woman\"
Mark Larry The Marshal
For episode \"Hit Woman\"
Michael W. Mitchell The Marshal
For episode \"Hit Woman\"
Jean-Marie Mitchell The Marshal
For episode \"Hit Woman\"
Timothy Pearson The Marshal
For episode \"Hit Woman\"
Rich Tavtigian The Marshal
For episode \"Hit Woman\"
Peter Bergren Earth 2
For episode \"First Contact\"
Joe Earle Earth 2
For episode \"First Contact\"
Eric Erickson Earth 2
For episode \"First Contact\"
Mitch Gettleman Earth 2
For episode \"First Contact\"
John Haeny Earth 2
For episode \"First Contact\"
David Hankins Earth 2
For episode \"First Contact\"
James Hebenstreit Earth 2
For episode \"First Contact\"
Barbara Issak Earth 2
For episode \"First Contact\"
Alyson Dee Moore Earth 2
For episode \"First Contact\"
Patricia Nedd Earth 2
For episode \"First Contact\"
Myron Nettinga Earth 2
For episode \"First Contact\"
Brian Thomas Nist Earth 2
For episode \"First Contact\"
Richard Taylor Earth 2
For episode \"First Contact\"
John Chalfant Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
For episode \"Washita\", part II
David M. Cowan Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
For episode \"Washita\", part II
Paul J. Diller Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
For episode \"Washita\", part II
Gary A. Friedman Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
For episode \"Washita\", part II
Lawrence E. Neiman Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
For episode \"Washita\", part II
James Bailey ER
For episode \"Love's Labor Lost\"
John Voss Bonds Jr. ER
For episode \"Love's Labor Lost\"
Rick Camara ER
For episode \"Love's Labor Lost\"
Casey J. Crabtree ER
For episode \"Love's Labor Lost\"
Catherine Flynn ER
For episode \"Love's Labor Lost\"
Thomas A. Harris ER
For episode \"Love's Labor Lost\"
Susan Mick ER
For episode \"Love's Labor Lost\"
Walter Newman ER
For episode \"Love's Labor Lost\"
John F. Reynolds ER
For episode \"Love's Labor Lost\"
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Sound Editing - Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Tim Terusa OP Center
For part I
Gary Macheel OP Center
For part I
Scott A. Tinsley OP Center
For part I
Bill Bell OP Center
For part I
Allan K. Rosen OP Center
For part I
Patty von Arx OP Center
For part I
Tim Chilton OP Center
For part I
Jill Sanders OP Center
For part I
G. Michael Graham Buffalo Girls
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a Special
Joseph Melody Buffalo Girls
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a Special
J. Michael Hooser Buffalo Girls
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a Special
Anton Holden Buffalo Girls
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a Special
Mike Dickeson Buffalo Girls
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a Special
Tim Terusa Buffalo Girls
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a Special
Darren Wright Buffalo Girls
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a Special
John K. Adams Buffalo Girls
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a Special
Bob Costanza Buffalo Girls
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a Special
Mark Steele Buffalo Girls
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a Special
Gary Macheel Buffalo Girls
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a Special
Rusty Tinsley Buffalo Girls
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a Special
Richard S. Steele Buffalo Girls
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a Special
Rick Crampton Buffalo Girls
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a Special
Bill Bell Buffalo Girls
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a Special
Tim Chilton Buffalo Girls
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a Special
Jill Sanders Buffalo Girls
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a Special
Stan Jones Buffalo Girls
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a Special
Mark Heyes Buffalo Girls
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a Special
David Hankins Children of the Dust
For Part I
James Hebenstreit Children of the Dust
For Part I
Eric Erickson Children of the Dust
For Part I
Peter Austin Children of the Dust
For Part I
Benjamin Beardwood Children of the Dust
For Part I
Gary Lewis Children of the Dust
For Part I
Ralph Osborn Children of the Dust
For Part I
Adam Sawelson Children of the Dust
For Part I
Peter Bergren Children of the Dust
For Part I
Margaret Carlton Children of the Dust
For Part I
Joe Earle Children of the Dust
For Part I
Linda Keim Children of the Dust
For Part I
Myron Nettinga Children of the Dust
For Part I
Brian Thomas Nist Children of the Dust
For Part I
Bruce Tanis Children of the Dust
For Part I
Marty Wereski Children of the Dust
For Part I
Alyson Dee Moore Children of the Dust
For Part I
Patricia Nedd Children of the Dust
For Part I
Peter Austin In Search of Dr. Seuss
Albert Edmund Lord In Search of Dr. Seuss
David Beadle In Search of Dr. Seuss
Ron Evans In Search of Dr. Seuss
Sonya Henry In Search of Dr. Seuss
Ralph Osborn In Search of Dr. Seuss
Adam Sawelson In Search of Dr. Seuss
Peter Bergren In Search of Dr. Seuss
James Hebenstreit In Search of Dr. Seuss
Brian Thomas Nist In Search of Dr. Seuss
Bruce Tanis In Search of Dr. Seuss
Joe Earle In Search of Dr. Seuss
Nancy Parker In Search of Dr. Seuss
Pamela Kahn In Search of Dr. Seuss
Dennis Gray In Search of Dr. Seuss
G. Michael Graham Joseph
For part I
Joseph Melody Joseph
For part I
Kristi Johns Joseph
For part I
Tim Terusa Joseph
For part I
David C. Eichhorn Joseph
For part I
Anton Holden Joseph
For part I
Rusty Tinsley Joseph
For part I
Rick Crampton Joseph
For part I
Mark Steele Joseph
For part I
John K. Adams Joseph
For part I
Bob Costanza Joseph
For part I
Mike Dickeson Joseph
For part I
Darren Wright Joseph
For part I
Gary Macheel Joseph
For part I
Richard S. Steele Joseph
For part I
Bill Bell Joseph
For part I
Tim Chilton Joseph
For part I
Jill Sanders Joseph
For part I
Michael O'Corrigan See Jane Run
Vince Gutierrez See Jane Run
David B. Cohn See Jane Run
David M. Cowan See Jane Run
John Chalfant See Jane Run
Marla McGuire See Jane Run
Harry Cheney See Jane Run
Paul J. Diller See Jane Run
Devin Joseph See Jane Run
Gary Friedman See Jane Run
Jay Keiser See Jane Run
Andre Caporaso See Jane Run
Terry Delsing See Jane Run
Adam De Coster See Jane Run
Michael J. Broomberg See Jane Run
Joseph Melody OP Center
For part I
Mark Friedgen OP Center
For part I
G. Michael Graham OP Center
For part I
J. Michael Hooser OP Center
For part I
Mark Steele OP Center
For part I
Richard S. Steele OP Center
For part I
Bob Costanza OP Center
For part I
Anton Holden OP Center
For part I
Mike Dickeson OP Center
For part I
Darren Wright OP Center
For part I
John K. Adams OP Center
For part I
Mark R. La Pointe OP Center
For part I
Rick Crampton OP Center
For part I
Rusty Tinsley OP Center
For part I
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Sound Mixing - Miniseries Or A Movie

David Brownlow, Patrick Cyccone Jr., Edward F. Suski, James G. Williams

Honored for : Buffalo Girls
(Part I)

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
David Brownlow Buffalo Girls
Part I
Patrick Cyccone Jr. Buffalo Girls
Part I
Edward F. Suski Buffalo Girls
Part I
James G. Williams Buffalo Girls
Part I
Laurie Clarkson The Old Curiosity Shop
Part I
Thomas J. Huth The Old Curiosity Shop
Part I
Craig M. Otte The Old Curiosity Shop
Part I
David M. Weishaar The Old Curiosity Shop
Part I
Grant Maxwell The Langoliers
Part II
Jay Meagher The Langoliers
Part II
John Asman Hallmark Hall of Fame
The Return of the Native
Sam Black Hallmark Hall of Fame
The Return of the Native
Tony Dawe Hallmark Hall of Fame
The Return of the Native
David E. Fluhr Hallmark Hall of Fame
The Return of the Native
John Asman Hallmark Hall of Fame
Redwood Curtain
Sam Black Hallmark Hall of Fame
Redwood Curtain
David E. Fluhr Hallmark Hall of Fame
Redwood Curtain
Nelson Stoll Hallmark Hall of Fame
Redwood Curtain
John Asman Hallmark Hall of Fame
The Piano Lesson
Sam Black Hallmark Hall of Fame
The Piano Lesson
David E. Fluhr Hallmark Hall of Fame
The Piano Lesson
Michael C. Moore Hallmark Hall of Fame
The Piano Lesson
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Sound Mixing - Variety Series Or Special

Ed Greene, Bruce Jackson, Bob Lamasney

Honored for : Barbra: The Concert

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Guy Carbonneau John Tesh Live at Red Rocks
Mitch Dorf John Tesh Live at Red Rocks
Andre Perreault John Tesh Live at Red Rocks
Ross Pallone John Tesh Live at Red Rocks
Rick Himot The Magic Of David Copperfield XVI: Unexplained Forces
Tamara Johnson The Magic Of David Copperfield XVI: Unexplained Forces
Glenn T. Labay The Magic Of David Copperfield XVI: Unexplained Forces
Terry McCauley The Magic Of David Copperfield XVI: Unexplained Forces
Paul Sandweiss The Magic Of David Copperfield XVI: Unexplained Forces
Ed Greene Barbra: The Concert
Bruce Jackson Barbra: The Concert
Bob Lamasney Barbra: The Concert
Ed Greene A Special Evening with Elton John
Rick Himot A Special Evening with Elton John
Terry Kulchar A Special Evening with Elton John
Ken Hahn Eagles: Hell Freezes Over
Rob Jacobs Eagles: Hell Freezes Over
Elliot Scheiner Eagles: Hell Freezes Over
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing - Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

Ray Miller, Jeff U'ren

Honored for : The Magic Of David Copperfield XVI: Unexplained Forces

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Ray Miller The Magic Of David Copperfield XVI: Unexplained Forces
Jeff U'ren The Magic Of David Copperfield XVI: Unexplained Forces
Bruce Motyer Barbra: The Concert
Donn Hoyer Sinatra Duets
Ned Kerwin Sinatra Duets
Valerie Remy Sinatra Duets
Barney Robinson Sinatra Duets
Laurie Schmidt Sinatra Duets
Stan Kellam MTV Unplugged
Eagles: Hell Freezes Over
Ray Miller The 3 Tenors in Concert 1994
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Hairstyling - Series

Karl Wesson, Kelly Kline, Deborah Dobson, Virginia Grobeson, Leslie Ann Anderson, Laura Connolly, Caryl Codon, Carol Pershing

Honored for : Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
(A Washington Affair)

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Karl Wesson Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
A Washington Affair
Kelly Kline Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
A Washington Affair
Deborah Dobson Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
A Washington Affair
Virginia Grobeson Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
A Washington Affair
Leslie Ann Anderson Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
A Washington Affair
Laura Connolly Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
A Washington Affair
Caryl Codon Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
A Washington Affair
Carol Pershing Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
A Washington Affair
Josée Normand Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Improbable Cause
Norma Lee Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Improbable Cause
Ronald W. Smith Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Improbable Cause
Gerald Solomon Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Improbable Cause
Michael Moore Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Improbable Cause
Chris McBee Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Improbable Cause
Caryl Codon Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Improbable Cause
Faith Vecchio Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Improbable Cause
Rebecca De Morrio Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Improbable Cause
Joan Phillips Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Improbable Cause
Josée Normand Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker (#1.1)
Patricia Miller Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker (#1.1)
Shawn McKay Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker (#1.1)
Karen Asano-Myers Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker (#1.1)
Dino Ganziano Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker (#1.1)
Rebecca De Morrio Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker (#1.1)
Barbara Minster Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker (#1.1)
Janice D. Brandow Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker (#1.1)
Gloria Ponce Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker (#1.1)
Caryl Codon Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker (#1.1)
Katherine Rees Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker (#1.1)
Virginia Kearns Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker (#1.1)
Patricia Vecchio Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker (#1.1)
Faith Vecchio Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker (#1.1)
Audrey Levy Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker (#1.1)
Pixie Schwartz Roseanne
Skeletons In The Closet
Dugg Kirkpatrick The Nanny
Stock Tip
Tracy Smith Babylon 5
The Geometry Of Shadows
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Directing - Variety, Music or Comedy Program

Jeff Margolis

Honored for : The Academy Awards
(Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing in a Variety or Music Program, The 67th Annual Academy Awards)

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Hal Gurnee Late Show with David Letterman
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing in a Variety or Music Program
Ellen Brown The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing in a Variety or Music Program
Dwight Hemion Barbra: The Concert
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing in a Variety or Music Program
Barbra Streisand Barbra: The Concert
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing in a Variety or Music Program
Louis J. Horvitz The Kennedy Center Honors
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing in a Variety or Music Program
Jeff Margolis The Academy Awards
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing in a Variety or Music Program","The 67th Annual Academy Awards
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing - Series

Janet Ashikaga

Honored for : Seinfeld
(The Diplomats Club)

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Ron Volk Frasier
The Matchmaker
Andy Zall Friends
The One With 2 Parts - Part II
Roger Ames Berger Home Improvement
Don't Tell Momma
Marco Zappia Home Improvement
Don't Tell Momma
Janet Ashikaga Seinfeld
The Diplomats Club
Sheila Amos Mad About You
The Ride Home
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing - Series

Randy Jon Morgan, Rick Tuber

Honored for : ER
(Love's Labor Lost)

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Randy Jon Morgan ER
Love's Labor Lost
Rick Tuber ER
Love's Labor Lost
James Coblentz The X-Files
Duane Barry
Stephen Mark The X-Files
Sleepless
Randy Jon Morgan ER
Pilot
Randy Roberts Chicago Hope
The Quarantine
Lori Jane Coleman Chicago Hope
Pilot
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Sound Mixing - Comedy Series Or Special

John Bickelhaupt, Peter Damski, Marti D. Humphrey, Gary D. Rogers

Honored for : Mad About You
(For episode Up In Smoke)

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Robert Douglass Frasier
For episode \"Adventures In Paradise\", part II
Thomas J. Huth Frasier
For episode \"Adventures In Paradise\", part II
Dana Mark McClure Frasier
For episode \"Adventures In Paradise\", part II
David M. Weishaar Frasier
For episode \"Adventures In Paradise\", part II
David E. Fluhr Dream On
For episode \"The Taking Of Pablum 1-2-3\", part II
Marc A. Gilmartin Dream On
For episode \"The Taking Of Pablum 1-2-3\", part II
Melissa Sherwood Hofmann Dream On
For episode \"The Taking Of Pablum 1-2-3\", part II
Anthony Constantini Love & War
For episode \"10 Cents A Dance\"
Robert Douglass Love & War
For episode \"10 Cents A Dance\"
Doug Gray Love & War
For episode \"10 Cents A Dance\"
Phil Brown Love & War
For episode \"10 Cents A Dance\"
John Bickelhaupt Mad About You
For episode \"Up In Smoke\"
Peter Damski Mad About You
For episode \"Up In Smoke\"
Marti D. Humphrey Mad About You
For episode \"Up In Smoke\"
Gary D. Rogers Mad About You
For episode \"Up In Smoke\"
Ronny Cox The Simpsons
For episode \"Bart vs. Australia\"
Anthony D'Amico The Simpsons
For episode \"Bart vs. Australia\"
Greg Orloff The Simpsons
For episode \"Bart vs. Australia\"
R. Russell Smith The Simpsons
For episode \"Bart vs. Australia\"
John Bickelhaupt Home Improvement
For episode \"Don't Tell Momma\"
Klaus Landsberg Home Improvement
For episode \"Don't Tell Momma\"
Charlie McDaniel Home Improvement
For episode \"Don't Tell Momma\"
Craig Porter Home Improvement
For episode \"Don't Tell Momma\"
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Sound Mixing - Drama Series

Allen L. Stone, Frank Jones, Michael Jiron, Russell C. Fager

Honored for : ER
(Outstanding Individual Achievement In Sound Mixing For A Drama Series)

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Allen L. Stone ER
Outstanding Individual Achievement In Sound Mixing For A Drama Series
Frank Jones ER
Outstanding Individual Achievement In Sound Mixing For A Drama Series
Michael Jiron ER
Outstanding Individual Achievement In Sound Mixing For A Drama Series
Russell C. Fager ER
Outstanding Individual Achievement In Sound Mixing For A Drama Series
David Kirschner Chicago Hope
Outstanding Individual Achievement In Sound Mixing For A Drama Series
Robert Appere Chicago Hope
Outstanding Individual Achievement In Sound Mixing For A Drama Series
Kenneth R. Burton Chicago Hope
Outstanding Individual Achievement In Sound Mixing For A Drama Series
Kenn Fuller Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman
Outstanding Individual Achievement In Sound Mixing For A Drama Series
Dan Hiland Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman
Outstanding Individual Achievement In Sound Mixing For A Drama Series
Joseph D. Citarella Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman
Outstanding Individual Achievement In Sound Mixing For A Drama Series
Joe Kenworthy NYPD Blue
Outstanding Individual Achievement In Sound Mixing For A Drama Series
Robert Appere NYPD Blue
Outstanding Individual Achievement In Sound Mixing For A Drama Series
Kenneth R. Burton NYPD Blue
Outstanding Individual Achievement In Sound Mixing For A Drama Series
David E. Fluhr The Watcher
Outstanding Individual Achievement In Sound Mixing For A Drama Series
Sam Black The Watcher
Outstanding Individual Achievement In Sound Mixing For A Drama Series
John Asman The Watcher
Outstanding Individual Achievement In Sound Mixing For A Drama Series
Will Yarbrough The Watcher
Outstanding Individual Achievement In Sound Mixing For A Drama Series
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Cinematography - Series

Tim Suhrstedt

Honored for : Chicago Hope
(For episode Over The Rainbow)

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Roland 'Ozzie' Smith Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
For episode \"A Washington Affair\"
John S. Bartley The X-Files
For episode \"One Breath\"
Marvin V. Rush Star Trek: Voyager
For episode \"Heroes And Demons\"
John C. Flinn, III Babylon 5
For episode \"The Geometry Of Shadows\"
Brian J. Reynolds NYPD Blue
For episode \"You Bet Your Life\"
Tim Suhrstedt Chicago Hope
For episode \"Over The Rainbow\"
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) - Comedy Series

Donald A. Morgan

Honored for : Home Improvement
(My Dinner With Wilson)

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Donald A. Morgan Home Improvement
My Dinner With Wilson
George Spiro Dibie Sister, Sister
It's A Love Thang
Bryan Hays Living Single
Thanks For Giving
Alan Keath Walker The John Larroquette Show
Here We Go Again
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) - Comedy Series

George Spiro Dibie

Honored for : Sister, Sister
(It's A Love Thang)

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Donald A. Morgan Home Improvement
My Dinner With Wilson
George Spiro Dibie Sister, Sister
It's A Love Thang
Bryan Hays Living Single
Thanks For Giving
Alan Keath Walker The John Larroquette Show
Here We Go Again
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) - Drama Series, Variety Series, Miniseries, Movie or Special

Robert A. Dickinson, John C. Morgan

Honored for : The Magic Of David Copperfield XVI: Unexplained Forces

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Robert A. Dickinson The Magic Of David Copperfield XVI: Unexplained Forces
John C. Morgan The Magic Of David Copperfield XVI: Unexplained Forces
Peter Morse Barbra: The Concert
Simon Miles Barbra: The Concert
Bill Klages Tony Awards
The 48th Annual Tony Awards
Greg Brunton Disney's Nancy Kerrigan Special: Dreams On Ice
Olin Younger The 3 Tenors in Concert 1994
Jeff Engel The Kennedy Center Presents
The Concert of the Americas
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Informational Special

Joe Gantz, Harry Gantz, Sheila Nevins

Honored for : Taxicab Confessions

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Debra Martin Chase Hank Aaron: Chasing the Dream
Fredric Golding Hank Aaron: Chasing the Dream
Dorian Harewood Hank Aaron: Chasing the Dream
David Houle Hank Aaron: Chasing the Dream
Tom McMahon Hank Aaron: Chasing the Dream
Pat Mitchell Hank Aaron: Chasing the Dream
Jack Myers Hank Aaron: Chasing the Dream
Brian Robbins Hank Aaron: Chasing the Dream
Vivian Schiller Hank Aaron: Chasing the Dream
Mike Tollin Hank Aaron: Chasing the Dream
Denzel Washington Hank Aaron: Chasing the Dream
Barry Corbin Moon Shot
Rushmore DeNooyer Moon Shot
Aaron Fischer Moon Shot
David Hoffman Moon Shot
Sarah Kerruish Moon Shot
Daniel Gordon-Levitt Moon Shot
Pat Mitchell Moon Shot
Jim Ohm Moon Shot
John Savage Moon Shot
Vivian Schiller Moon Shot
Dana Rae Warren Moon Shot
Kirk Wolfinger Moon Shot
Beau Bridges 5 American Kids - 5 American Handguns
Vince DiPersio 5 American Kids - 5 American Handguns
Bill Guttentag 5 American Kids - 5 American Handguns
Sheila Nevins 5 American Kids - 5 American Handguns
Joe Gantz Taxicab Confessions
Harry Gantz Taxicab Confessions
Sheila Nevins Taxicab Confessions
Richard Kiley 30 Years Of National Geographic Specials
Nicolas Noxon 30 Years Of National Geographic Specials
Barry Nye 30 Years Of National Geographic Specials
Gail Willumsen 30 Years Of National Geographic Specials
Kary Antholis One Survivor Remembers
The United States Holocaust Memorial Museum Presents
Michael Berenbaum One Survivor Remembers
The United States Holocaust Memorial Museum Presents
Raye Farr One Survivor Remembers
The United States Holocaust Memorial Museum Presents
Sheila Nevins One Survivor Remembers
The United States Holocaust Memorial Museum Presents
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Informational Special

Kary Antholis, Michael Berenbaum, Raye Farr, Sheila Nevins

Honored for : One Survivor Remembers

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Debra Martin Chase Hank Aaron: Chasing the Dream
Fredric Golding Hank Aaron: Chasing the Dream
Dorian Harewood Hank Aaron: Chasing the Dream
David Houle Hank Aaron: Chasing the Dream
Tom McMahon Hank Aaron: Chasing the Dream
Pat Mitchell Hank Aaron: Chasing the Dream
Jack Myers Hank Aaron: Chasing the Dream
Brian Robbins Hank Aaron: Chasing the Dream
Vivian Schiller Hank Aaron: Chasing the Dream
Mike Tollin Hank Aaron: Chasing the Dream
Denzel Washington Hank Aaron: Chasing the Dream
Barry Corbin Moon Shot
Rushmore DeNooyer Moon Shot
Aaron Fischer Moon Shot
David Hoffman Moon Shot
Sarah Kerruish Moon Shot
Daniel Gordon-Levitt Moon Shot
Pat Mitchell Moon Shot
Jim Ohm Moon Shot
John Savage Moon Shot
Vivian Schiller Moon Shot
Dana Rae Warren Moon Shot
Kirk Wolfinger Moon Shot
Beau Bridges 5 American Kids - 5 American Handguns
Vince DiPersio 5 American Kids - 5 American Handguns
Bill Guttentag 5 American Kids - 5 American Handguns
Sheila Nevins 5 American Kids - 5 American Handguns
Joe Gantz Taxicab Confessions
Harry Gantz Taxicab Confessions
Sheila Nevins Taxicab Confessions
Richard Kiley 30 Years Of National Geographic Specials
Nicolas Noxon 30 Years Of National Geographic Specials
Barry Nye 30 Years Of National Geographic Specials
Gail Willumsen 30 Years Of National Geographic Specials
Kary Antholis One Survivor Remembers
The United States Holocaust Memorial Museum Presents
Michael Berenbaum One Survivor Remembers
The United States Holocaust Memorial Museum Presents
Raye Farr One Survivor Remembers
The United States Holocaust Memorial Museum Presents
Sheila Nevins One Survivor Remembers
The United States Holocaust Memorial Museum Presents
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Achievement in Costuming for a Series

Shelly Levine, Loree Parral

Honored for : Picket Fences
(Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series)

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Shannon Litten Murder, She Wrote
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
Don Vargas Murder, She Wrote
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
Eilish Zebrasky Murder, She Wrote
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
Shelly Levine Picket Fences
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
Loree Parral Picket Fences
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
Brenda Cooper The Nanny
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
Judith Brewer Curtis Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
Darryl Levine Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Achievement in Costuming for a Series

Brenda Cooper

Honored for : The Nanny

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Shannon Litten Murder, She Wrote
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
Don Vargas Murder, She Wrote
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
Eilish Zebrasky Murder, She Wrote
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
Shelly Levine Picket Fences
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
Loree Parral Picket Fences
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
Brenda Cooper The Nanny
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
Judith Brewer Curtis Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
Darryl Levine Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Cultural Program

Marc Bauman, John Goberman

Honored for : Live from Lincoln Center
(Verdi's 'La Traviata' With The New York City Opera)

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Marc Bauman Live from Lincoln Center
Verdi's 'La Traviata' With The New York City Opera
John Goberman Live from Lincoln Center
Verdi's 'La Traviata' With The New York City Opera
Patrick Davidson Disney's Young Musicians Symphony Orchestra 1994
Dwight Hemion Disney's Young Musicians Symphony Orchestra 1994
Gail Purse Disney's Young Musicians Symphony Orchestra 1994
Gary Smith Disney's Young Musicians Symphony Orchestra 1994
Tibor Rudas The 3 Tenors in Concert 1994
Joyce Cannady A Tribute To Black Music Legends
Curtis Gadson A Tribute To Black Music Legends
Candace Jones-Sutton A Tribute To Black Music Legends
Cindy Mahmoud A Tribute To Black Music Legends
John Beug Eric Clapton: Nothing But the Blues: An 'In the Spotlight Special'
Kenneth Ehrlich Eric Clapton: Nothing But the Blues: An 'In the Spotlight Special'
David Horn Eric Clapton: Nothing But the Blues: An 'In the Spotlight Special'
Martin Scorsese Eric Clapton: Nothing But the Blues: An 'In the Spotlight Special'
Stephen 'Scooter' Weintraub Eric Clapton: Nothing But the Blues: An 'In the Spotlight Special'
Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Individual Achievement in Cultural Programming

David Hinton

Honored for : Great Performances: Dance in America
(Two by Dove)

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Cecilia Bartoli Carnegie Hall Opening Night 1994
David Hinton Great Performances: Dance in America
Two by Dove
André Watts Pablo Casals Festival
The 38th Annual Pablo Casals Festival
Robbie Robertson Robbie Robertson: Going Home
Larry Weinstein September Songs - The Music of Kurt Weill
Dwight Hemion Disney's Young Musicians Symphony Orchestra 1994
Jack Ginay Love in 4 Acts