Nominations 2010 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
Grahame Baker Smith |
Leon and the Place Between
|
Freya Blackwood |
Harry and Hopper
|
Oliver Jeffers |
The Great Paper Caper
|
Satoshi Kitamura |
Millie's Marvellous Hat
|
Dave McKean |
Crazy Hair
|
Chris Riddell |
The Graveyard Book
|
David Roberts |
The Dunderheads
|
Viviane Schwarz |
There are Cats in this Book
|
|
Nominations 2009 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
Angela Barrett |
The Snow Goose: A Story of Dunkirk
|
Marc Craste |
Varmints
|
Thomas Docherty |
Little Boat
|
Bob Graham |
How to Heal a Broken Wing
|
Oliver Jeffers |
The Way Back Home
|
Dave McKean |
The Savage
|
Catherine Rayner |
Harris Finds His Feet
|
Christopher Wormell |
Molly and the Night Monster
|
|
Nominations 2008 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
Anthony Browne |
Silly Billy
|
Polly Dunbar |
Penguin
|
Emily Gravett |
Little Mouse's Big Book of Fears
|
Emily Gravett |
Monkey and Me
|
Jane Ray |
The Lost Happy Endings
|
Chris Riddell |
Ottoline and the Yellow Cat
|
Ed Vere |
Banana!
|
|
Nominations 2007 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
Ross Collins |
The Elephantom
|
Emily Gravett |
Orange Pear Apple Bear
|
Mini Grey |
The Adventures of the Dish and the Spoon
|
John Kelly |
Scoop!
|
Cathy Tincknell |
Scoop!
|
Catherine Rayner |
Augustus and His Smile
|
Chris Riddell |
The Emperor of Absurdia
|
|
Nominations 2005 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
Tony DiTerlizzi |
Arthur Spiderwick's Field Guide to the Fantastical World Around You
|
Emily Gravett |
Wolves
|
Mini Grey |
Traction Man is Here
|
Oliver Jeffers |
Lost and Found
|
Dave McKean |
MirrorMask
|
Jane Ray |
Jinnie Ghost
|
David Roberts |
Little Red
|
Rob Scotton |
Russell the Sheep
|
|
Nominations 2004 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
Ian Andrew |
The Boat
|
Russell Ayto |
One More Sheep
|
Simon Bartram |
Dougal's Deep-Sea Diary
|
Quentin Blake |
Sad Book
|
Nick Butterworth |
The Whisperer
|
John Kelly |
Guess Who's Coming for Dinner?
|
Chris Riddell |
Jonathan Swift's Gulliver
|
|
Nominations 2003 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
Anthony Browne |
The Shape Game
|
Alexis Deacon |
Beegu
|
Debi Gliori |
Always and Forever
|
Mini Grey |
The Pea and the Princess
|
Shirley Hughes |
Ella's Big Chance
|
Dave McKean |
The Wolves in the Walls
|
Bee Willey |
Bob Robber and Dancing Jane
|
Christopher Wormell |
Two Frogs
|
|
Nominations 2002 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
Simon Bartram |
Man on the Moon
|
Nick Butterworth |
Albert Le Blanc
|
Lauren Child |
That Pesky Rat
|
Lauren Child |
Who's Afraid of the Big Bad Book?
|
Bob Graham |
Jethro Byrd, Fairy Child
|
David Melling |
The Kiss That Missed
|
Nick Sharratt |
Pants
|
Helen Ward |
The Cockerel and the Fox
|
|
Nominations 2001 »
Nominee |
Nominated Work |
Jez Alborough |
Fix-it Duck
|
Russell Ayto |
The Witch's Children
|
Nicola Bayley |
Katje, the Windmill Cat
|
Caroline Binch |
Silver Shoes
|
Helen Cooper |
Tatty Ratty
|
Charles Fuge |
Sometimes I Like to Curl Up in a Ball
|
Bob Graham |
Let's Get a Pup!
|
Chris Riddell |
Pirate Diary
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|