Awards & Winners

2004 Logie Awards

Check winners and nominations of 2004 Logie Awards. Check awards winners of Logie Awards of 2004. (Click on the Award name to show winners and nominees)

News

Logie Awards of 2004

Logie Award for Most Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series

Ray Barrett

Honored for : After the Deluge

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Ray Barrett After the Deluge
David Wenham After the Deluge
Gary Sweet Stingers
Abe Forsythe Marking Time
Tim Draxl The Shark Net
William McInnes The Shark Net
Logie Award for Most Popular Actor

Aaron Jeffery

Honored for : McLeod's Daughters

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Aaron Jeffery McLeod's Daughters
Erik Thomson All Saints
Beau Brady Home and Away
Glenn Robbins Kath & Kim
Myles Pollard McLeod's Daughters
Logie Award for Most Popular Actress

Lisa Chappell

Honored for : McLeod's Daughters

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Lisa Chappell McLeod's Daughters
Bec Hewitt Home and Away
Tammin Sursok Home and Away
Bridie Carter McLeod's Daughters
Delta Goodrem Neighbours
Logie Award for Most Popular TV Presenter

Rove McManus

Honored for : Rove

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Rove McManus Rove
Ernie Dingo The Great Outdoors
Jamie Durie Backyard Blitz","The Block
Andrew G├╝nsberg Australian Idol
David Koch Sunrise
Logie Award for Most Outstanding Actress in a Series

Deborah Mailman

Honored for : The Secret Life of Us

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Deborah Mailman The Secret Life of Us
Bridie Carter McLeod's Daughters
Claudia Karvan The Secret Life of Us
Kate Kendall Stingers
Angie Milliken The Shark Net
Gold Logie Award for Most Popular Personality on Australian Television

Rove McManus

Honored for : Rove

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Rove McManus Rove
Lisa Chappell McLeod's Daughters
John Wood Blue Heelers
Georgie Parker All Saints
Delta Goodrem Neighbours
Logie Awards Hall of Fame
Logie Award for Most Popular Australian Drama

Nine Network

Honored for : McLeod's Daughters

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Nine Network McLeod's Daughters
Seven Network All Saints
Seven Network Blue Heelers
Network Ten Neighbours
Seven Network Home and Away
Logie Award for Most Popular Overseas Drama

Nine Network

Honored for : CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Nine Network CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Seven Network 24
Seven Network Alias
Australian Broadcasting Corporation The Bill
Nine Network ER
Logie Award for Most Popular Australian Program

Nine Network

Honored for : McLeod's Daughters

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Nine Network McLeod's Daughters
Seven Network All Saints
Network Ten Australian Idol
Seven Network Home and Away
Network Ten Neighbours
Network Ten Rove
Seven Network Blue Heelers
Logie Award for Most Popular Overseas Comedy

Nine Network

Honored for : Friends

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Nine Network Friends
Network Ten Everybody Loves Raymond
Seven Network My Wife and Kids
Network Ten The Simpsons
Seven Network Will & Grace
Logie Award for Most Popular Overseas TV Star

Jennifer Aniston

Honored for : Friends

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Jennifer Aniston Friends
Simon Baker The Guardian
Jennifer Garner Alias
Ray Romano Everybody Loves Raymond
Kiefer Sutherland 24
Logie Award for Most Outstanding Drama Series

Network Ten

Honored for : The Secret Life of Us

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Network Ten The Secret Life of Us
Seven Network All Saints
Seven Network Always Greener
ABC Television Grass Roots
Nine Network McLeod's Daughters
Logie Award for Most Popular New Male Talent

Kip Gamblin

Honored for : Home and Away

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Kip Gamblin Home and Away
Andrew O'Keefe Deal Or No Deal (AU)
Chris Brown Harry's Practice
Daniel Frederiksen Stingers
Luke van Dyck DIY Rescue","Renovation Rescue
Logie Award for Most Popular Sports Program

Nine Network

Honored for : The NRL Footy Show

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Network Ten Sports Tonight
Nine Network The NRL Footy Show
Nine Network The AFL Footy Show
ABC Television The Fat
Seven Network The Cream with Roy and HG
Logie Award for Most Popular Lifestyle Program

Nine Network

Honored for : Backyard Blitz

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Nine Network Backyard Blitz
Nine Network DIY Rescue
Nine Network Getaway
Seven Network The Great Outdoors
Seven Network Harry's Practice
Logie Award for Most Popular Light Entertainment or Comedy Program

Network Ten

Honored for : Rove

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Network Ten Rove
Australian Broadcasting Corporation Kath & Kim
Nine Network Merrick and Rosso Unplanned
Nine Network Who Wants to Be a Millionaire?
Nine Network Australia's Funniest Home Videos
Logie Award for Most Outstanding Comedy Program

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Australian Broadcasting Corporation CNNNN
Australian Broadcasting Corporation Kath & Kim
Australian Broadcasting Corporation The Glass House
SBS Pizza
The Comedy Channel An Audience with Dame Edna Everage
Foxtel An Audience with Dame Edna Everage
Logie Award for Most Popular New Female Talent

Isabel Lucas

Honored for : Home and Away

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Isabel Lucas Home and Away
Simmone Jade Mackinnon McLeod's Daughters
Stephanie McIntosh Neighbours
Katrina Milosevic Stingers
Amy Mizzi Home and Away
Logie Award for Most Outstanding Comedy Program

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Honored for : Kath & Kim

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Australian Broadcasting Corporation CNNNN
Australian Broadcasting Corporation Kath & Kim
Australian Broadcasting Corporation The Glass House
SBS Pizza
The Comedy Channel An Audience with Dame Edna Everage
Foxtel An Audience with Dame Edna Everage
Logie Award for Most Outstanding News Coverage

ABC News

Honored for : ABC News
(Marine's fire)

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
ABC News ABC News
Marine's fire
Nine News Nine News
Canberra bushfires
Seven News Seven News
Waterfall disaster
Logie Award for Most Outstanding Public Affairs Report

ABC Television

Honored for : Australian Story
(The Big A (Hazel Hawke Story))

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
ABC Television Australian Story
The Big A (Hazel Hawke Story)
SBS Dateline
Aceh (In Bed With The TNI)
SBS Dateline
Inside Nauru (Pacific Despair)
ABC Television The 7.30 Report
The Jesuits
Nine Network 60 Minutes
Making a Killing
Logie Award for Most Outstanding Children's Preschool Program

Nine Network

Honored for : Hi-5

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Nine Network Hi-5
Australian Broadcasting Corporation Play School
Seven Network Bambaloo
Seven Network Playhouse Disney
Disney Channel Playhouse Disney
Foxtel Playhouse Disney
Australian Broadcasting Corporation The Pop Pups
Logie Award for Most Outstanding Children's Program

ABC Television

Honored for : Bootleg

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
ABC Television Bootleg
Network Ten Ocean Star
Seven Network The Big Arvo
ABC Television Out There
Network Ten Pirate Islands
Logie Award for Most Outstanding Sports Coverage

Network Ten

Honored for : 2003 Bob Jane T-Marts Bathurst 1000

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Network Ten 2003 Bob Jane T-Marts Bathurst 1000
Seven Network 2003 Rugby World Cup
Nine Network 2003 Rugby League State of Origin series
Nine Network Nine's Summer of Test Cricket
Network Ten Foster's Australian Grand Prix
Nine Network AFL: Friday Night Football
Logie Award for Most Outstanding Miniseries or Telemovie

Network Ten

Honored for : After the Deluge

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Network Ten After the Deluge
Network Ten BlackJack
ABC1 Marking Time
Nine Network The Postcard Bandit
ABC1 The Shark Net
Logie Award for Most Popular Reality Program

Network Ten

Honored for : Australian Idol

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Network Ten Australian Idol
Network Ten Big Brother Australia
Big Brother 3
Nine Network The Block
Seven Network The Mole
The Mole In Paradise
Nine Network RPA
Logie Award for Best Documentary Series

SBS

Honored for : Dying to Leave

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
SBS Dying to Leave
SBS From Korea with Love
SBS Man Made: The Story of Two Men and a Baby
Nine Network Beyond Bronte
Australian Broadcasting Corporation Love Is In The Air
Australian Broadcasting Corporation Plumpton High Babies
Logie Award for Most Outstanding Actor in a Series

Ray Barrett

Honored for : After the Deluge

Nominations »

Nominee Nominated Work
Ray Barrett After the Deluge
Tim Draxl The Shark Net
Abe Forsythe Marking Time
William McInnes The Shark Net
Gary Sweet Stingers
David Wenham After the Deluge